Sign in

TRP vs SAU Match

Match 66, Agartala, November 02, 2026, Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Recent Performance

TRP
SAU
LLL
L

Karnataka beat Tripura by an innings and 116 runs

October 26, 2026, Match 44 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
L

Assam beat Tripura by 9 wickets

October 18, 2026, Match 22 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
L

Hyderabad beat Tripura by an innings and 40 runs

October 11, 2026, Match 8 Ranji Trophy, 2026/27

Commentary

11:31 AM IST There will be no commentary available for this match.
Squad
SAU
TRP
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Ravindra JadejaRavindra Jadeja51366856.4361.8621722.012.46
Arpit VasavadaArpit Vasavada102590841.3144.11784.574.10
Jaydev UnadkatJaydev Unadkat102158215.3550.3336622.322.92
Chirag JaniChirag Jani93448537.6850.3810138.842.78
Prerak MankadPrerak Mankad70325834.6562.965739.072.70
Harvik DesaiHarvik Desai61385239.3051.85000.0
Vishvaraj JadejaVishvaraj Jadeja23114228.5547.92001.50
Chetan SakariyaChetan Sakariya3334913.9633.889329.173.12
Tarang GohelTarang Gohel2000000.0
Parth BhutParth Bhut2357630.3160.318022.782.87
Hetvik KotakHetvik Kotak525250.4039.06000.0
Jay GohilJay Gohil1597546.4263.55000.0
Ankur PanwarAnkur Panwar37735441.503.47
Sammar GajjarSammar Gajjar1349337.9251.191030.603.30
Neel PandyaNeel Pandya0000000.0
Arth YadavArth Yadav2464658.971812.45
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

TRP vs SAU Venue Details

Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, India
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
Pitch-
Temperature, 28.86C, Clouds
Humidity - 64%Wind Speed 2.02 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
Series
Ranji Trophy, 2026/27
Series Period
11 Oct 2026 - 03 Mar 2027