Sign in

SAU vs QUN Match

Match 10, Adelaide, October 17, 2026, One Day Cup, 2026/27

Commentary

6:53 AM IST Commentary will be available at the start of the match.
Squad
QUN
SAU
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Cameron GannonCameron Gannon147318.2582.021636.184.97
Michael NeserMichael Neser4975927.1096.076928.114.94
Mark SteketeeMark Steketee4536917.5797.106129.575.31
Adam ZampaAdam Zampa3941918.21115.116130.575.09
Jimmy PeirsonJimmy Peirson70165927.6586.22000.0
Jack WildermuthJack Wildermuth3762018.7896.574335.585.62
Matt RenshawMatt Renshaw46161940.4793.09742.715.94
Marnus LabuschagneMarnus Labuschagne44184743.9790.18776.426.39
Mitchell SwepsonMitchell Swepson4928414.9491.315538.695.56
Xavier BartlettXavier Bartlett21801048.482436.585.33
Max BryantMax Bryant44113927.78107.15000.0
Lachlan HearneLachlan Hearne1655737.1394.40000.0
Hayden KerrHayden Kerr192381484.392629.425.44
Jack ClaytonJack Clayton2156029.4785.23007.00
Jack SinfieldJack Sinfield17787.50005.90
Hugo BurdonHugo Burdon1123726.3393.67000.0
Tom WhitneyTom Whitney5136.5044.82836.126.56
Hugh WeibgenHugh Weibgen1047559.37110.721926.34
Thomas BalkinThomas Balkin29052.942284.30
Tom StrakerTom Straker916855.171627.756.49
Callum VidlerCallum Vidler21011.11520.406.80
Angus LovellAngus Lovell57414.8067.881697.66
Tom CampbellTom Campbell0000000.0
Jem RyanJem Ryan0000000.0
Dylan MclachlanDylan Mclachlan412742.3393.38000.0
Steven HoganSteven Hogan0000000.0
Charles LachmundCharles Lachmund0000000.0
Ollie PattersonOllie Patterson427967.50378.337.58
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

SAU vs QUN Venue Details

Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, Australia
Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide
Pitch-
Temperature, , Clear
Humidity - Wind Speed 4.11 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures