Sign in

UP vs BRD Match

Match 59, Kanpur, November 02, 2026, Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Recent Performance

UP
BRD
TWW
T

Puducherry drew with Uttar Pradesh

October 26, 2026, Match 42 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
W

Uttar Pradesh beat Goa by 68 runs

October 18, 2026, Match 36 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
W

Uttar Pradesh beat Bihar by an innings and 267 runs

October 11, 2026, Match 3 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Commentary

11:32 AM IST There will be no commentary available for this match.
Squad
UP
BRD
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Rinku SinghRinku Singh49368266.9469.65748.713.37
Zeeshan AnsariZeeshan Ansari819922.1152.783323.123.37
Priyam GargPriyam Garg35209345.5059.34000.0
Shivam MaviShivam Mavi2463027.3963.448123.923.25
Abhishek GoswamiAbhishek Goswami1575435.9060.17144.00
Kartik TyagiKartik Tyagi5274.5027.83829.622.92
Aryan JuyalAryan Juyal35215746.8951.750014.00
Karan SharmaKaran Sharma26119538.5449.053544.143.10
Yash DayalYash Dayal2534017.8973.597129.672.96
Madhav KaushikMadhav Kaushik31165939.5044.93004.08
Aaditya SharmaAaditya Sharma51822643.02000.0
Adarsh SinghAdarsh Singh0000000.0
Aaradhya YadavAaradhya Yadav82723449.54000.0
Siddarth YadavSiddarth Yadav621223.5563.66002.50
Prashant VeerPrashant Veer373.5017.502142.12
Kartik YadavKartik Yadav68510.6235.562720.662.85
Kunal TyagiKunal Tyagi46637.50743.143.21
Abhinandan SinghAbhinandan Singh14343143.331334.71
Vansh ChaudharyVansh Chaudhary2429.09814.752.02
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

UP vs BRD Venue Details

Green Park, Kanpur, India
Green Park, Kanpur
Pitch-
Temperature, 25.8C, Clouds
Humidity - 68%Wind Speed 2.19 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures