Sign in

JAM vs PUD Match

Match 62, Srinagar, November 02, 2026, Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Recent Performance

JAM
PUD
TLTL
T

Baroda drew with Jammu and Kashmir

October 26, 2026, Match 47 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
L

Vidarbha beat Jammu and Kashmir by 3 wickets

October 18, 2026, Match 27 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
T

Jammu and Kashmir drew with Madhya Pradesh

October 11, 2026, Match 14 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
L

Rest of India beat Jammu and Kashmir by 167 runs

October 01, 2026, One-off Match Irani Cup, 2026

Commentary

11:32 AM IST There will be no commentary available for this match.
Squad
JAM
PUD
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Paras DograParas Dogra1501022446.8955.75580.402.79
Rohit SharmaRohit Sharma2456443.414632.803.02
Shubham KhajuriaShubham Khajuria84449231.4146.93636.663.36
Umar Nazir MirUmar Nazir Mir6567310.0456.6015629.963.17
Shubham PundirShubham Pundir33144528.3346.74003.90
Auqib NabiAuqib Nabi4094718.9455.9315418.442.86
Qamran IqbalQamran Iqbal18113636.6453.661203.33
Kanhaiya WadhawanKanhaiya Wadhawan1584642.3062.11000.0
Abdul SamadAbdul Samad42256043.3886.31750.284.31
Abid MushtaqAbid Mushtaq46151627.0779.0413522.382.87
Umran MalikUmran Malik10567109.801241.834.13
Lone NasirLone Nasir515016.6641.55003.95
Sahil LotraSahil Lotra2190228.1843.464328.672.85
Sunil KumarSunil Kumar13721232.874617.522.74
Rydham SharmaRydham Sharma25413.5058.69000.0
Waseem BashirWaseem Bashir0000000.0
Vanshaj SharmaVanshaj Sharma915018.7538.162526.723.07
Yawer HassanYawer Hassan1131717.6145.15004.00
Kawalpreet SinghKawalpreet Singh212330.7550.61004.25
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

JAM vs PUD Venue Details

Sher-I-Kashmir Stadium, Srinagar, India
Sher-I-Kashmir Stadium, Srinagar
Pitch-
Temperature, 12.21C, Clear
Humidity - 35%Wind Speed 0.59 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Sher-I-Kashmir Stadium, Srinagar
Series
Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
Series Period
11 Oct 2026 - 03 Mar 2027