Sign in

WAU vs QUN Match

Match 9, Perth, October 13, 2026, One Day Cup, 2026/27

Commentary

6:53 AM IST Commentary will be available at the start of the match.
Squad
QUN
WAU
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Cameron GannonCameron Gannon147318.2582.021636.184.97
Michael NeserMichael Neser4975927.1096.076928.114.94
Mark SteketeeMark Steketee4536917.5797.106129.575.31
Adam ZampaAdam Zampa3941918.21115.116130.575.09
Jimmy PeirsonJimmy Peirson70165927.6586.22000.0
Jack WildermuthJack Wildermuth3762018.7896.574335.585.62
Matt RenshawMatt Renshaw46161940.4793.09742.715.94
Marnus LabuschagneMarnus Labuschagne44184743.9790.18776.426.39
Mitchell SwepsonMitchell Swepson4828415.7792.205438.515.58
Xavier BartlettXavier Bartlett21801048.482436.585.33
Max BryantMax Bryant43113928.47107.55000.0
Lachlan HearneLachlan Hearne1655737.1394.40000.0
Hayden KerrHayden Kerr1821413.3792.642331.915.53
Jack ClaytonJack Clayton2056031.1185.75007.00
Jack SinfieldJack Sinfield17787.50005.90
Hugo BurdonHugo Burdon1017021.2583.33000.0
Tom WhitneyTom Whitney44222.22641.336.70
Hugh WeibgenHugh Weibgen937253.14108.141926.34
Thomas BalkinThomas Balkin29052.942284.30
Tom StrakerTom Straker80001427.716.53
Callum VidlerCallum Vidler21011.11520.406.80
Angus LovellAngus Lovell46817681569.33
Tom CampbellTom Campbell0000000.0
Jem RyanJem Ryan0000000.0
Dylan MclachlanDylan Mclachlan311758.50100000.0
Steven HoganSteven Hogan0000000.0
Charles LachmundCharles Lachmund0000000.0
Ollie PattersonOllie Patterson32010803627.75
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

WAU vs QUN Venue Details

W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth, Australia
W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth
Pitch-
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth
Series
One Day Cup, 2026/27
Series Period
18 Sep 2026 - 14 Feb 2027