Sign in

UP vs GOA Match

Match 36, Kanpur, October 18, 2026, Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Recent Performance

UP
GOA
W
W

Uttar Pradesh beat Bihar by an innings and 267 runs

October 11, 2026, Match 3 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Commentary

3:54 PM IST Welcome, one and all, for a thrilling installment of the Ranji Trophy, 2026/27. We're live from the prestigious To Be Confirmed in To Be Confirmed, where Uttar Pradesh and Goa are set to lock horns.Ball-by-ball updates are unavailable for this match.
Squad
UP
GOA
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Rinku SinghRinku Singh47354066.7969.75748.283.41
Zeeshan AnsariZeeshan Ansari617529.1659.122226.633.64
Priyam GargPriyam Garg35209345.5059.34000.0
Abhishek GoswamiAbhishek Goswami1374741.5060.43144.00
Kartik TyagiKartik Tyagi4225.5030.55825.622.73
Aryan JuyalAryan Juyal33204847.6252.450014.00
Karan SharmaKaran Sharma2499735.6050.053443.823.09
Yash DayalYash Dayal2330118.8174.686929.463.00
Madhav KaushikMadhav Kaushik29159140.7944.72004.08
Aaditya SharmaAaditya Sharma51822643.02000.0
Adarsh SinghAdarsh Singh0000000.0
Aaradhya YadavAaradhya Yadav624340.5050.62000.0
Siddarth YadavSiddarth Yadav621223.5563.66002.50
Prashant VeerPrashant Veer373.5017.502142.12
Kartik YadavKartik Yadav45410.8036.9811353.32
Kunal TyagiKunal Tyagi46637.50743.143.21
Abhinandan SinghAbhinandan Singh14343143.331334.71
Vansh ChaudharyVansh Chaudhary0000000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

UP vs GOA Venue Details

Green Park, Kanpur, India
Green Park, Kanpur
Pitch-
Temperature, 27.01C, Clear
Humidity - 62%Wind Speed 1.65 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures