Sign in

PUD vs UP Match

Match Delayed

Recent Performance

PUD
UP
TL
T

Puducherry drew with Madhya Pradesh

October 18, 2026, Match 24 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
L

Vidarbha beat Puducherry by 160 runs

October 11, 2026, Match 11 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Commentary

10:27 AM IST The countdown is over at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground in Puducherry, where the latest chapter of the Ranji Trophy, 2026/27 is about to unfold as Puducherry cross swords against Uttar Pradesh in a match that is expected to be spectacular. Ball-by-ball updates are unavailable for this match.
Squad
UP
PUD
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Rinku SinghRinku Singh48368268.1869.68748.713.37
Zeeshan AnsariZeeshan Ansari718022.5056.422923.623.65
Priyam GargPriyam Garg35209345.5059.34000.0
Abhishek GoswamiAbhishek Goswami1475237.6060.25144.00
Kartik TyagiKartik Tyagi5274.5027.83829.622.92
Aryan JuyalAryan Juyal34213647.4652.350014.00
Karan SharmaKaran Sharma25102834.2649.093543.373.10
Yash DayalYash Dayal2433718.7279.666929.732.97
Madhav KaushikMadhav Kaushik30163639.9044.77004.08
Aaditya SharmaAaditya Sharma51822643.02000.0
Adarsh SinghAdarsh Singh0000000.0
Aaradhya YadavAaradhya Yadav725736.7149.80000.0
Siddarth YadavSiddarth Yadav621223.5563.66002.50
Prashant VeerPrashant Veer373.5017.502142.12
Kartik YadavKartik Yadav5699.8535.021825.333.16
Kunal TyagiKunal Tyagi46637.50743.143.21
Abhinandan SinghAbhinandan Singh14343143.331334.71
Vansh ChaudharyVansh Chaudhary14213.795122.60
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

PUD vs UP Venue Details

Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, India
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry
PitchBatting friendly
Temperature, 28.24C, Clouds
Humidity - 68%Wind Speed 1.91 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry
Series
Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
Series Period
11 Oct 2026 - 03 Mar 2027
Umpires
Vaibhav Dhokre (IND)