Sign in

QAT vs JSY Match

Match Delayed

Commentary

6:56 AM IST Greetings sports fans! We're moments away from an exciting ICC CWC Challenge League A, 2024-26 clash here at To Be Confirmed, To Be Confirmed, where Qatar and Jersey are ready to deliver an engaging contest.
Squad
JSY
QAT
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Jonty JennerJonty Jenner2988338.39124.01000.0
Charles PerchardCharles Perchard291261881.292727.444.15
Jake DunfordJake Dunford2924916.6072.38000.0
Harrison CarlyonHarrison Carlyon2897736.1880.742019.703.36
Julius SumerauerJulius Sumerauer2839724.81109.063923.584.65
Benjamin WardBenjamin Ward67819.50781811.664.46
Josh LawrensonJosh Lawrenson2599843.3976.942415.293.86
Asa TribeAsa Tribe1277377.3088.04458.505.08
Zak TribeZak Tribe1460967.66106.84522.205.04
Charlie BrennanCharlie Brennan1212615.7583.44000.0
Toby BrittonToby Britton10001386.33
William PerchardWilliam Perchard12323109.52000.0
George RichardsonGeorge Richardson80009245.02
Scott Van BredaScott Van Breda1404064.51007.63
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

QAT vs JSY Venue Details

Ruaraka Sports Club Ground, Nairobi, Kenya
Ruaraka Sports Club Ground, Nairobi
PitchBatting friendly
Temperature, 17.8C, Clouds
Humidity - 83%Wind Speed 4.29 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Ruaraka Sports Club Ground, Nairobi
Series
ICC CWC Challenge League A, 2024-26
Series Period
25 Sep 2024 - 31 Oct 2026
Streaming Platform
FanCode