Sign in

SAU vs QUN Match

Match 5, Adelaide, October 19, 2026, Sheffield Shield, 2026/27

Recent Performance

SAU
QUN
W
W

South Australia beat Victoria by an innings and 40 runs

October 07, 2026, Match 1 Sheffield Shield, 2026/27

Commentary

7:12 AM IST There will be no commentary available for this match.
Squad
QUN
SAU
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Cameron GannonCameron Gannon6092912.9041.8221026.642.80
Michael NeserMichael Neser79277426.9355.1828523.912.77
Jimmy PeirsonJimmy Peirson92418431.9351.85000.0
Matt RenshawMatt Renshaw83491135.5847.02867.123.61
Marnus LabuschagneMarnus Labuschagne79509838.9150.304348.973.43
Mitchell SwepsonMitchell Swepson80106413.4666.7023335.553.27
Xavier BartlettXavier Bartlett2970822.1255.2610923.802.99
Lachlan HearneLachlan Hearne2096728.4456.45001.00
Hayden KerrHayden Kerr1354127.0552.832330.952.73
Jack ClaytonJack Clayton41236937.0143.461523.54
Hugo BurdonHugo Burdon722015.7143.73000.0
Hugh WeibgenHugh Weibgen72211741.46004.66
Tom StrakerTom Straker1312810.6625.342935.583.07
Angus LovellAngus Lovell1664922.3744.36459.254.19
Jem RyanJem Ryan436947.361421.212.58
Dylan MclachlanDylan Mclachlan0000000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

SAU vs QUN Venue Details

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide, Australia
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
Pitch-
Temperature, 22.7C, Clouds
Humidity - 50%Wind Speed 6.62 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
Series
Sheffield Shield, 2026/27
Series Period
07 Oct 2026 - 29 Mar 2027