Sign in

TN vs UT Match

Match Delayed

Recent Performance

TN
UT
T
T

Rajasthan drew with Tamil Nadu

October 11, 2026, Match 18 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Commentary

3:56 PM IST The countdown is over at To Be Confirmed in To Be Confirmed, where the latest chapter of the Ranji Trophy, 2026/27 is about to unfold as Tamil Nadu cross swords against Uttarakhand in a match that is expected to be spectacular.Ball-by-ball updates are unavailable for this match.
Squad
TN
UT
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Baba IndrajithBaba Indrajith78516252.1453.10004.42
Washington SundarWashington Sundar1772331.4348.783630.082.59
Sai KishoreSai Kishore4781415.0738.0518924.472.71
Narayan JagadeesanNarayan Jagadeesan55348845.2962.03002.00
Sonu YadavSonu Yadav1133125.4650.453224.562.93
Ajith RamAjith Ram1821313.3137.239417.522.75
Pradosh Ranjan PaulPradosh Ranjan Paul33233453.0454.3015283.06
Nidhish RajagopalNidhish Rajagopal312330.7556.42231.503.70
Sai SudharsanSai Sudharsan1392944.2360.44004.25
Saravana KumarSaravana Kumar310.505641.163.16
Guruswamy AjiteshGuruswamy Ajitesh315037.5054.15000.0
Athish S RAthish S R424440.6644.68000.0
Vimal KhumarVimal Khumar847643.2755.34002.50
Govinth GaneshGovinth Ganesh1000002.36
Andre SiddarthAndre Siddarth16110252.4756.16000.0
Pranav RagavendraPranav Ragavendra2121241.372894.52
Deepesh DevendranDeepesh Devendran1000342.334.37
Jeganathan HemchudeshanJeganathan Hemchudeshan2196.3326.02827.123.25
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

TN vs UT Venue Details

MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai, India
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Pitch-
Temperature, 27.15C, Rain
Humidity - 80%Wind Speed 1.51 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Series
Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
Series Period
11 Oct 2026 - 03 Mar 2027