Today in New Delhi, India
May 24, 2019-Friday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

Vote Share

Lok Sabha Election: Interactive and colour-coded charts show party-wise Vote Share of leading parties in during the 2019 Lok Sabha Elections. A comprehensive chart shows a detailed representation of the Vote Share percent received by the winning

2019

2014

2009

Vote Share % by Constituency

Maharashtra -48

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Solapur BJP 48 Cong 33 Others 17
Hatkanangle SHS 46 Swabhimani Paksha 39 Others 14
Madha BJP 48 NCP 41 Others 10
Kalyan SHS 62 NCP 24 Others 12
Thane SHS 63 NCP 28 Others 8
Mumbai North BJP 71 Cong 24 Others 4
Mumbai North West SHS 60 Cong 32 Others 6
Dindori BJP 49 NCP 32 Others 17
Nashik SHS 50 NCP 24 Others 25
Palghar SHS 48 Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi 40 Others 10
Bhiwandi BJP 52 Cong 36 Others 11
Ratnagiri SHS 50 Maharashtra Swabhimaan Paksh, 31 Others 18
Kolhapur SHS 56 NCP 35 Others 7
Sangli BJP 42 Swabhimani Paksha 28 Others 28
Satara NCP 51 SHS 40 Others 7
Mumbai North East BJP 56 NCP 31 Others 11
Mumbai North central BJP 53 Cong 39 Others 6
Osmanabad SHS 49 NCP 38 Others 11
Latur BJP 56 Cong 31 Others 12
Nandurbar BJP 49 Cong 42 Others 7
Jalgaon BJP 65 NCP 27 Others 6
Dhule BJP 56 Cong 35 Others 8
Buldhana SHS 46 NCP 34 Others 18
Raver BJP 59 Cong 29 Others 10
Amravati IND 45 SHS 42 Others 11
Akola BJP 49 Vanchit Bahujan Aaghadi 24 Others 25
Ramtek SHS 49 Cong 39 Others 10
Wardha BJP 53 Cong 36 Others 9
Beed BJP 50 NCP 37 Others 12
Shirdi SHS 47 Cong 35 Others 17
Bhandara BJP 52 NCP 36 Others 11
Nagpur BJP 55 Cong 37 Others 6
Chandrapur Cong 45 BJP 41 Others 13
Gadchiroli BJP 45 Cong 38 Others 15
Hingoli SHS 50 Cong 26 Others 22
Yavatmal SHS 46 Cong 36 Others 17
Parbhani SHS 43 NCP 39 Others 17
Nanded BJP 43 Cong 39 Others 17
Aurangabad AIMIM 32 SHS 32 Others 35
Jalna BJP 57 Cong 30 Others 11
Mumbai South SHS 52 Cong 40 Others 7
Mumbai South central SHS 53 Cong 34 Others 12
Ahmadnagar BJP 58 NCP 35 Others 6
Shirur NCP 49 SHS 44 Others 6
Baramati NCP 52 BJP 40 Others 6
Pune BJP 61 Cong 29 Others 9
Maval SHS 52 NCP 36 Others 10
Raigad NCP 47 SHS 44 Others 8

NCT OF Delhi -7

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
CHANDNI CHOWK BJP 52 Cong 29 Others 17
EAST DELHI BJP 55 Cong 24 Others 20
NORTH EAST DELHI BJP 53 Cong 28 Others 17
NORTH WEST DELHI BJP 60 AAP 21 Others 18
NEW DELHI BJP 54 Cong 26 Others 18
SOUTH DELHI BJP 56 AAP 26 Others 17
WEST DELHI BJP 60 Cong 19 Others 20

Karnataka -28

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Bangalore North BJP 52 Cong 43 Others 3
Bangalore central BJP 50 Cong 44 Others 5
Bangalore South BJP 62 Cong 34 Others 3
Chikkballapur BJP 53 Cong 40 Others 5
Mandya IND 51 JD(S) 41 Others 7
Mysore BJP 52 Cong 41 Others 5
Chamarajanagar BJP 44 Cong 44 Others 10
Bangalore Rural Cong 54 BJP 41 Others 4
Kolar BJP 56 Cong 39 Others 3
Chikkodi BJP 52 Cong 43 Others 3
Bagalkot BJP 55 Cong 41 Others 3
Belgaum BJP 63 Cong 30 Others 6
Gulbarga BJP 52 Cong 44 Others 3
Bijapur BJP 57 JD(S) 33 Others 8
Bidar BJP 52 Cong 41 Others 5
Raichur BJP 53 Cong 42 Others 4
Bellary BJP 50 Cong 45 Others 3
Koppal BJP 49 Cong 46 Others 4
Dharwad BJP 56 Cong 39 Others 4
Haveri BJP 53 Cong 42 Others 3
Davanagere BJP 54 Cong 40 Others 4
Uttara Kannada BJP 68 JD(S) 26 Others 5
Udupi Chikmagalur BJP 62 JD(S) 32 Others 5
Shimoga BJP 56 JD(S) 39 Others 3
Dakshina Kannada BJP 57 Cong 37 Others 5
Hassan JD(S) 52 BJP 41 Others 5
Tumkur BJP 47 JD(S) 46 Others 5
Chitradurga BJP 50 Cong 43 Others 5

Uttar Pradesh -80

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Bahraich BJP 53 SP 40 Others 6
Varanasi BJP 63 SP 18 Others 17
Faizabad BJP 48 SP 42 Others 8
Kannauj BJP 49 SP 48 Others 2
Banda BJP 46 SP 40 Others 13
Kanpur BJP 55 Cong 37 Others 7
Domariyaganj BJP 49 BSP 39 Others 10
Basti BJP 44 BSP 41 Others 13
Sant Kabir Nagar BJP 43 BSP 40 Others 15
Maharajganj BJP 59 SP 31 Others 9
Gorakhpur BJP 60 SP 35 Others 4
Fatehpur BJP 54 BSP 35 Others 10
Deoria BJP 57 BSP 32 Others 10
Bansgaon BJP 56 BSP 40 Others 3
Lalganj BSP 54 BJP 37 Others 8
Azamgarh SP 60 BJP 35 Others 4
Robertsganj AD 45 SP 39 Others 14
Allahabad BJP 55 SP 34 Others 9
Barabanki BJP 46 SP 36 Others 16
Aonla BJP 51 BSP 40 Others 8
Bareilly BJP 52 SP 37 Others 9
Pilibhit BJP 59 SP 37 Others 2
Shahjahanpur BJP 58 BSP 35 Others 6
Firozabad BJP 46 SP 43 Others 10
Mainpuri SP 53 BJP 44 Others 2
Etah BJP 54 SP 42 Others 3
Badaun BJP 47 SP 45 Others 7
Jhansi BJP 58 SP 32 Others 9
Hamirpur BJP 52 BSP 29 Others 17
Akbarpur BJP 56 BSP 29 Others 13
Jalaun BJP 51 BSP 37 Others 11
Kheri BJP 53 SP 34 Others 11
Dhaurahra BJP 48 BSP 33 Others 18
Farrukhabad BJP 56 BSP 34 Others 8
Etawah BJP 50 SP 44 Others 4
Saharanpur BSP 41 BJP 39 Others 18
Muzaffarnagar BJP 49 RLD 48 Others 1
Kairana BJP 50 SP 42 Others 7
Nagina BSP 56 BJP 39 Others 3
Bijnor BSP 50 BJP 44 Others 4
Rampur SP 52 BJP 42 Others 4
Moradabad SP 50 BJP 43 Others 6
Amroha BSP 51 BJP 46 Others 2
Sambhal SP 55 BJP 40 Others 3
Bhadohi BJP 49 BSP 44 Others 6
Phulpur BJP 55 SP 38 Others 6
Pratapgarh BJP 47 BSP 34 Others 17
Kushi Nagar BJP 56 SP 24 Others 18
Chandauli BJP 47 SP 45 Others 7
Ghazipur BSP 51 BJP 40 Others 8
Sultanpur BJP 45 BSP 44 Others 9
Jaunpur BSP 50 BJP 42 Others 7
Ballia BJP 47 SP 45 Others 6
Salempur BJP 50 BSP 38 Others 10
Ghosi BSP 50 BJP 39 Others 10
Gonda BJP 55 SP 37 Others 7
Mirzapur AD 53 SP 32 Others 14
Shrawasti BSP 44 BJP 43 Others 11
Baghpat BJP 50 RLD 48 Others 1
Meerut BJP 48 BSP 47 Others 4
Gautam Buddha Nagar BJP 59 BSP 35 Others 4
Ghaziabad BJP 61 SP 29 Others 8
Aligarh BJP 56 BSP 36 Others 6
Bulandshahr BJP 60 BSP 34 Others 4
Mathura BJP 60 RLD 34 Others 4
Hathras BJP 59 SP 36 Others 3
Fatehpur Sikri BJP 64 Cong 16 Others 19
Agra BJP 56 BSP 38 Others 5
Hardoi BJP 53 SP 41 Others 5
Sitapur BJP 48 BSP 38 Others 12
Amethi BJP 49 Cong 43 Others 6
Rae Bareli Cong 55 BJP 38 Others 5
Lucknow BJP 56 SP 25 Others 17
Mohanlalganj BJP 49 BSP 42 Others 7
Unnao BJP 56 SP 24 Others 18
Ambedkar Nagar BSP 51 BJP 42 Others 5
Machhlishahr BJP 47 BSP 47 Others 5
Misrikh BJP 52 BSP 42 Others 5
Kaiserganj BJP 59 BSP 32 Others 8
Kaushambi BJP 39 SP 35 Others 25

Bihar -40

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Begusarai BJP 56 CPI 22 Others 21
Khagaria LJP 52 VIP 27 Others 20
Bhagalpur JDU 59 RJD 32 Others 8
Banka JDU 47 RJD 27 Others 24
Saran BJP 53 RJD 38 Others 8
Hajipur (SC) LJP 53 RJD 33 Others 12
Ujiarpur BJP 56 BLSP 27 Others 16
Samastipur (SC) LJP 55 Cong 30 Others 14
Munger JDU 51 Cong 34 Others 14
Nalanda JDU 52 HAM 27 Others 19
Jamui (SC) LJP 55 BLSP 30 Others 13
Valmiki Nagar JDU 58 Cong 24 Others 17
Purvi Champaran BJP 57 BLSP 28 Others 13
Paschim Champaran BJP 59 BLSP 30 Others 9
Sitamarhi JDU 54 RJD 30 Others 14
Sheohar BJP 60 RJD 26 Others 12
Jhanjharpur JDU 56 RJD 26 Others 16
Madhubani BJP 61 VIP 14 Others 23
Araria BJP 52 RJD 41 Others 5
Supaul JDU 53 Cong 29 Others 16
Nawada LJP 52 RJD 36 Others 10
Gaya (SC) JDU 48 HAM 32 Others 18
Katihar JDU 50 Cong 44 Others 5
Kishanganj Cong 33 JDU 30 Others 36
Madhepura JDU 54 RJD 28 Others 17
Purnia JDU 54 Cong 32 Others 13
Muzaffarpur BJP 63 VIP 24 Others 12
Darbhanga BJP 60 RJD 33 Others 6
Gopalganj (SC) JDU 55 RJD 27 Others 17
Vaishali LJP 52 RJD 31 Others 16
Maharajganj BJP 56 RJD 32 Others 11
Siwan JDU 45 RJD 33 Others 20
Pataliputra BJP 47 RJD 43 Others 9
Patna Sahib BJP 61 Cong 32 Others 5
Aurangabad BJP 45 HAM 38 Others 16
Jahanabad JDU 40 RJD 40 Others 18
Karakat JDU 45 BLSP 36 Others 18
Sasaram (SC) BJP 50 Cong 33 Others 15
Buxar BJP 47 RJD 36 Others 16
Arrah BJP 52 Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 38 Others 8

Andhra Pradesh -25

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Rajampet YSRCP 57 TDP 35 Others 7
Chittoor YSRCP 52 TDP 41 Others 6
Hindupur YSRCP 52 TDP 42 Others 4
Kadapa YSRCP 63 TDP 32 Others 3
Nellore YSRCP 53 TDP 41 Others 5
Tirupati YSRCP 55 TDP 37 Others 7
Aruku YSRCP 52 TDP 31 Others 16
Vizianagaram YSRCP 47 TDP 43 Others 8
Srikakulam TDP 46 YSRCP 45 Others 8
Anakapalli YSRCP 47 TDP 40 Others 12
Visakhapatnam YSRCP 35 TDP 34 Others 29
Amalapuram YSRCP 39 TDP 36 Others 24
Kakinada YSRCP 43 TDP 41 Others 14
Narsapuram YSRCP 38 TDP 35 Others 26
Rajahmundry YSRCP 46 TDP 36 Others 16
Machilipatnam YSRCP 46 TDP 41 Others 12
Eluru YSRCP 50 TDP 38 Others 10
Guntur TDP 43 YSRCP 43 Others 13
Vijayawada TDP 45 YSRCP 44 Others 10
Bapatla YSRCP 47 TDP 45 Others 6
Narasaraopet YSRCP 51 TDP 41 Others 7
Nandyal YSRCP 55 TDP 36 Others 8
Ongole YSRCP 55 TDP 39 Others 5
Anantapur YSRCP 51 TDP 41 Others 6
Kurnool YSRCP 50 TDP 38 Others 10

Telangana -17

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Mahbubnagar TRS 41 BJP 33 Others 24
CHEVELLA TRS 40 Cong 39 Others 19
Nalgonda Cong 44 TRS 42 Others 12
Nagarkurnool TRS 50 Cong 31 Others 18
Warangal TRS 57 Cong 24 Others 17
Bhongir Cong 43 TRS 43 Others 12
Khammam TRS 49 Cong 35 Others 15
Mahabubabad TRS 46 Cong 32 Others 20
Adilabad BJP 35 TRS 29 Others 34
Karimnagar BJP 43 TRS 35 Others 20
Peddapalle TRS 45 Cong 35 Others 18
Zahirabad TRS 41 Cong 40 Others 17
Nizamabad BJP 45 TRS 38 Others 16
Malkajgiri Cong 38 TRS 37 Others 23
Medak TRS 51 Cong 24 Others 23
Hyderabad AIMIM 58 BJP 26 Others 14
Secundrabad BJP 42 TRS 35 Others 22

Tamil Nadu -38

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Tiruchirappalli Cong 59 DMDK 15 Others 25
Perambalur DMK 61 AIADMK 25 Others 12
Cuddalore DMK 50 PMK 36 Others 13
Chidambaram Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi 43 AIADMK 43 Others 13
Coimbatore Communist Party of India (Marxist) 45 BJP 31 Others 23
Pollachi DMK 51 AIADMK 34 Others 13
Dindigul DMK 64 PMK 17 Others 17
Karur Cong 63 AIADMK 24 Others 11
Mayiladuthurai DMK 54 AIADMK 30 Others 14
Nagapattinam CPI 52 AIADMK 31 Others 16
Thiruvallur Cong 54 AIADMK 29 Others 16
Chennai South DMK 50 AIADMK 26 Others 22
Chennai North DMK 61 DMDK 13 Others 24
Sriperumbudur DMK 56 PMK 20 Others 23
Chennai central DMK 57 PMK 18 Others 24
Arakkonam DMK 57 PMK 29 Others 13
Kancheepuram DMK 55 AIADMK 32 Others 12
Krishnagiri Cong 52 AIADMK 39 Others 8
Kanniyakumari Cong 59 BJP 35 Others 5
Tirunelveli DMK 50 AIADMK 32 Others 17
Tiruvannamalai DMK 57 AIADMK 31 Others 10
Dharmapuri DMK 47 PMK 41 Others 11
Viluppuram DMK 49 PMK 38 Others 12
Arani Cong 54 AIADMK 33 Others 12
Salem DMK 48 AIADMK 36 Others 15
Kallakurichi DMK 59 DMDK 26 Others 13
Erode DMK 52 AIADMK 33 Others 14
Namakkal DMK 55 AIADMK 31 Others 12
Nilgiris DMK 54 AIADMK 33 Others 11
Tiruppur CPI 45 AIADMK 37 Others 17
Sivaganga Cong 52 BJP 21 Others 26
Thanjavur DMK 55 Tamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar) 20 Others 23
Tenkasi DMK 44 AIADMK 33 Others 21
Thoothukkudi DMK 56 BJP 21 Others 21
Ramanathapuram IUML 44 BJP 32 Others 23
Virudhunagar Cong 43 DMDK 29 Others 26
Theni AIADMK 43 Cong 36 Others 20
Madurai Communist Party of India (Marxist) 44 AIADMK 30 Others 25

West Bengal -42

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Birbhum AITC 45 BJP 38 Others 15
Kolkata Uttar AITC 49 BJP 36 Others 13
Howrah AITC 47 BJP 38 Others 14
Uluberia AITC 53 BJP 36 Others 10
Srerampur AITC 45 BJP 38 Others 16
Mathurapur AITC 51 BJP 37 Others 10
Diamond harbour AITC 56 BJP 33 Others 10
Jadavpur AITC 47 BJP 27 Others 24
Kolkata Dakshin AITC 47 BJP 34 Others 17
Hooghly BJP 46 AITC 41 Others 12
Arambagh AITC 44 BJP 44 Others 11
Asansol BJP 51 AITC 35 Others 13
Bolpur AITC 47 BJP 40 Others 11
Cooch behar BJP 47 AITC 44 Others 7
Jalpaiguri BJP 50 AITC 38 Others 10
Alipurduars BJP 54 AITC 36 Others 8
Raiganj BJP 40 AITC 35 Others 24
Darjeeling BJP 59 AITC 26 Others 14
Maldaha Uttar BJP 37 AITC 31 Others 30
Balurghat BJP 45 AITC 42 Others 12
Jangipur AITC 43 BJP 24 Others 32
Maldaha Dakshin Cong 34 BJP 34 Others 31
Bardhaman Durgapur BJP 41 AITC 41 Others 16
Bardhaman Purba AITC 44 BJP 38 Others 17
Murshidabad AITC 41 Cong 25 Others 32
Baharampur Cong 45 AITC 39 Others 15
Ranaghat BJP 52 AITC 37 Others 10
Krishnanagar AITC 44 BJP 40 Others 14
Barrackpore BJP 42 AITC 41 Others 15
Bangaon BJP 48 AITC 40 Others 10
Barasat AITC 46 BJP 38 Others 14
Dum dum AITC 42 BJP 38 Others 19
Joynagar AITC 56 BJP 32 Others 11
Basirhat AITC 54 BJP 30 Others 15
Kanthi AITC 49 BJP 42 Others 7
Tamluk AITC 50 BJP 36 Others 12
Bishnupur BJP 46 AITC 40 Others 12
Bankura BJP 49 AITC 36 Others 14
Purulia BJP 49 AITC 34 Others 16
Medinipur BJP 48 AITC 42 Others 9
Jhargram BJP 44 AITC 43 Others 11
Ghatal AITC 48 BJP 40 Others 10

Gujarat -26

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Surat BJP 74 Cong 23 Others 2
Navsari BJP 74 Cong 21 Others 3
Valsad BJP 61 Cong 33 Others 5
Vadodara BJP 72 Cong 24 Others 3
Chhota Udaipur BJP 62 Cong 31 Others 6
Bharuch BJP 55 Cong 26 Others 18
Bardoli BJP 55 Cong 39 Others 5
Kachchh BJP 62 Cong 32 Others 5
Patan BJP 56 Cong 39 Others 4
Banaskantha BJP 61 Cong 28 Others 10
Sabarkantha BJP 57 Cong 35 Others 6
Mahesana BJP 60 Cong 34 Others 4
Ahmedabad East BJP 67 Cong 28 Others 4
Gandhinagar BJP 69 Cong 26 Others 4
Surendranagar BJP 58 Cong 32 Others 8
Ahmedabad West BJP 64 Cong 32 Others 3
Porbandar BJP 59 Cong 35 Others 5
Rajkot BJP 63 Cong 32 Others 3
Junagadh BJP 54 Cong 39 Others 5
Jamnagar BJP 58 Cong 35 Others 6
Bhavnagar BJP 63 Cong 31 Others 4
Amreli BJP 58 Cong 36 Others 5
Kheda BJP 65 Cong 31 Others 3
Anand BJP 57 Cong 39 Others 3
Dahod BJP 52 Cong 40 Others 6
Panchmahal BJP 67 Cong 28 Others 4

Andaman and Nicobar Islands -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Andaman & Nicobar Islands Cong 45 BJP 45 Others 8

Arunachal Pradesh -2

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
ARUNACHAL WEST BJP 63 Cong 14 Others 22
ARUNACHAL EAST BJP 52 Cong 28 Others 19

Assam -14

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Kaliabor Cong 55 AGP 40 Others 4
Nowgong Cong 49 BJP 48 Others 2
Dibrugarh BJP 64 Cong 29 Others 6
Jorhat BJP 51 Cong 43 Others 5
Lakhimpur BJP 60 Cong 33 Others 6
Karimganj BJP 44 AIUDF 41 Others 14
Autonomous District BJP 61 Cong 22 Others 15
Silchar BJP 52 Cong 43 Others 3
Kokrajhar IND 32 BOPF 30 Others 37
Dhubri AIUDF 42 Cong 29 Others 28
Gauhati BJP 57 Cong 37 Others 5
Barpeta Cong 44 AGP 34 Others 21
Tezpur BJP 57 Cong 37 Others 5
Mangaldoi BJP 48 Cong 39 Others 11

Chandigarh -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
CHANDIGARH BJP 50 Cong 40 Others 9

Chhattisgarh -11

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
KANKER BJP 47 Cong 46 Others 6
BASTAR Cong 44 BJP 39 Others 16
SARGUJA BJP 51 Cong 39 Others 8
JANJGIR BJP 45 Cong 39 Others 14
RAIGARH BJP 48 Cong 43 Others 7
BILASPUR BJP 52 Cong 40 Others 6
KORBA Cong 46 BJP 43 Others 10
DURG BJP 61 Cong 32 Others 6
RAJNANDGAON BJP 50 Cong 42 Others 7
MAHASAMUND BJP 50 Cong 43 Others 6
RAIPUR BJP 60 Cong 35 Others 4

Dadra and Nagar Haveli -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Dadra And Nagar Haveli IND 45 BJP 40 Others 13

Daman and Diu -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Daman & diu BJP 42 Cong 31 Others 25

Goa -2

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
North Goa BJP 57 Cong 38 Others 4
South Goa Cong 47 BJP 45 Others 7

Haryana -10

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Faridabad BJP 68 Cong 20 Others 10
Ambala BJP 56 Cong 30 Others 12
Sirsa BJP 52 Cong 29 Others 18
Kurukshetra BJP 55 Cong 24 Others 19
Karnal BJP 70 Cong 19 Others 10
Hisar BJP 51 Jannayak Janta Party 24 Others 24
Rohtak BJP 47 Cong 46 Others 6
Sonipat BJP 52 Cong 37 Others 10
Gurgaon BJP 60 Cong 34 Others 4
Bhiwani BJP 63 Cong 25 Others 11

Himachal Pradesh -4

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Kangra BJP 72 Cong 24 Others 3
Hamirpur BJP 69 Cong 28 Others 2
Mandi BJP 68 Cong 25 Others 5
Shimla BJP 66 Cong 30 Others 3

Jammu and Kashmir -6

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Baramulla JKN 29 Jammu & Kashmir People Conference 22 Others 48
Anantnag JKN 32 Cong 26 Others 41
Srinagar JKN 57 Peoples Democratic Party 19 Others 23
Udhampur BJP 61 Cong 31 Others 7
Ladakh BJP 33 IND 25 Others 40
Jammu BJP 58 Cong 37 Others 4

Jharkhand -14

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Khunti BJP 45 Cong 45 Others 8
Singhbhum Cong 49 BJP 40 Others 9
Palamau BJP 62 RJD 22 Others 14
Lohardaga BJP 45 Cong 44 Others 10
Hazaribagh BJP 67 Cong 23 Others 9
Rajmahal JMM 48 BJP 39 Others 12
Godda BJP 53 JVM 37 Others 8
Dumka BJP 47 JMM 42 Others 10
Kodarma BJP 62 JVM 24 Others 13
Chatra BJP 57 Cong 16 Others 26
Dhanbad BJP 66 Cong 27 Others 6
Giridih AJSU Party 58 JMM 36 Others 5
Jamshedpur BJP 59 JMM 32 Others 7
Ranchi BJP 57 Cong 34 Others 8

Kerala -20

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Chalakudy Cong 47 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 34 Others 17
Thrissur Cong 39 CPI 30 Others 29
Idukki Cong 54 IND 35 Others 10
Ernakulam Cong 50 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 33 Others 15
Alappuzha Communist Party of India (Marxist) 40 Cong 40 Others 19
Kottayam Kerala Congress (M) 46 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 34 Others 19
Pathanamthitta Cong 37 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 32 Others 30
Mavelikkara Cong 45 CPI 39 Others 15
Attingal Cong 37 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 34 Others 27
Kollam RSP 51 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 36 Others 12
Thiruvananthapuram Cong 41 BJP 31 Others 27
Kasaragod Cong 43 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 39 Others 17
Vadakara Cong 49 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 41 Others 9
Kannur Cong 50 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 41 Others 8
Kozhikode Cong 45 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 37 Others 16
Wayanad Cong 64 CPI 25 Others 10
Ponnani IUML 51 IND 32 Others 16
Malappuram IUML 57 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 31 Others 11
Alathur Cong 52 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 36 Others 10
Palakkad Cong 38 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 37 Others 23

Lakshadweep -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Lakshadweep NCP 48 Cong 46 Others 4

Madhya Pradesh -29

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
RATLAM BJP 49 Cong 43 Others 7
DHAR BJP 53 Cong 42 Others 4
INDORE BJP 65 Cong 31 Others 2
KHARGONE BJP 54 Cong 39 Others 5
RAJGARH BJP 65 Cong 31 Others 3
DEWAS BJP 61 Cong 35 Others 3
UJJAIN BJP 63 Cong 34 Others 2
MANDSOUR BJP 61 Cong 34 Others 3
KHANDWA BJP 57 Cong 38 Others 4
BETUL BJP 59 Cong 33 Others 7
MORENA BJP 47 Cong 37 Others 14
GWALIOR BJP 52 Cong 40 Others 7
BHIND BJP 54 Cong 34 Others 10
SAGAR BJP 62 Cong 32 Others 4
GUNA BJP 52 Cong 41 Others 6
DAMOH BJP 60 Cong 30 Others 9
TIKAMGARH BJP 61 Cong 29 Others 9
SATNA BJP 52 Cong 32 Others 15
KHAJURAHO BJP 64 Cong 25 Others 10
SIDHI BJP 54 Cong 32 Others 13
REWA BJP 57 Cong 26 Others 15
JABALPUR BJP 65 Cong 29 Others 5
SHAHDOL BJP 60 Cong 27 Others 11
BALAGHAT BJP 50 Cong 33 Others 16
MANDLA BJP 48 Cong 42 Others 9
HOSHANGABAD BJP 69 Cong 25 Others 5
CHHINDWARA Cong 47 BJP 44 Others 8
BHOPAL BJP 61 Cong 35 Others 2
VIDISHA BJP 68 Cong 27 Others 3

Manipur -2

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Inner manipur BJP 34 Cong 32 Others 32
Outer manipur NPF 42 BJP 33 Others 23

Meghalaya -2

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Shillong Cong 53 United Democratic Party 34 Others 12
Tura NPP 52 Cong 41 Others 6

Mizoram -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
MIZORAM MNF 44 IND 43 Others 11

Nagaland -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Nagaland NDPP 49 Cong 48 Others 2

Odisha -21

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Kalahandi BJP 35 BJD 33 Others 31
Bolangir BJP 38 BJD 36 Others 25
Kandhamal BJD 49 BJP 33 Others 17
Nabarangpur BJD 33 Cong 30 Others 35
Kendrapara BJD 50 BJP 38 Others 10
Cuttack BJD 49 BJP 38 Others 12
Puri BJD 47 BJP 46 Others 6
Jagatsinghpur BJD 50 BJP 28 Others 21
Aska BJD 54 BJP 34 Others 11
Bhubaneswar BJP 48 BJD 46 Others 5
Berhampur BJD 44 BJP 35 Others 19
Bargarh BJP 46 BJD 41 Others 11
Sambalpur BJP 42 BJD 41 Others 16
Sundargarh BJP 45 BJD 25 Others 29
Mayurbhanj BJP 42 BJD 39 Others 18
Keonjhar BJD 44 BJP 39 Others 16
Bhadrak BJD 41 BJP 39 Others 18
Balasore BJP 41 BJD 40 Others 17
Dhenkanal BJD 46 BJP 43 Others 10
Jajpur BJD 49 BJP 40 Others 9
Koraput Cong 34 BJD 34 Others 31

Puducherry -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Puducherry Cong 56 AINRC 31 Others 12

Punjab -13

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Bathinda SAD 41 Cong 39 Others 19
Firozpur SAD 54 Cong 37 Others 8
Patiala Cong 45 SAD 31 Others 23
Sangrur AAP 37 Cong 27 Others 35
Gurdaspur BJP 50 Cong 43 Others 6
Khadoor Sahib Cong 43 SAD 30 Others 25
Amritsar Cong 51 BJP 40 Others 8
Hoshiarpur BJP 42 Cong 37 Others 19
Jalandhar Cong 37 SAD 35 Others 26
Ludhiana Cong 36 LIP 29 Others 33
Anandpur Sahib Cong 39 SAD 35 Others 25
Faridkot Cong 42 SAD 34 Others 22
Fatehgarh Sahib Cong 41 SAD 32 Others 26

Rajasthan -25

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Kota BJP 58 Cong 38 Others 3
JHALAWAR BJP 64 Cong 31 Others 3
Banswara BJP 49 Cong 28 Others 22
Chittorgarh BJP 67 Cong 27 Others 4
Rajsamand BJP 69 Cong 25 Others 5
Bhilwara BJP 71 Cong 24 Others 3
Ganganagar BJP 61 Cong 33 Others 4
Churu BJP 59 Cong 34 Others 5
Bikaner (SC) BJP 59 Cong 35 Others 4
Sikar BJP 58 Cong 35 Others 6
Jhunjhunu BJP 61 Cong 36 Others 2
Jaipur BJP 63 Cong 33 Others 2
Jaipur Rural BJP 64 Cong 33 Others 2
BHARATPUR BJP 61 Cong 33 Others 4
Alwar BJP 60 Cong 33 Others 5
Dausa BJP 51 Cong 44 Others 4
KARAULI BJP 52 Cong 42 Others 4
Ajmer BJP 64 Cong 31 Others 3
TONK BJP 52 Cong 43 Others 4
Pali BJP 66 Cong 30 Others 3
Nagaur Rashtriya Loktantrik Party 54 Cong 39 Others 5
Barmer BJP 59 Cong 36 Others 3
Jodhpur BJP 58 Cong 38 Others 3
Udaipur BJP 59 Cong 29 Others 10
Jalore BJP 56 Cong 37 Others 5

Sikkim -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Sikkim SKM 47 SDF 43 Others 8

Tripura -2

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Tripura West BJP 51 Cong 24 Others 24
Tripura East BJP 46 Cong 26 Others 27

Uttarakhand -5

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Tehri Garhwal BJP 64 Cong 30 Others 5
Almora BJP 64 Cong 30 Others 5
Garhwal BJP 68 Cong 27 Others 4
Hardwar BJP 52 Cong 32 Others 15
Nainital BJP 61 Cong 34 Others 4

Maharashtra -48

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Nandurbar BJP 53 Cong 43 Others 4
Nagpur BJP 54 Cong 28 Others 18
Bhandara - Gondiya BJP 51 NCP 38 Others 11
Gadchiroli-Chimur BJP 53 Cong 30 Others 17
Chandrapur BJP 46 Cong 25 Others 29
Yavatmal-Washim SHS 46 Cong 37 Others 16
Hingoli Cong 45 SHS 44 Others 11
Nanded Cong 49 BJP 41 Others 10
Parbhani SHS 51 NCP 39 Others 10
Jalna BJP 56 Cong 36 Others 8
Aurangabad SHS 53 Cong 37 Others 10
Dhule BJP 54 Cong 41 Others 5
Dindori BJP 57 NCP 31 Others 13
Nashik SHS 53 NCP 33 Others 14
Palghar BJP 55 BVA 30 Others 15
Bhiwandi BJP 47 Cong 35 Others 18
Kalyan SHS 54 NCP 23 Others 23
Thane SHS 57 NCP 30 Others 13
Jalgaon BJP 66 NCP 27 Others 8
Raigad SHS 41 NCP 41 Others 18
Maval SHS 44 PWPI 31 Others 25
Pune BJP 58 Cong 26 Others 17
Baramati NCP 50 RSPS 43 Others 8
Shirur SHS 60 NCP 32 Others 9
Ahmadnagar BJP 57 NCP 38 Others 5
Shirdi SHS 58 Cong 36 Others 6
Beed BJP 52 NCP 41 Others 8
Raver BJP 60 NCP 29 Others 11
Osmanabad SHS 55 NCP 34 Others 12
Latur BJP 59 Cong 35 Others 6
Solapur BJP 55 Cong 39 Others 5
Madha NCP 46 SWP 43 Others 11
Sangli BJP 59 Cong 36 Others 5
Satara NCP 54 IND 16 Others 30
Ratnagiri - Sindhudurg SHS 56 Cong 39 Others 5
Kolhapur NCP 48 SHS 46 Others 6
Hatkanangle SWP 54 Cong 39 Others 6
Buldhana SHS 53 NCP 36 Others 11
Akola BJP 47 Cong 26 Others 27
Amravati SHS 47 NCP 33 Others 20
Wardha BJP 53 Cong 32 Others 15
Ramtek SHS 50 Cong 33 Others 17
Mumbai North BJP 71 Cong 23 Others 6
Mumbai North West SHS 53 Cong 32 Others 16
Mumbai North East BJP 61 NCP 24 Others 14
Mumbai North Central BJP 57 Cong 35 Others 8
Mumbai South Central SHS 50 Cong 32 Others 18
Mumbai South SHS 49 Cong 32 Others 19

NCT OF Delhi -7

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Chandni Chowk BJP 45 AAP 31 Others 24
North East Delhi BJP 45 AAP 34 Others 20
East Delhi BJP 48 AAP 32 Others 20
New Delhi BJP 47 AAP 30 Others 23
North West Delhi BJP 47 AAP 39 Others 14
West Delhi BJP 49 AAP 29 Others 23
South Delhi BJP 45 AAP 36 Others 19

Karnataka -28

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Chikkodi Cong 45 BJP 44 Others 11
Haveri BJP 51 Cong 43 Others 6
Dharwad BJP 53 Cong 42 Others 5
Uttara Kannada BJP 56 Cong 41 Others 3
Davanagere BJP 47 Cong 45 Others 8
Shimoga BJP 54 Cong 22 Others 24
Udupi Chikmagalur BJP 57 Cong 39 Others 4
Hassan JD(S) 45 Cong 36 Others 19
Dakshina Kannada BJP 54 Cong 42 Others 5
Chitradurga Cong 43 BJP 34 Others 23
Tumkur Cong 39 BJP 33 Others 28
Belgaum BJP 52 Cong 45 Others 3
Mandya JD(S) 44 Cong 44 Others 12
Mysore BJP 44 Cong 41 Others 15
Chamarajanagar Cong 51 BJP 38 Others 11
Bangalore Rural Cong 45 BJP 29 Others 26
Bangalore North BJP 53 Cong 36 Others 10
Bangalore Central BJP 52 Cong 39 Others 8
Bangalore South BJP 57 Cong 37 Others 6
Chikkballapur Cong 34 BJP 33 Others 33
Kolar Cong 37 JD(S) 33 Others 30
Bagalkot BJP 53 Cong 43 Others 4
Bijapur BJP 49 Cong 42 Others 9
Gulbarga Cong 51 BJP 44 Others 5
Raichur Cong 46 BJP 46 Others 7
Bidar BJP 48 Cong 38 Others 14
Koppal BJP 49 Cong 46 Others 5
Bellary BJP 52 Cong 43 Others 5

Uttar Pradesh -80

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Saharanpur BJP 40 Cong 34 Others 26
Meerut BJP 48 BSP 27 Others 25
Baghpat BJP 42 SP 21 Others 36
Ghaziabad BJP 57 Cong 14 Others 29
Gautam Buddh Nagar BJP 50 SP 27 Others 23
Bulandshahr BJP 60 BSP 18 Others 22
Aligarh BJP 49 BSP 22 Others 30
Hathras BJP 52 BSP 21 Others 27
Mathura BJP 53 RLD 23 Others 24
Agra BJP 55 BSP 27 Others 19
Fatehpur Sikri BJP 44 BSP 26 Others 30
Kairana BJP 51 SP 30 Others 20
Firozabad SP 49 BJP 38 Others 13
Mainpuri SP 60 BJP 23 Others 17
Etah BJP 52 SP 30 Others 19
Badaun SP 49 BJP 33 Others 19
Aonla BJP 42 SP 28 Others 31
Bareilly BJP 51 SP 27 Others 21
Pilibhit BJP 53 SP 23 Others 24
Shahjahanpur BJP 47 BSP 26 Others 27
Kheri BJP 37 BSP 27 Others 36
Dhaurahra BJP 34 BSP 22 Others 43
Muzaffarnagar BJP 59 BSP 23 Others 18
Sitapur BJP 41 BSP 36 Others 23
Hardoi BJP 37 BSP 29 Others 34
Misrikh BJP 42 BSP 33 Others 25
Unnao BJP 43 SP 17 Others 39
Mohanlalganj BJP 41 BSP 28 Others 31
Lucknow BJP 54 Cong 28 Others 17
Rae Bareli Cong 64 BJP 21 Others 15
Amethi Cong 47 BJP 34 Others 19
Sultanpur BJP 43 BSP 24 Others 33
Pratapgarh AD 42 BSP 23 Others 34
Bijnor BJP 46 SP 27 Others 27
Farrukhabad BJP 42 SP 26 Others 32
Etawah BJP 47 SP 29 Others 24
Kannauj SP 44 BJP 42 Others 13
Kanpur BJP 57 Cong 30 Others 13
Akbarpur BJP 50 BSP 21 Others 29
Jalaun BJP 50 BSP 24 Others 26
Jhansi BJP 44 SP 29 Others 26
Hamirpur BJP 47 SP 19 Others 34
Banda BJP 41 BSP 27 Others 33
Fatehpur BJP 46 BSP 29 Others 25
Nagina BJP 39 SP 29 Others 31
Kaushambi BJP 37 SP 32 Others 31
Phulpur BJP 53 SP 21 Others 27
Allahabad BJP 35 SP 28 Others 36
Barabanki BJP 43 Cong 23 Others 34
Faizabad BJP 49 SP 21 Others 31
Ambedkar Nagar BJP 42 BSP 28 Others 29
Bahraich BJP 47 SP 37 Others 16
Kaiserganj BJP 41 SP 33 Others 26
Shrawasti BJP 36 SP 27 Others 37
Gonda BJP 42 SP 23 Others 35
Moradabad BJP 43 SP 35 Others 21
Domariyaganj BJP 32 BSP 21 Others 47
Basti BJP 34 SP 31 Others 34
Sant Kabir Nagar BJP 35 BSP 25 Others 40
Maharajganj BJP 45 BSP 22 Others 33
Gorakhpur BJP 52 SP 22 Others 26
Kushi Nagar BJP 39 Cong 30 Others 30
Deoria BJP 52 BSP 24 Others 24
Bansgaon BJP 48 BSP 26 Others 25
Lalganj BJP 36 SP 29 Others 34
Azamgarh SP 36 BJP 29 Others 35
Rampur BJP 38 SP 35 Others 27
Ghosi BJP 37 BSP 23 Others 41
Salempur BJP 46 BSP 19 Others 35
Ballia BJP 38 SP 24 Others 38
Jaunpur BJP 37 BSP 22 Others 41
Machhlishahr BJP 44 BSP 27 Others 29
Ghazipur BJP 31 SP 28 Others 41
Chandauli BJP 42 BSP 26 Others 31
Varanasi BJP 56 AAP 20 Others 23
Bhadohi BJP 41 BSP 25 Others 33
Mirzapur AD 44 BSP 22 Others 35
Sambhal BJP 34 SP 34 Others 32
Robertsganj BJP 44 BSP 22 Others 35
Amroha BJP 49 SP 34 Others 17

Bihar -40

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Valmiki Nagar BJP 41 Cong 28 Others 31
Kishanganj Cong 54 BJP 33 Others 13
Katihar NCP 44 BJP 32 Others 23
Purnia JD(U) 42 BJP 30 Others 28
Madhepura RJD 36 JD(U) 31 Others 33
Darbhanga BJP 39 RJD 35 Others 26
Muzaffarpur BJP 50 Cong 26 Others 24
Vaishali LJP 33 RJD 22 Others 44
Gopalganj BJP 54 Cong 22 Others 24
Siwan BJP 43 RJD 30 Others 27
Maharajganj BJP 39 RJD 34 Others 27
Paschim Champaran BJP 44 JD(U) 31 Others 24
Saran BJP 42 RJD 37 Others 21
Hajipur LJP 51 Cong 26 Others 23
Ujiarpur BJP 37 RJD 30 Others 33
Samastipur LJP 32 Cong 32 Others 36
Begusarai BJP 41 RJD 35 Others 24
Khagaria LJP 36 RJD 27 Others 37
Bhagalpur RJD 38 BJP 37 Others 25
Banka RJD 32 BJP 31 Others 37
Munger LJP 39 JD(U) 27 Others 34
Nalanda JD(U) 35 LJP 34 Others 31
Purvi Champaran BJP 49 RJD 26 Others 25
Patna Sahib BJP 56 Cong 25 Others 19
Pataliputra BJP 39 RJD 35 Others 25
Arrah BJP 45 RJD 29 Others 26
Buxar BJP 36 RJD 21 Others 42
Sasaram BJP 44 Cong 36 Others 20
Karakat BLSP 43 RJD 30 Others 27
Jahanabad BLSP 40 RJD 35 Others 25
Aurangabad BJP 40 Cong 31 Others 29
Gaya BJP 41 RJD 27 Others 32
Nawada BJP 44 RJD 29 Others 27
Sheohar BJP 45 RJD 28 Others 27
Jamui LJP 38 RJD 26 Others 36
Sitamarhi BLSP 46 RJD 29 Others 25
Madhubani BJP 43 RJD 40 Others 17
Jhanjharpur BJP 36 RJD 30 Others 34
Supaul Cong 35 JD(U) 29 Others 36
Araria RJD 43 BJP 27 Others 30

Andhra Pradesh -25

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Aruku YSRCP 46 TDP 36 Others 18
Eluru TDP 52 YSRCP 44 Others 4
Machilipatnam TDP 52 YSRCP 45 Others 3
Vijayawada TDP 50 YSRCP 44 Others 7
Guntur TDP 50 YSRCP 44 Others 6
Narasaraopet TDP 50 YSRCP 47 Others 4
Bapatla TDP 49 YSRCP 46 Others 5
Ongole YSRCP 49 TDP 48 Others 3
Nandyal YSRCP 52 TDP 43 Others 5
Kurnool YSRCP 45 TDP 41 Others 15
Anantapur TDP 51 YSRCP 46 Others 4
Srikakulam TDP 53 YSRCP 41 Others 6
Hindupur TDP 52 YSRCP 43 Others 5
Kadapa YSRCP 56 TDP 40 Others 3
Nellore YSRCP 49 TDP 48 Others 4
Tirupati YSRCP 48 BJP 45 Others 7
Rajampet YSRCP 52 BJP 37 Others 11
Chittoor TDP 50 YSRCP 46 Others 4
Vizianagaram TDP 48 YSRCP 39 Others 13
Visakhapatnam BJP 49 YSRCP 41 Others 10
Anakapalli TDP 50 YSRCP 46 Others 4
Kakinada TDP 47 YSRCP 47 Others 6
Amalapuram TDP 53 YSRCP 42 Others 4
Rajahmundry TDP 55 YSRCP 40 Others 5
Narsapuram BJP 50 YSRCP 42 Others 8

Telangana -17

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Adilabad TRS 42 Cong 25 Others 33
Chelvella TRS 33 Cong 28 Others 39
Mahbubnagar TRS 33 Cong 33 Others 34
Nagarkurnool Cong 38 TRS 37 Others 25
Nalgonda Cong 40 TDP 24 Others 36
Bhongir TRS 37 Cong 35 Others 28
Warangal TRS 57 Cong 23 Others 20
Mahabubabad TRS 29 Cong 25 Others 46
Khammam YSRCP 36 TDP 35 Others 29
Peddapalle TRS 56 Cong 27 Others 17
Karimnagar TRS 45 Cong 27 Others 28
Nizamabad TRS 43 Cong 27 Others 31
Zahirabad TRS 47 Cong 34 Others 19
Medak TRS 56 Cong 22 Others 22
Malkajgiri TDP 33 TRS 31 Others 37
Secundrabad BJP 44 Cong 18 Others 38
Hyderabad AIMIM 53 BJP 32 Others 15

Tamil Nadu -39

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Thiruvallur ADMK 51 VCK 25 Others 24
Dharmapuri PMK 43 ADMK 36 Others 21
Tiruvannamalai ADMK 47 DMK 31 Others 21
Arani ADMK 46 DMK 24 Others 30
Viluppuram ADMK 46 DMK 27 Others 27
Kallakurichi ADMK 49 DMK 28 Others 23
Salem ADMK 49 DMK 26 Others 25
Namakkal ADMK 54 DMK 26 Others 20
Erode ADMK 47 MDMK 26 Others 27
Tiruppur ADMK 43 DMDK 25 Others 32
Nilgiris ADMK 52 DMK 40 Others 7
Chennai North ADMK 46 DMK 34 Others 20
Coimbatore ADMK 37 BJP 34 Others 29
Pollachi ADMK 42 BJP 28 Others 31
Dindigul ADMK 48 DMK 36 Others 17
Karur ADMK 52 DMK 33 Others 14
Tiruchirappalli ADMK 48 DMK 32 Others 21
Perambalur ADMK 45 DMK 24 Others 30
Cuddalore ADMK 49 DMK 29 Others 22
Chidambaram ADMK 40 VCK 28 Others 32
Mayiladuthurai ADMK 51 MAMAK 23 Others 26
Nagapattinam ADMK 47 DMK 35 Others 18
Chennai South ADMK 41 DMK 28 Others 30
Thanjavur ADMK 51 DMK 37 Others 12
Sivaganga ADMK 47 DMK 24 Others 29
Madurai ADMK 48 DMK 27 Others 26
Theni ADMK 54 DMK 24 Others 22
Virudhunagar ADMK 41 MDMK 26 Others 33
Ramanathapuram ADMK 41 DMK 29 Others 30
Thoothukkudi ADMK 40 DMK 27 Others 33
Tenkasi ADMK 42 PT 26 Others 31
Tirunelveli ADMK 42 DMK 29 Others 29
Kanniyakumari BJP 38 Cong 25 Others 37
Chennai Central ADMK 42 DMK 36 Others 22
Sriperumbudur ADMK 43 DMK 35 Others 21
Kancheepuram ADMK 45 DMK 32 Others 23
Arakkonam ADMK 46 DMK 23 Others 31
Vellore ADMK 40 BJP 34 Others 27
Krishnagiri ADMK 46 DMK 26 Others 28

West Bengal -42

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Cooch Behar AITC 40 AIFB 33 Others 27
Baharampur Cong 51 AITC 20 Others 29
Murshidabad CPM 33 Cong 32 Others 35
Krishnanagar AITC 35 CPM 30 Others 35
Ranaghat AITC 44 CPM 29 Others 27
Bangaon AITC 43 CPM 32 Others 25
Barrackpore AITC 46 CPM 26 Others 28
Dum Dum AITC 43 CPM 29 Others 27
Barasat AITC 42 AIFB 28 Others 30
Basirhat AITC 39 CPI 30 Others 31
Joynagar AITC 42 RSP 33 Others 25
Alipurduars AITC 30 RSP 28 Others 42
Mathurapur AITC 50 CPM 39 Others 11
Diamond Harbour AITC 41 CPM 35 Others 24
Jadavpur AITC 47 CPM 37 Others 17
Kolkata Dakshin AITC 38 BJP 26 Others 37
Kolkata Uttar AITC 36 BJP 26 Others 38
Howrah AITC 44 CPM 26 Others 30
Uluberia AITC 48 CPM 31 Others 20
Srerampur AITC 40 CPM 28 Others 31
Hooghly AITC 46 CPM 32 Others 22
Arambagh AITC 56 CPM 30 Others 14
Jalpaiguri AITC 38 CPM 33 Others 28
Tamluk AITC 54 CPM 35 Others 10
Kanthi AITC 53 CPM 35 Others 12
Ghatal AITC 51 CPI 31 Others 18
Jhargram AITC 55 CPM 26 Others 19
Medinipur AITC 47 CPI 32 Others 22
Purulia AITC 39 AIFB 26 Others 34
Bankura AITC 40 CPM 32 Others 28
Bishnupur AITC 46 CPM 34 Others 19
Bardhaman Purba AITC 44 CPM 35 Others 21
Burdwan - Durgapur AITC 42 CPM 34 Others 24
Darjeeling BJP 43 AITC 26 Others 31
Asansol BJP 37 AITC 31 Others 32
Bolpur AITC 49 CPM 31 Others 20
Birbhum AITC 37 CPM 31 Others 32
Raiganj CPM 29 Cong 29 Others 42
Balurghat AITC 39 RSP 29 Others 32
Maldaha Uttar Cong 34 CPM 28 Others 38
Maldaha Dakshin Cong 35 BJP 20 Others 45
Jangipur Cong 34 CPM 33 Others 32

Gujarat -26

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Kachchh BJP 61 Cong 33 Others 6
Rajkot BJP 60 Cong 36 Others 4
Porbandar BJP 64 NCP 30 Others 6
Jamnagar BJP 57 Cong 37 Others 6
Junagadh BJP 56 Cong 41 Others 4
Amreli BJP 55 Cong 35 Others 9
Bhavnagar BJP 61 Cong 28 Others 11
Anand BJP 52 Cong 45 Others 4
Kheda BJP 61 Cong 36 Others 3
Panchmahal BJP 56 Cong 37 Others 7
Dahod BJP 59 Cong 32 Others 9
Banaskantha BJP 58 Cong 35 Others 6
Vadodara BJP 74 Cong 24 Others 2
Chhota Udaipur BJP 57 Cong 40 Others 3
Bharuch BJP 53 Cong 38 Others 9
Bardoli BJP 53 Cong 42 Others 5
Surat BJP 77 Cong 20 Others 4
Navsari BJP 71 Cong 23 Others 6
Valsad BJP 56 Cong 37 Others 6
Patan BJP 55 Cong 40 Others 5
Mahesana BJP 59 Cong 37 Others 4
Sabarkantha BJP 52 Cong 44 Others 5
Gandhinagar BJP 69 Cong 26 Others 5
Ahmedabad East BJP 65 Cong 32 Others 3
Ahmedabad West BJP 65 Cong 31 Others 4
Surendranagar BJP 57 Cong 35 Others 8

Andaman and Nicobar Islands -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Andaman and Nicobar Islands BJP 48 Cong 44 Others 8

Arunachal Pradesh -2

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Arunachal West BJP 50 Cong 39 Others 11
Arunachal East Cong 46 BJP 41 Others 13

Assam -14

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Karimganj AIUDF 41 BJP 30 Others 29
Nowgong BJP 40 Cong 29 Others 31
Kaliabor Cong 38 BJP 30 Others 31
Jorhat BJP 50 Cong 39 Others 12
Dibrugarh BJP 57 Cong 35 Others 8
Lakhimpur BJP 56 Cong 29 Others 15
Silchar Cong 42 BJP 38 Others 20
Autonomous District Cong 40 BJP 36 Others 24
Dhubri AIUDF 43 Cong 27 Others 30
Kokrajhar IND 53 IND 23 Others 24
Barpeta AIUDF 33 BJP 29 Others 38
Gauhati BJP 51 Cong 30 Others 19
Mangaldoi BJP 40 Cong 38 Others 22
Tezpur BJP 46 Cong 37 Others 16

Chandigarh -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Chandigarh BJP 42 Cong 27 Others 30

Chhattisgarh -11

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Sarguja BJP 51 Cong 38 Others 11
Bastar BJP 53 Cong 36 Others 11
Kanker BJP 47 Cong 44 Others 9
Raigarh BJP 54 Cong 37 Others 9
Janjgir-Champa BJP 49 Cong 33 Others 18
Korba BJP 42 Cong 42 Others 16
Bilaspur BJP 52 Cong 36 Others 13
Rajnandgaon BJP 56 Cong 36 Others 8
Durg Cong 46 BJP 44 Others 10
Raipur BJP 53 Cong 39 Others 9
Mahasamund BJP 45 Cong 45 Others 10

Dadra and Nagar Haveli -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Dadra and Nagar Haveli BJP 50 Cong 46 Others 4

Daman and Diu -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Daman and Diu BJP 42 Cong 34 Others 24

Goa -2

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
North Goa BJP 59 Cong 33 Others 8
South Goa BJP 49 Cong 41 Others 10

Haryana -10

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Ambala BJP 51 Cong 22 Others 27
Faridabad BJP 58 Cong 16 Others 26
Kurukshetra BJP 37 INLD 25 Others 38
Sirsa INLD 40 Cong 31 Others 30
Hisar INLD 43 HJCBL 40 Others 17
Karnal BJP 50 Cong 20 Others 30
Sonipat BJP 35 Cong 27 Others 37
Rohtak Cong 47 BJP 31 Others 22
Bhiwani-Mahendragarh BJP 39 INLD 27 Others 34
Gurgaon BJP 49 INLD 28 Others 23

Himachal Pradesh -4

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Kangra BJP 58 Cong 36 Others 6
Mandi BJP 50 Cong 45 Others 5
Hamirpur BJP 54 Cong 42 Others 4
Shimla BJP 53 Cong 41 Others 6

Jammu and Kashmir -6

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Baramulla JKPDP 38 JKNC 32 Others 30
Srinagar JKPDP 52 JKNC 38 Others 10
Anantnag JKPDP 54 JKNC 37 Others 9
Ladakh BJP 27 IND 27 Others 47
Udhampur BJP 47 Cong 41 Others 11
Jammu BJP 50 Cong 29 Others 21

Jharkhand -14

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Rajmahal JMM 41 BJP 36 Others 23
Singhbhum BJP 39 JBSP 28 Others 32
Khunti BJP 38 JKP 25 Others 37
Lohardaga BJP 36 Cong 35 Others 30
Palamau BJP 50 RJD 22 Others 28
Hazaribagh BJP 42 Cong 26 Others 32
Dumka JMM 38 BJP 34 Others 29
Godda BJP 37 Cong 31 Others 32
Chatra BJP 42 Cong 17 Others 42
Kodarma BJP 36 CPI(ML)(L) 26 Others 38
Giridih BJP 41 JMM 36 Others 23
Dhanbad BJP 48 Cong 22 Others 30
Ranchi BJP 43 Cong 24 Others 33
Jamshedpur BJP 45 JVM 35 Others 20

Kerala -20

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Kasaragod CPM 40 Cong 39 Others 21
Thrissur CPI 43 Cong 39 Others 19
Chalakudy IND 41 Cong 39 Others 20
Ernakulam Cong 42 IND 32 Others 26
Idukki IND 47 Cong 41 Others 12
Kottayam KEC(M) 52 JD(S) 37 Others 11
Alappuzha Cong 47 CPM 45 Others 8
Mavelikkara Cong 46 CPI 42 Others 12
Pathanamthitta Cong 42 IND 35 Others 22
Kollam RSP 47 CPM 43 Others 11
Attingal CPM 46 Cong 38 Others 16
Kannur CPM 45 Cong 45 Others 10
Thiruvananthapuram Cong 34 BJP 32 Others 33
Vadakara Cong 44 CPM 43 Others 13
Wayanad Cong 42 CPI 39 Others 19
Kozhikode Cong 42 CPM 41 Others 17
Malappuram IUML 53 CPM 29 Others 18
Ponnani IUML 44 IND 41 Others 15
Palakkad CPM 46 SJD 34 Others 20
Alathur CPM 45 Cong 41 Others 13

Lakshadweep -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Lakshadweep NCP 50 Cong 47 Others 3

Madhya Pradesh -29

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Morena BJP 44 BSP 29 Others 27
Rewa BJP 47 Cong 26 Others 27
Sidhi BJP 49 Cong 38 Others 13
Shahdol BJP 55 Cong 30 Others 15
Jabalpur BJP 57 Cong 36 Others 7
Mandla BJP 49 Cong 40 Others 11
Balaghat BJP 43 Cong 35 Others 22
Chhindwara Cong 52 BJP 41 Others 7
Hoshangabad BJP 66 Cong 28 Others 6
Vidisha BJP 67 Cong 29 Others 4
Bhopal BJP 63 Cong 31 Others 6
Bhind BJP 56 Cong 34 Others 10
Rajgarh BJP 60 Cong 37 Others 4
Dewas BJP 59 Cong 36 Others 6
Ujjain BJP 64 Cong 33 Others 3
Mandsour BJP 61 Cong 34 Others 5
Ratlam BJP 52 Cong 42 Others 7
Dhar BJP 53 Cong 43 Others 5
Indore BJP 65 Cong 30 Others 5
Khargone BJP 57 Cong 35 Others 8
Khandwa BJP 58 Cong 37 Others 5
Betul BJP 63 Cong 31 Others 6
Gwalior BJP 45 Cong 42 Others 13
Guna Cong 54 BJP 41 Others 5
Sagar BJP 55 Cong 41 Others 4
Tikamgarh BJP 56 Cong 28 Others 16
Damoh BJP 57 Cong 33 Others 10
Khajuraho BJP 55 Cong 26 Others 19
Satna BJP 42 Cong 41 Others 18

Manipur -2

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Inner Manipur Cong 46 CPI 31 Others 23
Outer Manipur Cong 39 NPF 37 Others 25

Meghalaya -2

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Shillong Cong 34 IND 28 Others 38
Tura NPEP 55 Cong 45 Others 0

Mizoram -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Mizoram Cong 50 IND 47 Others 3

Nagaland -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Nagaland NPF 69 Cong 30 Others 1

Odisha -21

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Bargarh BJD 35 BJP 34 Others 32
Bolangir BJD 39 BJP 30 Others 30
Kalahandi BJD 34 BJP 29 Others 38
Nabarangpur BJD 38 Cong 38 Others 24
Kandhamal BJD 51 Cong 29 Others 20
Cuttack BJD 54 Cong 23 Others 23
Kendrapara BJD 53 Cong 35 Others 12
Jagatsinghpur BJD 56 Cong 31 Others 13
Puri BJD 51 Cong 25 Others 24
Bhubaneswar BJD 50 BJP 28 Others 22
Aska BJD 61 Cong 26 Others 12
Sundargarh BJP 34 BJD 32 Others 33
Berhampur BJD 45 Cong 30 Others 25
Koraput BJD 41 Cong 39 Others 19
Sambalpur BJD 37 BJP 34 Others 29
Keonjhar BJD 41 BJP 26 Others 33
Mayurbhanj BJD 38 BJP 26 Others 36
Balasore BJD 42 BJP 28 Others 30
Bhadrak BJD 47 Cong 30 Others 23
Jajpur BJD 56 Cong 23 Others 22
Dhenkanal BJD 44 BJP 31 Others 25

Puducherry -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Puducherry AINRC 36 Cong 27 Others 37

Punjab -13

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Gurdaspur BJP 46 Cong 33 Others 20
Ferozpur SAD 44 Cong 42 Others 14
Bathinda SAD 44 Cong 42 Others 14
Sangrur AAP 49 SAD 29 Others 22
Patiala AAP 33 Cong 31 Others 36
Amritsar Cong 48 BJP 38 Others 14
Khadoor Sahib SAD 45 Cong 35 Others 19
Jalandhar Cong 37 SAD 30 Others 33
Hoshiarpur BJP 36 Cong 35 Others 29
Anandpur Sahib SAD 32 Cong 30 Others 38
Ludhiana Cong 27 AAP 26 Others 47
Fatehgarh Sahib AAP 36 Cong 30 Others 34
Faridkot AAP 44 SAD 27 Others 29

Rajasthan -25

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Ganganagar BJP 53 Cong 29 Others 18
Karauli-Dholpur BJP 48 Cong 45 Others 7
Dausa BJP 34 NPEP 29 Others 37
Tonk-Sawai Madhopur BJP 53 Cong 40 Others 8
Ajmer BJP 56 Cong 41 Others 4
Nagaur BJP 42 Cong 34 Others 24
Pali BJP 66 Cong 29 Others 5
Jodhpur BJP 67 Cong 29 Others 4
Barmer BJP 41 IND 33 Others 26
Jalore BJP 54 Cong 19 Others 28
Udaipur BJP 57 Cong 36 Others 7
Bikaner BJP 64 Cong 30 Others 6
Banswara BJP 51 Cong 43 Others 6
Chittorgarh BJP 61 Cong 34 Others 5
Rajsamand BJP 67 Cong 26 Others 7
Bhilwara BJP 58 Cong 35 Others 6
Kota BJP 56 Cong 39 Others 5
Jhalawar-Baran BJP 60 Cong 35 Others 5
Churu BJP 53 BSP 27 Others 20
Jhunjhunu BJP 49 Cong 26 Others 26
Sikar BJP 47 Cong 25 Others 28
Jaipur Rural BJP 63 Cong 30 Others 7
Jaipur BJP 67 Cong 25 Others 8
Alwar BJP 61 Cong 34 Others 6
Bharatpur BJP 61 Cong 35 Others 4

Sikkim -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Sikkim SDF 54 SKM 40 Others 6

Tripura -2

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Tripura West CPM 63 Cong 16 Others 21
Tripura East CPM 66 Cong 15 Others 19

Uttarakhand -5

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Tehri Garhwal BJP 58 Cong 33 Others 8
Garhwal BJP 60 Cong 33 Others 7
Almora BJP 54 Cong 39 Others 6
Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar BJP 58 Cong 32 Others 9
Hardwar BJP 50 Cong 35 Others 14

Maharashtra -48

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Nandurbar Cong 36 SP 31 Others 33
Dhule BJP 39 Cong 36 Others 24
Jalgaon BJP 52 NCP 38 Others 10
Raver BJP 46 NCP 42 Others 13
Buldhana SHS 41 NCP 38 Others 20
Akola BJP 39 BBM 30 Others 31
Amravati SHS 43 RPI 34 Others 23
Wardha Cong 46 BJP 33 Others 21
Ramtek Cong 41 SHS 39 Others 21
Nagpur Cong 42 BJP 38 Others 20
Bhandara - Gondiya NCP 47 IND 23 Others 29
Gadchiroli-Chimur Cong 38 BJP 35 Others 27
Chandrapur BJP 34 Cong 30 Others 37
Yavatmal-Washim SHS 46 Cong 39 Others 15
Hingoli SHS 42 NCP 33 Others 26
Nanded Cong 45 BJP 35 Others 20
Parbhani SHS 44 NCP 37 Others 19
Jalna BJP 44 Cong 43 Others 13
Aurangabad SHS 35 Cong 30 Others 35
Dindori BJP 41 NCP 36 Others 23
Nashik NCP 36 MNS 33 Others 31
Palghar BVA 30 BJP 29 Others 41
Bhiwandi Cong 31 BJP 24 Others 45
Kalyan SHS 39 NCP 35 Others 26
Thane NCP 40 SHS 34 Others 26
Raigad SHS 54 Cong 35 Others 11
Maval SHS 51 NCP 40 Others 10
Pune Cong 38 BJP 35 Others 27
Baramati NCP 66 BJP 21 Others 13
Shirur SHS 58 NCP 36 Others 6
Ahmadnagar BJP 40 NCP 34 Others 27
Shirdi SHS 54 RPI(A) 34 Others 12
Beed BJP 52 NCP 38 Others 10
Osmanabad NCP 44 SHS 43 Others 12
Latur Cong 45 BJP 44 Others 11
Solapur Cong 52 BJP 39 Others 9
Madha NCP 58 BJP 24 Others 19
Sangli Cong 49 IND 44 Others 8
Satara NCP 65 SHS 29 Others 6
Ratnagiri Sindhudurg Cong 49 SHS 43 Others 8
Kolhapur IND 42 NCP 37 Others 21
Hatkanangle SWP 49 NCP 39 Others 11
Mumbai North Cong 37 BJP 36 Others 26
Mumbai North West Cong 36 SHS 30 Others 34
Mumbai North East NCP 32 BJP 32 Others 37
Mumbai North Central Cong 48 BJP 22 Others 30
Mumbai South Central Cong 43 SHS 30 Others 27
Mumbai South Cong 42 MNS 25 Others 33

NCT OF Delhi -7

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Chandni Chowk Cong 60 BJP 34 Others 6
North East Delhi Cong 59 BJP 34 Others 7
East Delhi Cong 60 BJP 32 Others 7
New Delhi Cong 60 BJP 35 Others 5
North West Delhi Cong 57 BJP 35 Others 8
West Delhi Cong 54 BJP 40 Others 6
South Delhi Cong 49 BJP 37 Others 14

Karnataka -28

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Chikkodi BJP 50 Cong 44 Others 5
Belgaum BJP 51 Cong 35 Others 14
Bagalkot BJP 48 Cong 44 Others 8
Bijapur BJP 48 Cong 41 Others 11
Gulbarga Cong 45 BJP 44 Others 11
Raichur BJP 46 Cong 42 Others 12
Bidar Cong 43 BJP 38 Others 18
Koppal BJP 39 Cong 28 Others 34
Bellary BJP 47 Cong 46 Others 7
Haveri BJP 49 Cong 39 Others 11
Dharwad BJP 56 Cong 39 Others 5
Uttara Kannada BJP 45 Cong 42 Others 14
Davanagere BJP 47 Cong 46 Others 7
Shimoga BJP 51 Cong 45 Others 4
Udupi Chikmagalur BJP 48 Cong 45 Others 7
Hassan JD(S) 51 BJP 21 Others 28
Dakshina Kannada BJP 49 Cong 45 Others 6
Chitradurga BJP 44 Cong 28 Others 27
Tumkur BJP 37 JD(S) 34 Others 29
Mandya JD(S) 37 Cong 35 Others 28
Mysore Cong 36 BJP 36 Others 28
Chamarajanagar Cong 38 BJP 38 Others 24
Bangalore Rural JD(S) 45 BJP 33 Others 22
Bangalore North BJP 45 Cong 39 Others 16
Bangalore Central BJP 40 Cong 36 Others 24
Bangalore South BJP 48 Cong 44 Others 8
Chikkballapur Cong 40 BJP 35 Others 25
Kolar Cong 37 BJP 35 Others 28

Uttar Pradesh -80

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Saharanpur BSP 43 SP 33 Others 24
Kairana BSP 39 BJP 36 Others 25
Muzaffarnagar BSP 37 RLD 34 Others 29
Bijnor RLD 35 BSP 31 Others 35
Nagina SP 36 BSP 27 Others 36
Moradabad Cong 40 BJP 33 Others 27
Rampur SP 38 Cong 33 Others 29
Sambhal BSP 30 SP 28 Others 41
Amroha RLD 40 SP 27 Others 33
Meerut BJP 32 BSP 25 Others 43
Baghpat RLD 39 BSP 29 Others 32
Ghaziabad BJP 43 Cong 32 Others 24
Gautam Buddh Nagar BSP 33 BJP 31 Others 36
Bulandshahr SP 35 BJP 25 Others 39
Aligarh BSP 28 SP 26 Others 46
Hathras RLD 38 BSP 33 Others 29
Mathura RLD 52 BSP 29 Others 19
Agra BJP 31 BSP 30 Others 39
Fatehpur Sikri BSP 30 Cong 29 Others 41
Firozabad SP 42 BSP 32 Others 26
Mainpuri SP 56 BSP 32 Others 12
Etah IND 49 BSP 26 Others 25
Badaun SP 32 BSP 27 Others 41
Aonla BJP 31 SP 30 Others 40
Bareilly Cong 31 BJP 30 Others 39
Pilibhit BJP 50 Cong 16 Others 33
Shahjahanpur SP 32 BSP 24 Others 44
Kheri Cong 26 BSP 25 Others 49
Dhaurahra Cong 52 BSP 27 Others 21
Sitapur BSP 34 SP 31 Others 34
Hardoi SP 51 BSP 35 Others 14
Misrikh BSP 34 SP 30 Others 35
Unnao Cong 53 BSP 19 Others 28
Mohanlalganj SP 37 BSP 26 Others 37
Lucknow BJP 35 Cong 28 Others 37
Rae Bareli Cong 72 BSP 16 Others 11
Amethi Cong 72 BSP 15 Others 14
Sultanpur Cong 42 BSP 28 Others 29
Pratapgarh Cong 26 BSP 22 Others 52
Farrukhabad Cong 28 BSP 23 Others 49
Etawah SP 44 BSP 36 Others 20
Kannauj SP 46 BSP 30 Others 25
Kanpur Cong 42 BJP 38 Others 20
Akbarpur Cong 30 BSP 25 Others 45
Jalaun SP 35 BSP 34 Others 30
Jhansi Cong 29 BSP 24 Others 47
Hamirpur BSP 27 Cong 24 Others 49
Banda SP 39 BSP 33 Others 28
Fatehpur SP 32 BSP 24 Others 44
Kaushambi SP 45 BSP 35 Others 21
Phulpur BSP 30 SP 28 Others 42
Allahabad SP 38 BSP 32 Others 30
Barabanki Cong 44 SP 22 Others 34
Faizabad Cong 28 SP 21 Others 51
Ambedkar Nagar BSP 32 SP 29 Others 39
Bahraich Cong 31 BSP 24 Others 45
Kaiserganj SP 35 BSP 22 Others 43
Shrawasti Cong 33 BSP 26 Others 40
Gonda Cong 26 BSP 22 Others 52
Domariyaganj Cong 31 BJP 21 Others 48
Basti BSP 35 SP 21 Others 44
Sant Kabir Nagar BSP 26 BJP 23 Others 51
Maharajganj Cong 36 BSP 22 Others 42
Gorakhpur BJP 54 BSP 24 Others 22
Kushi Nagar Cong 31 BSP 28 Others 42
Deoria BSP 31 BJP 25 Others 44
Bansgaon BJP 34 BSP 26 Others 39
Lalganj BSP 32 BJP 26 Others 43
Azamgarh BJP 35 BSP 28 Others 37
Ghosi BSP 29 SP 21 Others 50
Salempur BSP 28 Cong 25 Others 48
Ballia SP 41 BSP 30 Others 29
Jaunpur BSP 40 SP 29 Others 31
Machhlishahr SP 31 BSP 28 Others 41
Ghazipur SP 49 BSP 40 Others 11
Chandauli SP 27 BSP 27 Others 46
Varanasi BJP 31 BSP 28 Others 42
Bhadohi BSP 30 SP 28 Others 43
Mirzapur SP 30 BSP 27 Others 43
Robertsganj SP 36 BSP 28 Others 36

Bihar -40

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Valmiki Nagar JD(U) 46 IND 16 Others 38
Paschim Champaran BJP 39 LJP 29 Others 32
Purvi Champaran BJP 42 RJD 25 Others 33
Sheohar BJP 41 BSP 19 Others 40
Sitamarhi JD(U) 40 Cong 21 Others 38
Madhubani BJP 29 RJD 28 Others 43
Jhanjharpur JD(U) 44 RJD 32 Others 25
Supaul JD(U) 45 Cong 21 Others 34
Araria BJP 39 LJP 36 Others 26
Kishanganj Cong 38 JD(U) 25 Others 36
Katihar BJP 37 NCP 35 Others 27
Purnia BJP 51 IND 25 Others 23
Madhepura JD(U) 49 RJD 26 Others 26
Darbhanga BJP 44 RJD 35 Others 21
Muzaffarpur JD(U) 31 LJP 24 Others 45
Vaishali RJD 46 JD(U) 42 Others 13
Gopalganj JD(U) 40 RJD 31 Others 29
Siwan IND 37 RJD 27 Others 36
Maharajganj RJD 35 JD(U) 35 Others 30
Saran RJD 47 BJP 38 Others 15
Hajipur JD(U) 44 LJP 38 Others 18
Ujiarpur JD(U) 32 RJD 27 Others 41
Samastipur JD(U) 44 LJP 27 Others 29
Begusarai JD(U) 29 CPI 23 Others 48
Khagaria JD(U) 43 RJD 21 Others 37
Bhagalpur BJP 36 RJD 27 Others 36
Banka IND 28 RJD 24 Others 47
Munger JD(U) 57 RJD 28 Others 14
Nalanda JD(U) 53 LJP 26 Others 22
Patna Sahib BJP 57 RJD 27 Others 16
Pataliputra JD(U) 43 RJD 39 Others 18
Arrah JD(U) 38 LJP 25 Others 37
Buxar RJD 21 BJP 21 Others 58
Sasaram Cong 32 BJP 25 Others 43
Karakat JD(U) 34 RJD 31 Others 35
Jahanabad JD(U) 39 RJD 36 Others 25
Aurangabad JD(U) 43 RJD 31 Others 25
Gaya BJP 44 RJD 33 Others 24
Nawada BJP 22 LJP 16 Others 61
Jamui JD(U) 33 RJD 28 Others 39

Andhra Pradesh -25

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Aruku Cong 45 CPM 21 Others 33
Srikakulam Cong 42 TDP 33 Others 25
Vizianagaram Cong 40 TDP 34 Others 25
Visakhapatnam Cong 36 PRAP 30 Others 34
Anakapalli Cong 35 TDP 30 Others 34
Kakinada Cong 33 PRAP 30 Others 37
Amalapuram Cong 36 PRAP 32 Others 32
Rajahmundry Cong 35 TDP 35 Others 30
Narsapuram Cong 39 TDP 28 Others 33
Eluru Cong 39 TDP 35 Others 25
Machilipatnam TDP 39 Cong 38 Others 23
Vijayawada Cong 39 TDP 38 Others 22
Guntur Cong 39 TDP 35 Others 26
Narasaraopet TDP 43 Cong 43 Others 15
Bapatla Cong 44 TDP 37 Others 18
Ongole Cong 44 TDP 36 Others 20
Nandyal Cong 40 TDP 31 Others 29
Kurnool Cong 44 TDP 35 Others 21
Anantapur Cong 46 TDP 38 Others 16
Hindupur TDP 42 Cong 40 Others 17
Kadapa Cong 53 TDP 36 Others 12
Nellore Cong 43 TDP 37 Others 20
Tirupati Cong 40 TDP 39 Others 21
Rajampet Cong 43 TDP 32 Others 26
Chittoor TDP 42 Cong 41 Others 18

Telangana -17

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Adilabad TDP 43 Cong 30 Others 27
Peddapalle Cong 35 TRS 29 Others 36
Karimnagar Cong 32 TRS 27 Others 41
Nizamabad Cong 33 TRS 27 Others 40
Zahirabad Cong 39 TRS 37 Others 24
Medak TRS 37 Cong 36 Others 27
Malkajgiri Cong 32 TDP 24 Others 43
Secundrabad Cong 39 BJP 20 Others 41
Hyderabad AIMIM 42 TDP 27 Others 31
Chelvella Cong 39 TDP 37 Others 24
Mahbubnagar TRS 40 Cong 37 Others 23
Nagarkurnool Cong 41 TRS 37 Others 22
Nalgonda Cong 46 CPI 32 Others 23
Bhongir Cong 45 CPM 32 Others 23
Warangal Cong 38 TRS 26 Others 35
Mahabubabad Cong 40 CPI 33 Others 28
Khammam TDP 45 Cong 33 Others 21

Tamil Nadu -39

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Thiruvallur ADMK 43 DMK 40 Others 17
Chennai North DMK 43 CPI 40 Others 18
Chennai South ADMK 42 DMK 38 Others 20
Chennai Central DMK 47 ADMK 41 Others 12
Sriperumbudur DMK 44 PMK 41 Others 14
Kancheepuram Cong 42 ADMK 40 Others 18
Arakkonam DMK 49 PMK 36 Others 16
Vellore DMK 50 ADMK 35 Others 15
Krishnagiri DMK 45 ADMK 34 Others 21
Dharmapuri DMK 47 PMK 30 Others 23
Tiruvannamalai DMK 52 PMK 34 Others 14
Arani Cong 47 ADMK 35 Others 18
Viluppuram ADMK 39 VCK 38 Others 23
Kallakurichi DMK 42 PMK 30 Others 28
Salem ADMK 43 Cong 37 Others 20
Namakkal DMK 44 ADMK 32 Others 24
Erode MDMK 37 Cong 31 Others 32
Tiruppur ADMK 40 Cong 28 Others 32
Nilgiris DMK 45 MDMK 33 Others 23
Coimbatore CPM 36 Cong 31 Others 34
Pollachi ADMK 40 DMK 34 Others 27
Dindigul Cong 44 ADMK 37 Others 19
Karur ADMK 46 DMK 40 Others 13
Tiruchirappalli ADMK 42 Cong 41 Others 17
Perambalur DMK 48 ADMK 39 Others 14
Cuddalore Cong 43 ADMK 40 Others 18
Chidambaram VCK 49 PMK 38 Others 13
Mayiladuthurai ADMK 46 Cong 41 Others 14
Nagapattinam DMK 48 CPI 42 Others 9
Thanjavur DMK 51 MDMK 38 Others 12
Sivaganga Cong 43 ADMK 43 Others 14
Madurai DMK 54 CPM 37 Others 9
Theni Cong 43 ADMK 42 Others 16
Virudhunagar Cong 40 MDMK 38 Others 22
Ramanathapuram DMK 38 ADMK 29 Others 33
Thoothukkudi DMK 47 ADMK 36 Others 17
Tenkasi CPI 38 Cong 33 Others 29
Tirunelveli Cong 39 ADMK 36 Others 25
Kanniyakumari DMK 42 BJP 33 Others 25

West Bengal -42

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Cooch Behar AIFB 45 AITC 42 Others 14
Alipurduars RSP 41 AITC 29 Others 30
Jalpaiguri CPM 45 Cong 37 Others 18
Darjeeling BJP 52 CPM 25 Others 23
Raiganj Cong 50 CPM 39 Others 11
Balurghat RSP 44 AITC 44 Others 12
Maldaha Uttar Cong 48 CPM 41 Others 11
Maldaha Dakshin Cong 54 CPM 37 Others 10
Jangipur Cong 54 CPM 41 Others 5
Baharampur Cong 57 RSP 37 Others 6
Murshidabad Cong 47 CPM 44 Others 9
Krishnanagar AITC 42 CPM 35 Others 23
Ranaghat AITC 50 CPM 41 Others 9
Bangaon AITC 51 CPM 42 Others 7
Barrackpore AITC 49 CPM 43 Others 8
Dum Dum AITC 47 CPM 45 Others 8
Barasat AITC 51 AIFB 39 Others 10
Basirhat AITC 46 CPI 40 Others 13
Joynagar IND 49 RSP 43 Others 8
Mathurapur AITC 54 CPM 42 Others 5
Diamond Harbour AITC 54 CPM 39 Others 7
Jadavpur AITC 50 CPM 45 Others 6
Kolkata Dakshin AITC 57 CPM 35 Others 7
Kolkata Uttar AITC 53 CPM 40 Others 7
Howrah AITC 48 CPM 44 Others 8
Uluberia AITC 51 CPM 41 Others 8
Srerampur AITC 53 CPM 40 Others 7
Hooghly AITC 49 CPM 42 Others 8
Arambagh CPM 54 Cong 37 Others 9
Tamluk AITC 56 CPM 40 Others 4
Kanthi AITC 54 CPM 42 Others 4
Ghatal CPI 53 AITC 41 Others 6
Jhargram CPM 57 Cong 26 Others 17
Medinipur CPI 47 AITC 43 Others 10
Purulia AIFB 44 Cong 42 Others 14
Bankura CPM 48 Cong 37 Others 16
Bishnupur CPM 51 AITC 39 Others 10
Bardhaman Purba CPM 47 AITC 42 Others 11
Burdwan - Durgapur CPM 50 Cong 41 Others 9
Asansol CPM 49 AITC 41 Others 11
Bolpur CPM 50 Cong 38 Others 12
Birbhum AITC 48 CPM 42 Others 10

Gujarat -26

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Kachchh BJP 51 Cong 38 Others 11
Banaskantha Cong 45 BJP 43 Others 12
Patan Cong 45 BJP 42 Others 13
Mahesana BJP 48 Cong 45 Others 7
Sabarkantha BJP 47 Cong 45 Others 8
Gandhinagar BJP 55 Cong 39 Others 6
Ahmedabad East BJP 53 Cong 39 Others 8
Ahmedabad West BJP 55 Cong 41 Others 4
Surendranagar Cong 42 BJP 41 Others 16
Rajkot Cong 47 BJP 44 Others 9
Porbandar Cong 50 BJP 44 Others 6
Jamnagar Cong 47 BJP 43 Others 10
Junagadh BJP 47 Cong 45 Others 8
Amreli BJP 47 Cong 40 Others 13
Bhavnagar BJP 34 Cong 33 Others 32
Anand Cong 52 BJP 42 Others 7
Kheda Cong 47 BJP 47 Others 6
Panchmahal BJP 46 Cong 46 Others 7
Dahod Cong 47 BJP 36 Others 17
Vadodara BJP 57 Cong 39 Others 3
Chhota Udaipur BJP 46 Cong 43 Others 11
Bharuch BJP 42 Cong 38 Others 21
Bardoli Cong 48 BJP 41 Others 11
Surat BJP 52 Cong 42 Others 6
Navsari BJP 56 Cong 38 Others 6
Valsad Cong 46 BJP 45 Others 9

Andaman and Nicobar Islands -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Andaman and Nicobar Islands BJP 44 Cong 42 Others 13

Arunachal Pradesh -2

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Arunachal West Cong 49 BJP 49 Others 2
Arunachal East Cong 54 BJP 22 Others 24

Assam -14

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Karimganj Cong 38 AIUDF 37 Others 25
Silchar BJP 35 AIUDF 29 Others 35
Autonomous District Cong 41 ASDC 26 Others 33
Dhubri AIUDF 52 Cong 34 Others 14
Kokrajhar BOPF 49 IND 30 Others 21
Barpeta Cong 36 AGP 32 Others 32
Gauhati BJP 45 Cong 44 Others 12
Mangaldoi BJP 31 Cong 25 Others 43
Tezpur AGP 42 Cong 38 Others 20
Nowgong BJP 38 Cong 34 Others 28
Kaliabor Cong 45 AGP 29 Others 25
Jorhat Cong 47 BJP 38 Others 14
Dibrugarh Cong 48 AGP 43 Others 9
Lakhimpur Cong 39 AGP 34 Others 27

Chandigarh -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Chandigarh Cong 47 BJP 30 Others 23

Chhattisgarh -11

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Sarguja BJP 52 Cong 32 Others 16
Raigarh BJP 47 Cong 41 Others 11
Janjgir-Champa BJP 41 Cong 29 Others 30
Korba Cong 42 BJP 39 Others 18
Bilaspur BJP 45 Cong 43 Others 12
Rajnandgaon BJP 53 Cong 38 Others 9
Durg BJP 31 Cong 30 Others 39
Raipur BJP 49 Cong 41 Others 9
Mahasamund BJP 48 Cong 41 Others 11
Bastar BJP 44 Cong 26 Others 29
Kanker BJP 46 Cong 43 Others 11

Dadra and Nagar Haveli -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Dadra and Nagar Haveli BJP 46 Cong 46 Others 8

Daman and Diu -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Daman and Diu BJP 65 Cong 29 Others 6

Goa -2

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
North Goa BJP 47 NCP 45 Others 8
South Goa Cong 47 BJP 42 Others 11

Haryana -10

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Ambala Cong 37 BJP 36 Others 27
Kurukshetra Cong 45 INLD 32 Others 23
Sirsa Cong 42 INLD 39 Others 19
Hisar HJCBL 30 INLD 29 Others 41
Karnal Cong 38 BSP 28 Others 34
Sonipat Cong 48 BJP 25 Others 28
Rohtak Cong 70 INLD 17 Others 13
Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Cong 35 INLD 29 Others 36
Gurgaon Cong 37 BSP 26 Others 38
Faridabad Cong 41 BJP 30 Others 28

Himachal Pradesh -4

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Kangra BJP 49 Cong 46 Others 6
Mandi Cong 48 BJP 46 Others 6
Hamirpur BJP 53 Cong 43 Others 3
Shimla BJP 50 Cong 46 Others 4

Jammu and Kashmir -6

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Baramulla JKNC 46 JKPDP 31 Others 23
Srinagar JKNC 52 JKPDP 41 Others 7
Anantnag JKNC 46 JKPDP 45 Others 9
Ladakh IND 30 Cong 26 Others 44
Udhampur Cong 38 BJP 36 Others 26
Jammu Cong 45 BJP 31 Others 24

Jharkhand -14

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Rajmahal BJP 26 JMM 25 Others 49
Dumka JMM 34 BJP 30 Others 36
Godda BJP 24 Cong 23 Others 53
Chatra IND 23 Cong 19 Others 58
Kodarma JVM 26 CPI(ML)(L) 19 Others 55
Giridih BJP 38 JMM 22 Others 40
Dhanbad BJP 32 Cong 25 Others 43
Ranchi Cong 43 BJP 41 Others 16
Jamshedpur BJP 45 JMM 28 Others 26
Singhbhum IND 44 BJP 29 Others 27
Khunti BJP 41 Cong 25 Others 33
Lohardaga BJP 28 IND 26 Others 46
Palamau JMM 26 RJD 22 Others 52
Hazaribagh BJP 32 Cong 26 Others 42

Kerala -20

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Kasaragod CPM 45 Cong 38 Others 17
Kannur Cong 50 CPM 45 Others 5
Vadakara Cong 49 CPM 42 Others 9
Wayanad Cong 50 CPI 31 Others 19
Kozhikode Cong 43 CPM 43 Others 14
Malappuram MUL 55 CPM 40 Others 5
Ponnani MUL 50 IND 39 Others 10
Palakkad CPM 43 Cong 43 Others 15
Alathur CPM 47 Cong 44 Others 9
Thrissur Cong 47 CPI 44 Others 9
Chalakudy Cong 50 CPM 41 Others 8
Ernakulam Cong 46 CPM 44 Others 10
Idukki Cong 52 KEC 42 Others 6
Kottayam KEC(M) 50 CPM 41 Others 9
Alappuzha Cong 52 CPM 45 Others 3
Mavelikkara Cong 49 CPI 43 Others 7
Pathanamthitta Cong 51 CPM 37 Others 12
Kollam Cong 48 CPM 45 Others 7
Attingal CPM 45 Cong 43 Others 12
Thiruvananthapuram Cong 44 CPI 31 Others 25

Lakshadweep -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Lakshadweep Cong 52 NCP 46 Others 2

Madhya Pradesh -29

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Morena BJP 42 Cong 28 Others 30
Bhind BJP 43 Cong 40 Others 17
Gwalior BJP 43 Cong 39 Others 18
Guna Cong 64 BJP 25 Others 11
Sagar BJP 57 Cong 34 Others 9
Tikamgarh BJP 38 Cong 30 Others 32
Damoh BJP 51 Cong 39 Others 11
Khajuraho BJP 39 Cong 34 Others 26
Satna BJP 29 BSP 29 Others 42
Rewa BSP 28 Cong 28 Others 44
Sidhi BJP 40 Cong 33 Others 27
Shahdol Cong 42 BJP 40 Others 18
Jabalpur BJP 54 Cong 38 Others 8
Mandla Cong 46 BJP 38 Others 17
Balaghat BJP 40 Cong 34 Others 26
Chhindwara Cong 49 BJP 35 Others 16
Hoshangabad Cong 48 BJP 45 Others 7
Vidisha BJP 79 SP 9 Others 13
Bhopal BJP 51 Cong 41 Others 8
Rajgarh Cong 49 BJP 45 Others 6
Dewas Cong 48 BJP 46 Others 6
Ujjain Cong 49 BJP 47 Others 4
Mandsour Cong 49 BJP 45 Others 6
Ratlam Cong 48 BJP 39 Others 12
Dhar Cong 46 BJP 46 Others 8
Indore BJP 49 Cong 47 Others 4
Khargone BJP 46 Cong 42 Others 12
Khandwa Cong 49 BJP 42 Others 9
Betul BJP 53 Cong 37 Others 10

Manipur -2

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Inner Manipur Cong 40 CPI 34 Others 26
Outer Manipur Cong 46 PDA 30 Others 25

Meghalaya -2

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Shillong Cong 48 UDP 26 Others 26
Tura NCP 45 Cong 40 Others 15

Mizoram -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Mizoram Cong 65 IND 33 Others 2

Nagaland -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Nagaland NPF 70 Cong 29 Others 1

Odisha -21

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Bargarh Cong 43 BJD 33 Others 24
Sundargarh Cong 37 BJP 35 Others 28
Sambalpur Cong 38 BJD 36 Others 26
Keonjhar BJD 44 Cong 29 Others 27
Mayurbhanj BJD 31 JMM 23 Others 46
Balasore Cong 35 NCP 31 Others 34
Bhadrak BJD 45 Cong 39 Others 16
Jajpur BJD 53 Cong 37 Others 10
Dhenkanal BJD 47 Cong 25 Others 29
Bolangir BJD 43 Cong 34 Others 24
Kalahandi Cong 41 BJD 25 Others 34
Nabarangpur Cong 39 BJD 35 Others 26
Kandhamal BJD 45 Cong 23 Others 32
Cuttack BJD 57 Cong 28 Others 15
Kendrapara BJD 51 Cong 38 Others 11
Jagatsinghpur CPI 47 Cong 39 Others 15
Puri BJD 48 Cong 25 Others 27
Bhubaneswar BJD 56 Cong 21 Others 23
Aska BJD 60 Cong 27 Others 14
Berhampur BJD 45 Cong 37 Others 18
Koraput BJD 41 Cong 28 Others 30

Puducherry -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Puducherry Cong 49 PMK 34 Others 16

Punjab -13

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Gurdaspur Cong 48 BJP 47 Others 5
Amritsar BJP 48 Cong 47 Others 5
Khadoor Sahib SAD 49 Cong 46 Others 5
Jalandhar Cong 45 SAD 41 Others 13
Hoshiarpur Cong 43 BJP 43 Others 15
Anandpur Sahib Cong 45 SAD 37 Others 18
Ludhiana Cong 53 SAD 40 Others 7
Fatehgarh Sahib Cong 47 SAD 43 Others 10
Faridkot SAD 49 Cong 43 Others 8
Ferozpur SAD 47 Cong 45 Others 8
Bathinda SAD 51 Cong 39 Others 11
Sangrur Cong 39 SAD 34 Others 27
Patiala Cong 51 SAD 40 Others 9

Rajasthan -25

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Ganganagar Cong 52 BJP 37 Others 11
Bikaner BJP 43 Cong 39 Others 18
Churu BJP 47 Cong 45 Others 8
Jhunjhunu Cong 51 BJP 40 Others 9
Sikar Cong 45 BJP 24 Others 31
Jaipur Rural Cong 41 BJP 33 Others 27
Jaipur Cong 49 BJP 47 Others 4
Alwar Cong 59 BJP 38 Others 3
Bharatpur Cong 54 BJP 39 Others 7
Karauli-Dholpur Cong 44 BJP 38 Others 17
Dausa IND 52 IND 35 Others 13
Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Cong 47 BJP 47 Others 6
Ajmer Cong 53 BJP 43 Others 5
Nagaur Cong 55 BJP 29 Others 16
Pali Cong 54 BJP 26 Others 20
Jodhpur Cong 53 BJP 39 Others 8
Barmer Cong 53 BJP 38 Others 9
Jalore BJP 34 IND 25 Others 41
Udaipur Cong 54 BJP 32 Others 13
Banswara Cong 54 BJP 28 Others 18
Chittorgarh Cong 50 BJP 41 Others 9
Rajsamand Cong 50 BJP 42 Others 8
Bhilwara Cong 55 BJP 37 Others 8
Kota Cong 53 BJP 41 Others 6
Jhalawar-Baran BJP 49 Cong 43 Others 8

Sikkim -1

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Sikkim SDF 63 Cong 30 Others 7

Tripura -2

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Tripura West CPM 60 Cong 34 Others 6
Tripura East CPM 63 Cong 27 Others 9

Uttarakhand -5

Winner RUNNERS UP REST OF THE PARTIES
Constituency Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%) Party Vote Share(%)
Tehri Garhwal Cong 45 BJP 36 Others 19
Garhwal Cong 45 BJP 40 Others 15
Almora Cong 42 BJP 40 Others 18
Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Cong 43 BJP 31 Others 26
Hardwar Cong 42 BJP 26 Others 32

Data source: Election Commission of India

Data powered by howindialives.com

More Stats

Key Candidates

  • Narendra Modi
    WON

    Narendra Modi

    Varanasi

    BJP

  • Rahul Gandhi
    LOST

    Rahul Gandhi

    Amethi

    Cong

  • Rahul Gandhi
    WON

    Rahul Gandhi

    Wayanad

    Cong

  • Amit Shah
    WON

    Amit Shah

    Gandhinagar

    BJP

  • Sonia Gandhi
    WON

    Sonia Gandhi

    Rae Bareli

    Cong

  • Rajnath Singh
    WON

    Rajnath Singh

    Lucknow

    BJP

  • Nitin Gadkari
    WON

    Nitin Gadkari

    Nagpur

    BJP

  • Smriti Irani
    WON

    Smriti Irani

    Amethi

    BJP

  • Mallikarjun Kharge
    LOST

    Mallikarjun Kharge

    Gulbarga

    Cong

  • Mulayam Singh Yadav
    WON

    Mulayam Singh Yadav

    Mainpuri

    SP

  • Akhilesh Yadav
    WON

    Akhilesh Yadav

    Azamgarh

    SP

  • Jyotiraditya M. Scindia

    Jyotiraditya M. Scindia

    Guna

    Cong

  • Digvijaya Singh
    LOST

    Digvijaya Singh

    Bhopal

    Cong

  • Babul Supriyo
    WON

    Babul Supriyo

    Asansol

    BJP

  • Kiren Rijiju
    WON

    Kiren Rijiju

    Arunachal West

    BJP

  • Hema Malini
    WON

    Hema Malini

    Mathura

    BJP

  • Harish Rawat
    LOST

    Harish Rawat

    Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar

    Cong

  • Shashi Tharoor
    WON

    Shashi Tharoor

    Thiruvananthapuram

    Cong

  • Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
    WON

    Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore

    Jaipur Rural

    BJP

  • Milind Deora
    LOST

    Milind Deora

    Mumbai South

    Cong

  • Mukul Sangma
    LOST

    Mukul Sangma

    Tura

    Cong

  • Raj Babbar
    LOST

    Raj Babbar

    Fatehpur Sikri

    Cong

  • Jaya Prada
    LOST

    Jaya Prada

    Rampur

    BJP

  • Poonam Mahajan
    WON

    Poonam Mahajan

    Mumbai

    BJP

  • Priya Dutt
    LOST

    Priya Dutt

    Mumbai North Central

    Cong

  • Varun Gandhi
    WON

    Varun Gandhi

    Pilibhit

    BJP

  • Farooq Abdullah
    WON

    Farooq Abdullah

    Srinagar

    NC

  • Mehbooba Mufti
    LOST

    Mehbooba Mufti

    Anantnag

    PDP

  • Dimple Yadav
    LOST

    Dimple Yadav

    Kannauj

    SP

  • Sambit Patra
    LOST

    Sambit Patra

    Puri

    BJP

  • Baijayant Jay Panda
    LOST

    Baijayant Jay Panda

    Kendrapara

    BJP

  • Maneka Gandhi
    WON

    Maneka Gandhi

    Sultanpur

    BJP

  • VK Singh
    WON

    VK Singh

    Ghaziabad

    BJP

  • Salman Khursheed
    LOST

    Salman Khursheed

    Farrukhabad

    Cong

  • Shivpal Yadav
    LOST

    Shivpal Yadav

    Firozabad

    PSPL

  • Dr Jitendra Singh
    WON

    Dr Jitendra Singh

    Udhampur

    BJP

  • Ajit Singh
    LOST

    Ajit Singh

    Muzaffarnagar

    RLD

  • Sakshi Maharaj
    WON

    Sakshi Maharaj

    Unnao

    BJP

  • Jitin Prasada
    LOST

    Jitin Prasada

    Dhaurahra

    Cong

  • Ghulam Ahmad Mir
    LOST

    Ghulam Ahmad Mir

    Anantnag

    Cong

  • Rita Bahuguna Joshi
    WON

    Rita Bahuguna Joshi

    Allahabad

    BJP

  • Jagdambika Pal
    WON

    Jagdambika Pal

    Domariyaganj

    BJP

  • RPN Singh
    LOST

    RPN Singh

    Kushi Nagar

    Cong

  • Anupriya Patel
    WON

    Anupriya Patel

    Mirzapur

    Apna Dal

  • Sanjeev Balyan
    WON

    Sanjeev Balyan

    Muzaffarnagar

    BJP

  • Narendra Singh Tomar
    WON

    Narendra Singh Tomar

    Morena

    BJP

  • Nakul Nath
    WON

    Nakul Nath

    Chhindwara

    Cong

  • Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
    WON

    Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti

    Fatehpur

    BJP

  • Azam Khan
    WON

    Azam Khan

    Rampur

    SP

  • Akshay Yadav
    LOST

    Akshay Yadav

    Firozabad

    SP

  • Dharmendra Yadav
    LOST

    Dharmendra Yadav

    Badaun

    SP

  • Arup Patnaik
    LOST

    Arup Patnaik

    Bhubaneswar

    BJD

  • Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
    WON

    Brijbhushan Sharan Singh

    Kaiserganj

    BJP

  • Karti Chidambaram
    WON

    Karti Chidambaram

    Sivaganga

    Cong

  • Kanimozhi Karunanidhi
    WON

    Kanimozhi Karunanidhi

    Thoothukkudi

    DMK

  • A Raja
    WON

    A Raja

    Nilgiris (SC)

    DMK

States (Leads/Results)

Uttar Pradesh
62
10
5
80 Seats
Maharashtra
23
18
48 Seats
West Bengal
22
18
42 Seats
Bihar
17
16
6
40 Seats
Tamil Nadu
23
8
39 Seats
Madhya Pradesh
28
29 Seats
Karnataka
25
28 Seats
Gujarat
26
26 Seats
Rajasthan
24
25 Seats
Andhra Pradesh
22
25 Seats
Odisha
12
8
21 Seats
Kerala
15
20 Seats
Telangana
9
17 Seats
Jharkhand
11
14 Seats
Assam
9
14 Seats
Punjab
8
13 Seats
Chhattisgarh
9
11 Seats
Haryana
10
10 Seats
NCT of Delhi
7
7 Seats
Jammu & Kashmir
6 Seats
Uttarakhand
5
5 Seats
Himachal Pradesh
4 Seats
Tripura
2 Seats
Meghalaya
2 Seats
Arunachal Pradesh
2 Seats
Goa
2 Seats
Manipur
2 Seats
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1 Seat
Lakshadweep
1 Seat
Nagaland
1 Seat
Puducherry
1 Seat
Daman & Diu
1 Seat
Chandigarh
1 Seat
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
1 Seat
Sikkim
1 Seat
Mizoram
1 Seat
Total Seat: 542* So Far: 542
  • BJP
  • Cong
  • DMK
  • AITC
  • YSRCP
  • SHS
  • JDU
  • BJD
  • BSP
  • TRS
  • LJP
  • NCP
  • SP
  • JKN
  • TDP
  • CPI
  • SAD
  • AD
  • AJSU
  • AAP
  • JMM
  • JD(S)
  • AIMIM
  • NDPP
  • AIADMK
  • AIUDF
  • RSP
* Lok Sabha has 543 elected MPs. Voting in Vellore postponed

Crorepati Candidates

Candidates with Criminal Cases