Sign in

TAS vs NSW Match

Match 8, Hobart, October 30, 2026, Sheffield Shield, 2026/27

Recent Performance

TAS
NSW
WT
W

Tasmania beat Victoria by 4 runs

October 19, 2026, Match 4 Sheffield Shield, 2026/27
T

New South Wales drew with Tasmania

October 08, 2026, Match 2 Sheffield Shield, 2026/27

Commentary

1:22 PM IST All eyes are on Hobart, as the Sheffield Shield, 2026/27 brings us to the magnificent Ninja Stadium, where Tasmania and New South Wales are meeting in an interesting contest.Ball-by-ball updates are unavailable for this match.
Squad
TAS
NSW
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Jordan SilkJordan Silk108602431.7045.782803.34
Beau WebsterBeau Webster93527236.1053.2915935.833.41
Ben McDermottBen McDermott69368833.8344.62004.41
Jake DoranJake Doran93498631.1643.212654.48
Gabe BellGabe Bell574307.6732.0421725.072.88
Matthew KuhnemannMatthew Kuhnemann2430415.2038.096832.862.75
Caleb JewellCaleb Jewell57302529.6552.11000.0
Riley MeredithRiley Meredith4027210.0735.9713728.723.45
Nikhil ChaudharyNikhil Chaudhary847934.2173.69557.404.10
Nivethan RadhakrishnanNivethan Radhakrishnan1140918.5933.25568.403.96
Bradley HopeBradley Hope28112925.6548.433047.833.74
Tim WardTim Ward44272734.5143.15004.00
Mitchell OwenMitchell Owen1758723.4884.332243.364.06
Will PrestwidgeWill Prestwidge1121244.44250.505.22
Teague WyllieTeague Wyllie2479420.3541.81000.0
Caelan MaladayCaelan Maladay1171722.36004.50
Raf MacMillanRaf MacMillan26716.7570.522554.23
Marcus BeanMarcus Bean273.5024.131020.504.01
Aidan O’ConnorAidan O’Connor510317.1650.494683.48
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

TAS vs NSW Venue Details

Ninja Stadium, Hobart, Australia
Ninja Stadium, Hobart
Pitch-
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Ninja Stadium, Hobart
Series
Sheffield Shield, 2026/27
Series Period
07 Oct 2026 - 29 Mar 2027