Sign in

ASM vs KAR Match

Match 64, Guwahati, November 02, 2026, Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Recent Performance

ASM
KAR
LWT
L

Saurashtra beat Assam by an innings and 12 runs

October 26, 2026, Match 45 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
W

Assam beat Tripura by 9 wickets

October 18, 2026, Match 22 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
T

Punjab drew with Assam

October 11, 2026, Match 12 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Commentary

11:31 AM IST There will be no commentary available for this match.
Squad
ASM
KAR
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Swarupam PurkayasthaSwarupam Purkayastha62268628.2752.5110032.993.47
Roshan AlamRoshan Alam912315.3740.72970.444.34
Sibsankar RoySibsankar Roy77390230.9640.63857.253.18
Sumit GhadigaonkarSumit Ghadigaonkar22122734.0843.41000.0
Rishav DasRishav Das63304428.1844.13000.0
Mukhtar HussainMukhtar Hussain5078510.9052.3315030.563.13
Amlanjyoti DasAmlanjyoti Das4689.7147.55562.603.16
Denish DasDenish Das24119029.0254.09006.32
Sunil LachitSunil Lachit6173.4025.753108.663.92
Nibir DekaNibir Deka3801630.88000.0
Nihar DekaNihar Deka1763842.45000.0
Hridip DekaHridip Deka620433.891631.183.97
Anurag TalukdarAnurag Talukdar1338.57000.0
Bishal NewarBishal Newar0000000.0
Pradyun SaikiaPradyun Saikia828118.7349.82000.0
Rajveer SinghRajveer Singh2401035.71000.0
Dipjyoti SaikiaDipjyoti Saikia316411.11453.254.73
Mohit ThakurMohit Thakur3225.50221228.413.40
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

ASM vs KAR Venue Details

Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, India
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
Pitch-
Temperature, 26.16C, Clouds
Humidity - 66%Wind Speed 1.81 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
Series
Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
Series Period
11 Oct 2026 - 03 Mar 2027