Sign in

SAU vs WAU Match

Match 7, Adelaide, October 28, 2026, Sheffield Shield, 2026/27

Recent Performance

SAU
WAU
LW
L

Queensland beat South Australia by 6 wickets

October 19, 2026, Match 5 Sheffield Shield, 2026/27
W

South Australia beat Victoria by an innings and 40 runs

October 07, 2026, Match 1 Sheffield Shield, 2026/27

Commentary

1:21 PM IST Greetings sports fans! We're moments away from an exciting Sheffield Shield, 2026/27 clash here at Adelaide Oval, Adelaide, where South Australia and Western Australia are ready to deliver an engaging contest.Ball-by-ball updates are unavailable for this match.
Squad
SAU
WAU
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Mackenzie HarveyMackenzie Harvey618420.4449.86000.0
Travis HeadTravis Head81585740.1162.834761.083.75
Alex CareyAlex Carey55377642.4263.77000.0
Jake LehmannJake Lehmann95555934.5261.75448.503.77
Henry ThorntonHenry Thornton1214711.3051.214722.043.09
Nathan McAndrewNathan McAndrew44117320.9445.5818823.682.98
Henry HuntHenry Hunt64394632.8841.28000.0
Wes AgarWes Agar3352712.2560.36110323.16
Jason SanghaJason Sangha56296332.9250.401839.333.47
Jake WeatheraldJake Weatherald80538136.1157.861474.70
Brendan DoggettBrendan Doggett463679.1740.4618026.333.19
Matthew GilkesMatthew Gilkes46205126.9845.80000.0
Lloyd PopeLloyd Pope221649.6435.656147.314.12
Harry NielsenHarry Nielsen56265428.2344.49000.0
Spencer JohnsonSpencer Johnson5275.4041.532227.453.62
Nathan McSweeneyNathan McSweeney43256133.2540.512231.272.71
Benjamin ManentiBenjamin Manenti40197935.9875.827144.283.04
Liam ScottLiam Scott37150425.4947.687628.772.65
Noah McFadyenNoah McFadyen113413477.01321.662.11
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

SAU vs WAU Venue Details

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide, Australia
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
Pitch-
Temperature, 14.83C, Clouds
Humidity - 51%Wind Speed 2.23 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
Series
Sheffield Shield, 2026/27
Series Period
07 Oct 2026 - 29 Mar 2027