Sign in

KEN vs PNG Match

Match Delayed

Commentary

6:56 AM IST All eyes are on To Be Confirmed, as the ICC CWC Challenge League A, 2024-26 brings us to the magnificent To Be Confirmed, where Kenya and Papua New Guinea are meeting in an interesting contest.
Squad
KEN
PNG
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Rakep PatelRakep Patel29116248.4188.431432.504.89
Nelson OdhiamboNelson Odhiambo12485.3352.741420.924.92
Shem NgocheShem Ngoche251559.6873.113426.084.10
Irfan KarimIrfan Karim2482641.3058.41000.0
Lucas OluochLucas Oluoch159812.2581.661631.684.77
Dhiren GondariaDhiren Gondaria1938222.4797.94452.256.96
Sachin BhudiaSachin Bhudia213231969.0111175.52
Sukhdeep SinghSukhdeep Singh131261459.43000.0
Jasraj KundiJasraj Kundi46822.6694.441475.22
Pushkar SharmaPushkar Sharma1030734.1173.09625.506.12
Peter LangatPeter Langat618960539.405.68
Brian LikavuBrian Likavu0000000.0
Vraj PatelVraj Patel23331141.772632.424.54
Tanzeel SheikhTanzeel Sheikh89012.8589.10524.204.01
Sachin GillSachin Gill925932.3789.931041.705.83
Francis MutuaFrancis Mutua813927.80112.09467.757.19
Vishil PatelVishil Patel210100000.0
Subham PatelSubham Patel414736.7584.480010.00
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

KEN vs PNG Venue Details

Nairobi Gymkhana Club Ground, Nairobi, Kenya
Nairobi Gymkhana Club Ground, Nairobi
Pitch-
Temperature, 17.59C, Clouds
Humidity - 83%Wind Speed 4.29 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Nairobi Gymkhana Club Ground, Nairobi
Series
ICC CWC Challenge League A, 2024-26
Series Period
25 Sep 2024 - 31 Oct 2026
Streaming Platform
FanCode