Sign in

JPN-W vs MAS-W Match

2nd T20I, Sano, September 12, 2026, Malaysia Women tour of Japan, 2026

Recent Performance

JPN-W
MAS-W
LWLA
L

India Women beat Japan Women by 8 wickets

September 18, 2026, 4th Quarter Final Asian Games Women's Cricket Competition, 2026
W

Japan Women beat Malaysia Women by 11 runs

September 13, 2026, 3rd T20I MAS-W in JPN, 3 T20Is, 2026
L

Malaysia Women beat Japan Women by 18 runs

September 13, 2026, 2nd T20I MAS-W in JPN, 3 T20Is, 2026
A

Match Abandoned

September 11, 2026, 1st T20I MAS-W in JPN, 3 T20Is, 2026
View Match Summary
Squad
JPN-W
MAS-W
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Erika OdaErika Oda4976518.2185.76000.0
Mai YanagidaMai Yanagida5976016.5276.382715.374.83
Akari NishimuraAkari Nishimura4936810.5170.22000.0
Ahilya ChandelAhilya Chandel4640112.9367.393819.054.68
Ayumi FujikawaAyumi Fujikawa319310.33602618.385.55
Hinase GotoHinase Goto432909.6660.16008.33
Haruna IwasakiHaruna Iwasaki3939410.64101.28000.0
Shimako KatoShimako Kato3428211.2876.632222.594.63
Meg OgawaMeg Ogawa8261352234.508.11
Kurumi OtaKurumi Ota3723613.1163.952619.695.84
Seika SumiSeika Sumi3220010.5277.22007.20
Elena Kusuda-NairnElena Kusuda-Nairn24132.6031.701325.535.41
Nonoha YasumotoNonoha Yasumoto34183.6039.133214.284.23
Mamta KaswanMamta Kaswan52222.22417.254.60
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

JPN-W vs MAS-W Venue Details

Sano International Cricket Ground, Sano, Japan
Sano International Cricket Ground, Sano
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First22 Won (55%)
Bowling First17 Won (45.00%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 131Average 1st Innings
  • 82Average 2nd Innings
  • 46.94%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 53.06%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 253-4By - Highest Total
  • 12-10By Japan vs Mongolia Lowest Total
  • 114 Runs Kendel Kadowaki-FlemingHighest Individual Score
  • 5/6Charlie Hara-HinzeBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Sano International Cricket Ground, Sano
Series
Malaysia Women in Japan, 3 T20I Series, 2026
Series Period
11 Sep 2026 - 13 Sep 2026