Sign in

SL-WU19 vs BAN-WU19 Match

Final, Faisalabad, October 16, 2026, Women's Under-19 Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026

Commentary

9:51 AM IST Welcome to the coverage of Final of Women's Under-19 T20 Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026. We are here in Faisalabad at the Iqbal Stadium for the match between Sri Lanka Women Under-19 and Bangladesh Women Under-19 and it promises to be a gripping contest. Ball-by-ball updates are unavailable for this match.
Squad
BAN-WU19
SL-WU19
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Nishita Akter NishiNishita Akter Nishi2012811.6373.142813.575.35
Farjana EasminFarjana Easmin125513.7568.751711.414.97
Sadia AkterSadia Akter1520826106.12000.0
Sadia IslamSadia Islam1115715.70110.56000.0
Aritry MondolAritry Mondol1000000.0
Mymuna NaherMymuna Naher5387.6061.29009.00
Achena JannatAchena Jannat58316.60102.46000.0
Kumari SraboniraniKumari Srabonirani4206.6657.14006.97
Jannatul FerdousJannatul Ferdous38866.661336.60
Bibi AyeshaBibi Ayesha373.5033.33000.0
Shirina KhatunShirina Khatun45714.2583.82000.0
Faniha YasminFaniha Yasmin1000000.0
Tithi Das ApornaTithi Das Aporna651.6633.33517.404.57
Afrin MimAfrin Mim61120426.754.86
Oddrita NowshinOddrita Nowshin4701751978.08
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

SL-WU19 vs BAN-WU19 Venue Details

Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad, Pakistan
Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad
Pitch-
Temperature, , Clouds
Humidity - Wind Speed 1.9 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad
Series
Women's Under-19 T20 Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026
Series Period
02 Oct 2026 - 16 Oct 2026