Sign in

ODS vs JHA Match

Match 67, Bhubaneswar, November 02, 2026, Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Recent Performance

ODS
JHA
TLL
T

Odisha drew with Services

October 26, 2026, Match 40 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
L

Kerala beat Odisha by an innings and 36 runs

October 18, 2026, Match 31 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
L

Gujarat beat Odisha by 10 wickets

October 11, 2026, Match 13 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Commentary

11:31 AM IST There will be no commentary available for this match.
Squad
ODS
JHA
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Rajesh DhuperRajesh Dhuper37152228.1840.39000.0
Sandeep PattnaikSandeep Pattnaik42216131.3145.85000.0
Subhranshu SenapatiSubhranshu Senapati67388436.9949.7611003.57
Lalit YadavLalit Yadav3434310.3946.358528.903.16
Shantanu MishraShantanu Mishra43247233.4037.894913.90
Ninad RathvaNinad Rathva2187632.4465.867121.762.90
Rajesh MohantyRajesh Mohanty387021354.5813324.843.20
Swastik SamalSwastik Samal1684331.2256.80003.43
Prasanta RanaPrasanta Rana111068.75248.503.73
Gourav ChoudharyGourav Choudhary329959.8048.77000.0
Aashirwad SwainAashirwad Swain1468826.4645.89000.0
Om MundeOm Munde2601541.37000.0
Dinesh MajhiDinesh Majhi0000000.0
Anil ParidaAnil Parida545876.3341.29000.0
Badal BiswalBadal Biswal9111.378.202239.043.01
Shreyansh BhardwajShreyansh Bhardwaj0000000.0
Sambit BejaSambit Beja1199.5037.25003.80
Sayed Tufayl AhmadSayed Tufayl Ahmad19040.90822.373.25
Soumya LenkaSoumya Lenka152.5029.41228.503.56
Omkar MohantyOmkar Mohanty1000003.00
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

ODS vs JHA Venue Details

KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, India
KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar
Pitch-
Temperature, 26.53C, Clouds
Humidity - 79%Wind Speed 2.43 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures