Sign in

IND vs WI Match

5th T20I, Bengaluru, October 17, 2026, West Indies tour of India, 2026

Recent Performance

IND
WI
WWWAW
W

India beat West Indies by 8 wickets

October 06, 2026, 1st T20I WI in IND, 5 T20Is, 2026
W

India beat Pakistan by 19 runs

October 03, 2026, Final Asian Games Men’s T20I, 2026
W

India beat Sri Lanka by 124 runs

October 01, 2026, 2nd Semi-Final Asian Games Men’s T20I, 2026
A

Match Abandoned

September 28, 2026, 2nd Quarter Final Asian Games Men’s T20I, 2026
View Match Summary
W

India beat Japan by 2 runs

September 22, 2026, One-off T20I IND in JPN, Only T20I, 2026

Commentary

5:25 AM IST Welcome, one and all, for a thrilling installment of the West Indies in India, 5 T20I Series, 2026. We're live from the prestigious M.Chinnaswamy Stadium in Bengaluru, where India and West Indies are set to lock horns.
Squad
IND
WI
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Sanju SamsonSanju Samson73157826.30155.92000.0
Axar PatelAxar Patel10876416.60128.8311121.887.45
Kuldeep YadavKuldeep Yadav5548867.609713.806.98
Shreyas IyerShreyas Iyer68161532.95140.06006.00
Ishan KishanIshan Kishan62183831.68145.87000.0
Shivam DubeShivam Dube80117128.56150.904026.409.86
Abhishek SharmaAbhishek Sharma63194732.45195.281225.588.48
Arshdeep SinghArshdeep Singh951036.0599.0314119.878.51
Tilak VarmaTilak Varma66171944.07145.06512.806.09
Ravi BishnoiRavi Bishnoi54659.281257121.027.58
Nitish Kumar ReddyNitish Kumar Reddy79130.33168.51916.668.33
Mayank YadavMayank Yadav7101001019.507.22
Naman DhirNaman Dhir1000310.337.75
Prince YadavPrince Yadav680266.66918.778.31
Vaibhav SooryavanshiVaibhav Sooryavanshi824630.75186.36000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

IND vs WI Venue Details

M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, India
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First4 Won (40%)
Bowling First5 Won (60.00%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 148Average 1st Innings
  • 154Average 2nd Innings
  • 59.62%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 40.38%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 212-6By - Highest Total
  • 127-10By India vs England Lowest Total
  • 121* Runs Rohit SharmaHighest Individual Score
  • 6/25Yuzvendra ChahalBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Series
West Indies in India, 5 T20I Series, 2026
Series Period
06 Oct 2026 - 17 Oct 2026
Streaming Platform
JioHotstar
Broadcasting Platform
Star Sports