Sign in

SL-WU19 vs PAK-WU19 Match

Match 8, Faisalabad, October 12, 2026, Women's Under-19 Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026

Commentary

10:26 AM IST Hello cricket aficionados, from the vibrant city of Faisalabad, we welcome you for an entertaining day of Women's Under-19 T20 Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026 action. The historic Iqbal Stadium plays host as Sri Lanka Women Under-19 squares off against Pakistan Women Under-19 in what promises to be a close affair.Ball-by-ball updates are unavailable for this match.
Squad
SL-WU19
PAK-WU19
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Sanjana KavindiSanjana Kavindi2546719.4596.68000.0
Manudi NanayakkaraManudi Nanayakkara3053120.4298.698126.40
Vimoksha BalasuriyaVimoksha Balasuriya1325919.9287.20000.0
Shashini GimhaniShashini Gimhani20787.0972.891616.815.29
Chamudi PrabodaChamudi Praboda25111152.383115.095.44
Limansa ThilakarathnaLimansa Thilakarathna1713513.5074.172110.615.28
Nethagi IsuranjaliNethagi Isuranjali8436.1468.25000.0
Aseni ThalaguneAseni Thalagune21224.4036.062514.365.24
Pramudi MethsaraPramudi Methsara20997.0775.572014.155.09
Danodya SewminiDanodya Sewmini97111.8374.73529.407.35
Umayangana PeirisUmayangana Peiris4225.5046.80000.0
Nethmi UpekshaNethmi Upeksha611723.4081.25006.60
Chamodhi HerathChamodhi Herath673.5070519.405.38
Daria DissanayakeDaria Dissanayake0000000.0
Sanuki PathirageSanuki Pathirage0000000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

SL-WU19 vs PAK-WU19 Venue Details

Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad, Pakistan
Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad
Pitch-
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad
Series
Women's Under-19 T20 Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026
Series Period
02 Oct 2026 - 16 Oct 2026