Sign in

TAS vs VCT Match

Match 11, Hobart, October 24, 2026, One Day Cup, 2026/27

Commentary

6:53 AM IST Commentary will be available at the start of the match.
Squad
TAS
VCT
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Jackson BirdJackson Bird3917713.6195.164934.674.73
Billy StanlakeBilly Stanlake34233.8325.274732.655.39
Jordan SilkJordan Silk68213036.7289.49006.25
Beau WebsterBeau Webster56142132.2981.014331.555.55
Ben McDermottBen McDermott52189538.6782.21000.0
Jake DoranJake Doran3563228.7271.17000.0
Gabe BellGabe Bell4292974.35816.624.15
Matthew KuhnemannMatthew Kuhnemann4028731.8887.235132.865.69
Caleb JewellCaleb Jewell47152936.4095.20000.0
Riley MeredithRiley Meredith38656.5063.105828.825.14
Nikhil ChaudharyNikhil Chaudhary917629.33100.578356.29
Iain CarlisleIain Carlisle5101007276.30
Nivethan RadhakrishnanNivethan Radhakrishnan210.50253315.81
Tom RogersTom Rogers3128017.5075.064828.435.54
Bradley HopeBradley Hope1515517.2265.12652.667.34
Lawrence Neil-SmithLawrence Neil-Smith1111191.66006.20
Nathan EllisNathan Ellis2217317.3083.573524.625.07
Tim WardTim Ward1447036.1595.14000.0
Mitchell OwenMitchell Owen2652123.68153.231737.356.91
Will PrestwidgeWill Prestwidge1023539.1697.51756.576.86
Teague WyllieTeague Wyllie39898102.08000.0
Caelan MaladayCaelan Maladay0000000.0
Raf MacMillanRaf MacMillan8225.5056.41748.716.20
Marcus BeanMarcus Bean1000006.75
Aidan O’ConnorAidan O’Connor56212.4079.483726.26
Zac CurtainZac Curtain0000000.0
Jack MontgomeryJack Montgomery10001205.00
Kasey BartonKasey Barton0000000.0
Nitesh SamuelNitesh Samuel0000000.0
William TaylorWilliam Taylor0000000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

TAS vs VCT Venue Details

Ninja Stadium, Hobart, Australia
Ninja Stadium, Hobart
Pitch-
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures