Sign in

AUS-W vs BAN-W Match

3rd ODI, Brisbane, October 14, 2026, Bangladesh Women tour of Australia, 2026

Recent Performance

AUS-W
BAN-W
WW
W

Australia Women beat Bangladesh Women by 9 wickets

October 11, 2026, 2nd ODI BAN-W in AUS, 3 ODIs, 2026
W

Australia Women beat Bangladesh Women by 7 wickets

October 09, 2026, 1st ODI BAN-W in AUS, 3 ODIs, 2026

Commentary

5:45 AM IST Hello cricket aficionados, from the vibrant city of Brisbane, we welcome you for an entertaining day of Bangladesh Women in Australia, 3 ODI Series, 2026 action. The historic Allan Border Field plays host as Australia Women squares off against Bangladesh Women in what promises to be a close affair.
Squad
AUS-W
BAN-W
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Kim GarthKim Garth6862418.3553.796925.754.27
Ellyse PerryEllyse Perry170462648.6978.4916625.564.38
Nicola CareyNicola Carey2826638113.192131.854.32
Megan SchuttMegan Schutt1131116.166015423.574.26
Beth MooneyBeth Mooney99328849.8188.76000.0
Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrath6388225.9488.023332.035.22
Ashleigh GardnerAshleigh Gardner95169932.05110.4612522.794.30
Annabel SutherlandAnnabel Sutherland54108741.8093.466721.684.65
Georgia WarehamGeorgia Wareham5434226.301145626.104.34
Alana KingAlana King5529518.4399.328519.314.25
Phoebe LitchfieldPhoebe Litchfield44175146.0794.49000.0
Georgia VollGeorgia Voll1569958.25115.53000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

AUS-W vs BAN-W Venue Details

Allan Border Field, Brisbane, Australia
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Pitch-
Temperature, , Clouds
Humidity - Wind Speed 5.61 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Series
Bangladesh Women in Australia, 3 ODI Series, 2026
Series Period
09 Oct 2026 - 14 Oct 2026
Streaming Platform
FanCode