Sign in

NAM vs IRE Match

1st ODI, Windhoek, October 22, 2026, Ireland tour of Namibia, 2026

Recent Performance

NAM
IRE
WWLAL
W

Namibia beat USA by 6 wickets

October 13, 2026, Match 136 ICC CWC League 2, 2023-27
W

Namibia beat United Arab Emirates by 8 wickets

October 09, 2026, Match 132 ICC CWC League 2, 2023-27
L

USA beat Namibia by 4 wickets

October 07, 2026, Match 130 ICC CWC League 2, 2023-27
A

Match Abandoned

October 03, 2026, Match 128 ICC CWC League 2, 2023-27
L

South Africa beat Namibia by 9 wickets

September 13, 2026, 3rd ODI SA in NAM, 3 ODIs, 2026

Commentary

10:20 AM IST Welcome, one and all, for a thrilling installment of the Ireland in Namibia, 5 ODI Series, 2026. We're live from the prestigious Namibia Cricket Ground in Windhoek, where Namibia and Ireland are set to lock horns.
Squad
IRE
NAM
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Andy BalbirnieAndy Balbirnie121342932.3474.652346.80
Paul StirlingPaul Stirling174608037.3087.464345.164.77
George DockrellGeorge Dockrell134149022.5781.5911135.894.90
Andy McBrineAndy McBrine9692018.4071.489138.014.58
Mark AdairMark Adair5748816.82102.097733.075.73
Harry TectorHarry Tector58209844.6381.95568.806.16
Lorcan TuckerLorcan Tucker62109423.7883.63000.0
Curtis CampherCurtis Campher47132035.6784.133337.665.87
Ben CalitzBen Calitz34715.66104.44000.0
Matthew HumphreysMatthew Humphreys6666012115.14
Gavin HoeyGavin Hoey66716.7562.61843.256.07
Liam McCarthyLiam McCarthy58057.14933.446.68
Cade CarmichaelCade Carmichael718530.8379.39000.0
Jordan NeillJordan Neill2230121.05005.72
Byron McDonoughByron McDonough331.5042.85448.256.65
Jai MoondraJai Moondra3341787.17370.337.31
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

NAM vs IRE Venue Details

High Performance Oval, Windhoek, Namibia
High Performance Oval, Windhoek
Pitch-
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
High Performance Oval, Windhoek
Series
Ireland in Namibia, 5 ODI Series, 2026
Series Period
22 Oct 2026 - 01 Nov 2026