Sign in

PAK vs SL Match

Final, Lahore, October 31, 2026, England and Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan, 2026

Recent Performance

PAK
SL
LWWW
L

Sri Lanka beat Pakistan by 8 wickets

October 27, 2026, Match 5 ODI Tri-Series in PAK, 2026
W

Pakistan beat England by 1 wicket

October 25, 2026, Match 4 ODI Tri-Series in PAK, 2026
W

Pakistan beat England by 87 runs

October 20, 2026, Match 2 ODI Tri-Series in PAK, 2026
W

Pakistan beat Sri Lanka by 37 runs

October 18, 2026, Match 1 ODI Tri-Series in PAK, 2026

Commentary

12:39 PM IST Greetings sports fans! We're moments away from an exciting ODI Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026 clash here at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore, where Pakistan and Sri Lanka are ready to deliver an engaging contest.
Squad
PAK
SL
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Fakhar ZamanFakhar Zaman96389243.7392.7511114.93
Babar AzamBabar Azam147674452.6886.39000.0
Sahibzada FarhanSahibzada Farhan610116.8375.93000.0
Salman AghaSalman Agha57172442.0495.302054.555.78
Faheem AshrafFaheem Ashraf4745515.1689.043544.885.27
Shadab KhanShadab Khan75107030.5786.018735.965.23
Shaheen AfridiShaheen Afridi8137413.8587.5815424.315.54
Abrar AhmedAbrar Ahmed19281496.553521.514.32
Naseem ShahNaseem Shah3722718.9186.646326.555.49
Haris RaufHaris Rauf631207.0570.17112265.81
Maaz SadaqatMaaz Sadaqat714220.28108.39314.335.26
Ghazi GhoriGhazi Ghori413934.7572.39000.0
Hasan NawazHasan Nawaz826143.5083.12000.0
Arafat MinhasArafat Minhas714824.6682.681614.434.07
Saad BaigSaad Baig411127.7589.51000.0
RazaullahRazaullah18853.332194.75
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

PAK vs SL Venue Details

Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore, Pakistan
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First38 Won (49.35%)
Bowling First36 Won (50.65%)
Temperature, 30.35C, Clear
Humidity - 20%Wind Speed 1.4 meter/sec
  • 255Average 1st Innings
  • 220Average 2nd Innings
  • 68.09%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 31.91%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 375-3By Pakistan vs Zimbabwe Highest Total
  • 75-10By Sri Lanka vs Pakistan Lowest Total
  • 177 Runs Ibrahim ZadranHighest Individual Score
  • 6/49Lance KlusenerBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Series
ODI Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026
Series Period
18 Oct 2026 - 31 Oct 2026
Streaming Platform
Veto