Sign in

PAK vs ENG Match

Match 4, Lahore, October 25, 2026, England and Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan, 2026

Recent Performance

PAK
ENG
WW
W

Pakistan beat England by 87 runs

October 20, 2026, Match 2 ODI Tri-Series in PAK, 2026
W

Pakistan beat Sri Lanka by 37 runs

October 18, 2026, Match 1 ODI Tri-Series in PAK, 2026

Commentary

10:30 AM IST Welcome to the coverage of Match 4 of ODI Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026. We are here in Lahore at the Gaddafi Stadium for the match between Pakistan and England and it promises to be a gripping contest.
Squad
ENG
PAK
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Liam DawsonLiam Dawson1113316.6283.121236.585.22
Adil RashidAdil Rashid16597216.2093.0124431.795.65
Joe RootJoe Root196793650.5487.713157.165.92
Jamie OvertonJamie Overton1730423.38109.351830.275.54
Ben DuckettBen Duckett41167341.8299.64000.0
Mason CraneMason Crane0000000.0
Sam CurranSam Curran4569522.4187.204440.116.18
Josh TongueJosh Tongue410.50252836.14
Harry BrookHarry Brook45153537.43104.77000.0
Tom BantonTom Banton1143843.80104.78000.0
Will JacksWill Jacks3082134.20100.241738.645.80
Gus AtkinsonGus Atkinson1716418.22113.102332.266.04
Jordan CoxJordan Cox511623.2093.54000.0
Henry CrocombeHenry Crocombe0000000.0
James ColesJames Coles0000000.0
Sonny BakerSonny Baker31133.334428.40
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

PAK vs ENG Venue Details

Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore, Pakistan
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First38 Won (50.67%)
Bowling First34 Won (49.33%)
Temperature, 31.89C, Clouds
Humidity - 16%Wind Speed 3.24 meter/sec
  • 257Average 1st Innings
  • 221Average 2nd Innings
  • 68.03%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 31.97%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 375-3By Pakistan vs Zimbabwe Highest Total
  • 75-10By Sri Lanka vs Pakistan Lowest Total
  • 177 Runs Ibrahim ZadranHighest Individual Score
  • 6/49Lance KlusenerBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Series
ODI Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026
Series Period
18 Oct 2026 - 31 Oct 2026
Broadcasting Platform
Sky Sports