Sign in

KEN vs DEN Match

Match 31, Nairobi, October 21, 2026, ICC CWC Challenge League A, 2024-26

Commentary

10:18 AM IST Greetings sports fans! We're moments away from an exciting ICC CWC Challenge League A, 2024-26 clash here at To Be Confirmed, To Be Confirmed, where Kenya and Denmark are ready to deliver an engaging contest.
Squad
KEN
DEN
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Rakep PatelRakep Patel25104252.1088.901037.804.78
Nelson OdhiamboNelson Odhiambo12485.3352.741420.924.92
Shem NgocheShem Ngoche211189.0768.602529.124.14
Irfan KarimIrfan Karim2060537.8152.93000.0
Lucas OluochLucas Oluoch128514.1687.621330.304.52
Dhiren GondariaDhiren Gondaria1530123.1592.90006.54
Sachin BhudiaSachin Bhudia1728121.6171.8611175.52
Sukhdeep SinghSukhdeep Singh97111.8350.71000.0
Jasraj KundiJasraj Kundi46822.6694.441475.22
Pushkar SharmaPushkar Sharma1030734.1173.09625.506.12
Peter LangatPeter Langat51818903414.79
Brian LikavuBrian Likavu0000000.0
Vraj PatelVraj Patel19261346.422031.654.17
Tanzeel SheikhTanzeel Sheikh89012.8589.10524.204.01
Sachin GillSachin Gill59724.2570.80372.335.35
Francis MutuaFrancis Mutua47035101.441867.47
Vishil PatelVishil Patel210100000.0
Subham PatelSubham Patel0000000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

KEN vs DEN Venue Details

Nairobi Gymkhana Club Ground, Nairobi, Kenya
Nairobi Gymkhana Club Ground, Nairobi
Pitch-
Temperature, 22.96C, Clouds
Humidity - 56%Wind Speed 3.95 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Nairobi Gymkhana Club Ground, Nairobi
Series
ICC CWC Challenge League A, 2024-26
Series Period
25 Sep 2024 - 31 Oct 2026
Streaming Platform
FanCode