Sign in

IND vs WI Match

5th T20I, Bengaluru, October 17, 2026, West Indies tour of India, 2026

Recent Performance

IND
WI
WLWWW
W

India beat West Indies by 14 runs

October 11, 2026, 3rd T20I WI in IND, 5 T20Is, 2026
L

West Indies beat India by 6 wickets

October 09, 2026, 2nd T20I WI in IND, 5 T20Is, 2026
W

India beat West Indies by 8 wickets

October 06, 2026, 1st T20I WI in IND, 5 T20Is, 2026
W

India beat Pakistan by 19 runs

October 03, 2026, Final Asian Games Men’s T20I, 2026
W

India beat Sri Lanka by 124 runs

October 01, 2026, 2nd Semi-Final Asian Games Men’s T20I, 2026

Commentary

5:25 AM IST Welcome, one and all, for a thrilling installment of the West Indies in India, 5 T20I Series, 2026. We're live from the prestigious M.Chinnaswamy Stadium in Bengaluru, where India and West Indies are set to lock horns.
Squad
IND
WI
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Sanju SamsonSanju Samson76171927.28158.87000.0
Axar PatelAxar Patel11178716.39128.5911322.747.64
Kuldeep YadavKuldeep Yadav5648867.609814.207.10
Shreyas IyerShreyas Iyer71167232.15141.21006.00
Ishan KishanIshan Kishan65192431.54147.65000.0
Shivam DubeShivam Dube81117828.04149.874027.159.96
Abhishek SharmaAbhishek Sharma66206532.77194.261225.588.48
Arshdeep SinghArshdeep Singh981196.61102.5814520.308.62
Tilak VarmaTilak Varma69183444.73147.42512.806.09
Ravi BishnoiRavi Bishnoi54659.281257121.027.58
Nitish Kumar ReddyNitish Kumar Reddy915330.60173.861020.809.04
Mayank YadavMayank Yadav101133.331324.388.34
Naman DhirNaman Dhir4147200522.8011.40
Prince YadavPrince Yadav821212101024.208.54
Vaibhav SooryavanshiVaibhav Sooryavanshi824630.75186.36000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

IND vs WI Venue Details

M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, India
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First4 Won (40%)
Bowling First5 Won (60.00%)
Temperature, 24.21C, Rain
Humidity - 81%Wind Speed 2.04 meter/sec
  • 148Average 1st Innings
  • 154Average 2nd Innings
  • 59.62%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 40.38%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 212-6By - Highest Total
  • 127-10By India vs England Lowest Total
  • 121* Runs Rohit SharmaHighest Individual Score
  • 6/25Yuzvendra ChahalBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Series
West Indies in India, 5 T20I Series, 2026
Series Period
06 Oct 2026 - 17 Oct 2026
Streaming Platform
JioHotstar
Broadcasting Platform
Star Sports