Sign in

VID vs MP Match

Match 61, Nagpur, November 02, 2026, Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Recent Performance

VID
MP
WWW
W

Vidarbha beat Goa by an innings and 27 runs

October 26, 2026, Match 55 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
W

Vidarbha beat Jammu and Kashmir by 3 wickets

October 18, 2026, Match 27 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
W

Vidarbha beat Puducherry by 160 runs

October 11, 2026, Match 11 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Commentary

11:32 AM IST There will be no commentary available for this match.
11:32 AM IST There will be no commentary available for this match.
Squad
MP
VID
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Ravi KiranRavi Kiran793926.8727.7826823.802.85
Shubham SharmaShubham Sharma74466643.6050.122841.323.26
Avesh KhanAvesh Khan384681349.0515121.463.07
Saransh JainSaransh Jain44171630.1047.9015324.262.90
Rajat PatidarRajat Patidar63451945.1955.24000.0
Kumar KartikeyaKumar Kartikeya4658710.8745.0819721.512.43
Yash DubeyYash Dubey54312937.2546.13004.50
Kuldeep SenKuldeep Sen271156.7647.716931.723.49
Himanshu MantriHimanshu Mantri40239137.9544.21000.0
Arshad KhanArshad Khan714829.6070.811227.413.10
Anubhav AgarwalAnubhav Agarwal2424910.3729.786621.062.89
Chanchal RathoreChanchal Rathore314736.7542.60000.0
Harsh GawaliHarsh Gawali22114330.8948.43000.0
Aryan PandeyAryan Pandey1938915.5637.404821.522.55
Roshan KewatRoshan Kewat0000000.0
Shivang KumarShivang Kumar1121252.17004.66
Himanshu ShindeHimanshu Shinde0000000.0
Atharva MahajanAtharva Mahajan310626.5045.49000.0
Saksham PurohitSaksham Purohit113213261.68000.0
Akshay SharmaAkshay Sharma10002121.60
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

VID vs MP Venue Details

Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur, India
Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur
Pitch-
Temperature, 24.75C, Clear
Humidity - 70%Wind Speed 4.21 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur
Series
Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
Series Period
11 Oct 2026 - 03 Mar 2027