Sign in

SL vs ENG Match

Match 6, Lahore, October 29, 2026, England and Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan, 2026

Recent Performance

SL
ENG
LLWL
L

Pakistan beat Sri Lanka by 37 runs

October 18, 2026, Match 1 ODI Tri-Series in PAK, 2026
L

England beat Sri Lanka by 223 runs

September 27, 2026, 3rd ODI SL in ENG, 3 ODIs, 2026
W

Sri Lanka beat England by 16 runs

September 24, 2026, 2nd ODI SL in ENG, 3 ODIs, 2026
L

England beat Sri Lanka by 89 runs

September 22, 2026, 1st ODI SL in ENG, 3 ODIs, 2026

Commentary

10:34 AM IST All eyes are on Lahore, as the ODI Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026 brings us to the magnificent Gaddafi Stadium, where Sri Lanka and England are meeting in an interesting contest.
Squad
ENG
SL
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Liam DawsonLiam Dawson1113316.6283.121236.585.22
Adil RashidAdil Rashid16497216.4793.1024331.695.64
Joe RootJoe Root195790350.6687.683156.775.90
Jamie OvertonJamie Overton1630325.25110.581729.825.73
Ben DuckettBen Duckett40162841.7499.69000.0
Mason CraneMason Crane0000000.0
Sam CurranSam Curran4466822.2688.124340.116.15
Josh TongueJosh Tongue410.50252836.14
Harry BrookHarry Brook44153038.25104.93000.0
Tom BantonTom Banton1038142.33104.38000.0
Will JacksWill Jacks2980234.86100.881638.255.93
Gus AtkinsonGus Atkinson1615719.62112.142133.666.11
Jordan CoxJordan Cox49824.5090.74000.0
Henry CrocombeHenry Crocombe0000000.0
James ColesJames Coles0000000.0
Sonny BakerSonny Baker200011039.36
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

SL vs ENG Venue Details

Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore, Pakistan
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First38 Won (50.67%)
Bowling First34 Won (49.33%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 257Average 1st Innings
  • 221Average 2nd Innings
  • 68.03%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 31.97%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 375-3By Pakistan vs Zimbabwe Highest Total
  • 75-10By Sri Lanka vs Pakistan Lowest Total
  • 177 Runs Ibrahim ZadranHighest Individual Score
  • 6/49Lance KlusenerBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Series
ODI Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026
Series Period
18 Oct 2026 - 31 Oct 2026
Broadcasting Platform
Sky Sports