Sign in

SL vs ENG Match

Match 3, Rawalpindi, October 22, 2026, England and Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan, 2026

Recent Performance

SL
ENG
LWL
L

England beat Sri Lanka by 223 runs

September 27, 2026, 3rd ODI SL in ENG, 3 ODIs, 2026
W

Sri Lanka beat England by 16 runs

September 24, 2026, 2nd ODI SL in ENG, 3 ODIs, 2026
L

England beat Sri Lanka by 89 runs

September 22, 2026, 1st ODI SL in ENG, 3 ODIs, 2026
Squad
ENG
SL
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Liam DawsonLiam Dawson1113316.6283.121236.585.22
Adil RashidAdil Rashid16497216.4793.1024331.695.64
Joe RootJoe Root195790350.6687.683156.775.90
Jamie OvertonJamie Overton1630325.25110.581729.825.73
Ben DuckettBen Duckett40162841.7499.69000.0
Mason CraneMason Crane0000000.0
Sam CurranSam Curran4466822.2688.124340.116.15
Josh TongueJosh Tongue410.50252836.14
Harry BrookHarry Brook44153038.25104.93000.0
Tom BantonTom Banton1038142.33104.38000.0
Will JacksWill Jacks2980234.86100.881638.255.93
Gus AtkinsonGus Atkinson1615719.62112.142133.666.11
Jordan CoxJordan Cox49824.5090.74000.0
Henry CrocombeHenry Crocombe0000000.0
James ColesJames Coles0000000.0
Sonny BakerSonny Baker200011039.36
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

SL vs ENG Venue Details

Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First13 Won (41.94%)
Bowling First18 Won (58.06%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 243Average 1st Innings
  • 219Average 2nd Innings
  • 71.47%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 28.53%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 337-3By Pakistan vs New Zealand Highest Total
  • 104-10By Sri Lanka vs Zimbabwe Lowest Total
  • 188* Runs Gary KirstenHighest Individual Score
  • 5/20Saqlain MushtaqBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi
Series
ODI Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026
Series Period
18 Oct 2026 - 31 Oct 2026
Broadcasting Platform
Sky Sports