Sign in

AFG vs ZIM Match

1st T20I, Sharjah, October 27, 2026, Afghanistan and Zimbabwe tour of UAE, 2026

Recent Performance

AFG
ZIM
ALWLL
A

Match Abandoned

September 28, 2026, 2nd Quarter Final Asian Games Men’s T20I, 2026
View Match Summary
L

Nepal beat Afghanistan by 5 wickets

September 25, 2026, Match 4 Asian Games Men’s T20I, 2026
W

Afghanistan beat Japan by 48 runs

September 24, 2026, Match 1 Asian Games Men’s T20I, 2026
L

India beat Afghanistan by 127 runs

September 17, 2026, 3rd T20I IND in AFG, 3 T20Is, 2026
L

India beat Afghanistan by 7 wickets

September 15, 2026, 2nd T20I IND in AFG, 3 T20Is, 2026

Commentary

5:58 AM IST Greetings sports fans! We're moments away from an exciting Afghanistan and Zimbabwe in UAE, 3 T20I Series, 2026 clash here at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, where Afghanistan and Zimbabwe are ready to deliver an engaging contest.
Squad
ZIM
AFG
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza144324425.54135.6711425.107.01
Innocent KaiaInnocent Kaia2238917.68114.07004.50
Ryan BurlRyan Burl129220126.20124.496223.727.30
Wellington MasakadzaWellington Masakadza832718.7495.085035.087.53
Tafadzwa TsigaTafadzwa Tsiga0000000.0
Wessly MadhevereWessly Madhevere87134518.17113.401931.427.28
Kundai MatigimuKundai Matigimu33030166.6624611.50
Blessing MuzarabaniBlessing Muzarabani99653.4269.1411721.837.26
Brad EvansBrad Evans4231715.85134.896319.208.46
Ben CurranBen Curran810212.75134.21000.0
Tadiwanashe MarumaniTadiwanashe Marumani78141419.36129.96000.0
Vincent MasekesaVincent Masekesa0000000.0
Brian BennettBrian Bennett69212933.79142.509298.60
Newman NyamhuriNewman Nyamhuri74113.6697.61544.4010.57
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

AFG vs ZIM Venue Details

Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First32 Won (59.26%)
Bowling First21 Won (40.74%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 156Average 1st Innings
  • 130Average 2nd Innings
  • 54.42%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 45.58%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 215-6By Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe Highest Total
  • 38-10By Pakistan vs Hong Kong Lowest Total
  • 118* Runs Mohammad ShahzadHighest Individual Score
  • 5/13Samiullah ShinwariBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Series
Afghanistan and Zimbabwe in UAE, 3 T20I Series, 2026
Series Period
27 Oct 2026 - 01 Nov 2026