Sign in

IND-W vs ZIM-W Match

1st T20I, Raipur, October 16, 2026, Zimbabwe Women tour of India, 2026

Recent Performance

IND-W
ZIM-W
WWWWW
W

India Women beat Sri Lanka Women by 147 runs

September 22, 2026, Final Asian Games Women's Cricket Competition, 2026
W

India Women beat Bangladesh Women by 114 runs

September 20, 2026, 2nd Semi-Final Asian Games Women's Cricket Competition, 2026
W

India Women beat Japan Women by 8 wickets

September 18, 2026, 4th Quarter Final Asian Games Women's Cricket Competition, 2026
W

India Women beat Sri Lanka Women by 72 runs

September 13, 2026, Final Women's Asia Cup T20, 2026
W

India Women beat Bangladesh Women by 40 runs

September 10, 2026, 1st Semi-Final Women's Asia Cup T20, 2026
Squad
IND-W
ZIM-W
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Harmanpreet KaurHarmanpreet Kaur210434630.18110.893224.846.27
Smriti MandhanaSmriti Mandhana179486731127.47000.0
Deepti SharmaDeepti Sharma157130622.13107.1318918.176.21
Arundhati ReddyArundhati Reddy541498.7694.304829.207.83
Minnu ManiMinnu Mani466120511.605.27
Shafali VermaShafali Verma119332530.221412220.046.01
Richa GhoshRicha Ghosh96144526.75144.93000.0
Nandani SharmaNandani Sharma1411251717.177.09
Anushka SharmaAnushka Sharma37224102.850024.00
Kranti GaudKranti Gaud223216152.381140.817.24
Jintimani KalitaJintimani Kalita0000000.0
Sree CharaniSree Charani33157.501006212.566.32
Niki PrasadNiki Prasad0000000.0
G KamaliniG Kamalini53010103.44000.0
Prema RawatPrema Rawat699128.57713.714.80
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

IND-W vs ZIM-W Venue Details

Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur, India
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First1 Won (50%)
Bowling First1 Won (50.00%)
Temperature, 26.79C, Clouds
Humidity - 73%Wind Speed 2.29 meter/sec
  • 191Average 1st Innings
  • 182Average 2nd Innings
  • 58.33%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 41.67%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 209-3By India vs New Zealand Highest Total
  • 154-7By India vs Australia Lowest Total
  • 82* Runs Suryakumar YadavHighest Individual Score
  • 3/16Axar PatelBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
Series
Zimbabwe Women in India, 3 T20I Series, 2026
Series Period
16 Oct 2026 - 20 Oct 2026