Today in New Delhi, India
Nov 15, 2019-Friday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

Maharashtra

  • 288 / 288
  • Majority Mark 145
Party Won 2014*
BJP+ 161 185
Cong+ 98 83
Others 29 20

*Shiv Sena and BJP fought 2014 Assembly election separately.

*Congress and NCP fought 2014 Assembly election separately.

Watch: Why assembly election results spell introspection for both Congress and BJP

SOURCE: CVOTER

State-wise Stats

Results

Constituencies Winners Party
Akkalkuwa adv. k. c. padavi INC
Shahada rajesh udesing padvi BJP
Nandurbar vijaykumar krushnarao gavit BJP
Nawapur naik shirishkumar surupsing INC
Sakri manjula tulshiram gavit IND
Dhule Rural kunalbaba rohidas patil INC
Dhule City shah faruk anwar AIMIM
Sindkheda jaykumar jitendrasinh rawal BJP
Shirpur kashiram vechan pawara BJP
Chopda latabai chandrakant sonawane SHS

Know Your MLA

Search your constituency to check the counting status

View maharashtra Results

Poll Pitch

Key Candidates

  • Devendra Fadnavis
    Won

    Devendra Fadnavis

    Nagpur South West

    BJP

  • Prithviraj Chavan
    Won

    Prithviraj Chavan

    Karad South

    INC

  • Aaditya Thackeray
    Won

    Aaditya Thackeray

    Worli

    SHS

  • Ajit Pawar
    Won

    Ajit Pawar

    Baramati

    NCP

  • Jayant Patil
    Won

    Jayant Patil

    Islampur

    NCP

  • Ashish Shelar
    Won

    Ashish Shelar

    Vandre West

    BJP

  • Radhakrishna Patil
    Won

    Radhakrishna Patil

    Shirdi

    BJP

  • Mangal Prabhat Lodha
    Won

    Mangal Prabhat Lodha

    Malabar Hill

    BJP

  • Chandrakant Patil
    Won

    Chandrakant Patil

    Kothrud

    BJP

  • Nawab Malik
    Won

    Nawab Malik

    Anushaktinagar

    NCP

  • Chhagan Bhujbal
    Lost

    Chhagan Bhujbal

    Yeola

    NCP

  • Abu Azmi
    Won

    Abu Azmi

    Mankhurd-Shivaji Nagar

    SP

  • Waris Pathan
    Lost

    Waris Pathan

    Byculla

    AIMIM

  • Vishwajeet Kadam
    Won

    Vishwajeet Kadam

    Palus Kadegaon

    INC

  • Rohit Pawar
    Won

    Rohit Pawar

    Karjat Jamkhed

    NCP

  • Dhananjay Munde
    Won

    Dhananjay Munde

    Parli

    NCP

  • Eknath Shinde
    Won

    Eknath Shinde

    Kopri-Panchpakhadi

    SHS

  • Abdul Sattar
    Won

    Abdul Sattar

    Sillod (Aurangabad)

    SHS

  • Pradeep Sharma
    Lost

    Pradeep Sharma

    Nallasopara

    SHS

  • Jaydutt Kshirsagar
    Won

    Jaydutt Kshirsagar

    Beed

    SHS

  • Sandeep Deshpande
    Lost

    Sandeep Deshpande

    Mahim

    MNS

  • Avinash Jadhav
    Lost

    Avinash Jadhav

    Thane

    MNS

  • Praniti Shinde
    Won

    Praniti Shinde

    Solapur City Central

    INC

  • Nitin Raut
    Won

    Nitin Raut

    Nagpur North

    INC

  • Sanjay Kelkar
    Won

    Sanjay Kelkar

    Thane

    BJP

  • Ganesh Naik
    Won

    Ganesh Naik

    Airoli

    BJP

  • Parag Shah
    Won

    Parag Shah

    Ghatkopar East

    BJP

  • Ramesh Singh Thakur
    Lost

    Ramesh Singh Thakur

    Malad West

    BJP

  • Bashir Musa Patel
    Lost

    Bashir Musa Patel

    Mumbadevi

    AIMIM

  • Ram Shankar Shinde
    Lost

    Ram Shankar Shinde

    Karjat jamkhed

    BJP

  • Bhaskar Jadhav
    Won

    Bhaskar Jadhav

    Guhagar (Ratnagiri)

    SHS

election news