Sign in

PAK vs SL Match

Match 1, Rawalpindi, October 18, 2026, England and Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan, 2026

Recent Performance

PAK
SL

Commentary

5:32 AM IST All eyes are on Rawalpindi, as the ODI Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026 brings us to the magnificent Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, where Pakistan and Sri Lanka are meeting in an interesting contest.
Squad
PAK
SL
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Fakhar ZamanFakhar Zaman92386145.4293.1411114.93
Babar AzamBabar Azam143662653.4386.59000.0
Salman AghaSalman Agha53156642.3295.662053.255.79
Faheem AshrafFaheem Ashraf4541014.6485.593345.695.24
Shadab KhanShadab Khan7395528.0883.558735.605.24
Shaheen AfridiShaheen Afridi7733213.2884.6914624.505.56
Abrar AhmedAbrar Ahmed19281496.553521.514.32
Naseem ShahNaseem Shah3422422.4088.536025.915.48
Saim AyubSaim Ayub1775146.93100941.555.04
Haris RaufHaris Rauf591087.207510725.705.78
Ghazi GhoriGhazi Ghori413934.7572.39000.0
Hasan NawazHasan Nawaz411356.5088.97000.0
Sufyan MoqimSufyan Moqim4151588.23822.754.91
Arafat MinhasArafat Minhas3603070.58712.283.30
Saad BaigSaad Baig0000000.0
RazaullahRazaullah0000000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

PAK vs SL Venue Details

Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First13 Won (41.94%)
Bowling First18 Won (58.06%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 243Average 1st Innings
  • 219Average 2nd Innings
  • 71.47%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 28.53%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 337-3By Pakistan vs New Zealand Highest Total
  • 104-10By Sri Lanka vs Zimbabwe Lowest Total
  • 188* Runs Gary KirstenHighest Individual Score
  • 5/20Saqlain MushtaqBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi
Series
ODI Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026
Series Period
18 Oct 2026 - 31 Oct 2026
Broadcasting Platform
Sky Sports