Sign in

BAN vs WI Match

2nd Test, Sylhet, November 05, 2026, West Indies tour of Bangladesh, 2026

Recent Performance

BAN
WI
T
T

Afghanistan drew with Bangladesh

October 09, 2026, One-off Test AFG and BAN in UAE, One-off Test, 2026
Squad
WI
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Kemar RoachKemar Roach91140312.0935.9230426.943.11
Justin GreavesJustin Greaves18100633.5351.193129.033.37
Kavem HodgeKavem Hodge1788928.6745.33654.664.68
Roston ChaseRoston Chase6128082646.919649.203.54
John CampbellJohn Campbell30143827.6551.22002.95
Jomel WarricanJomel Warrican2537113.2554.718429.853.01
Tagenarine ChanderpaulTagenarine Chanderpaul1575828.0737.65000.0
Brandon KingBrandon King1049429.0558.25000.0
Amir JangooAmir Jangoo53364258.43000.0
Keemo PaulKeemo Paul3961681.35631.503.31
Joshua BishopJoshua Bishop0000000.0
Joshua Da SilvaJoshua Da Silva34125824.6640.93000.0
Jayden SealesJayden Seales302518.3640.4111025.843.36
Kevin WickhamKevin Wickham0000000.0
Shamar JosephShamar Joseph1539916.6294.546424.213.94
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

BAN vs WI Venue Details

Sylhet International Cricket Stadium, Sylhet, Bangladesh
Sylhet International Cricket Stadium, Sylhet
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First4 Won (66.67%)
Bowling First2 Won (33.33%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 271Average 1st Innings
  • 290Average 2nd Innings
  • 42.47%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 57.53%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 587-8By Bangladesh vs Ireland Highest Total
  • 143-10By Zimbabwe vs Bangladesh Lowest Total
  • 171 Runs Mahmudul Hasan JoyHighest Individual Score
  • 6/72Blessing MuzarabaniBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Sylhet International Cricket Stadium, Sylhet
Series
West Indies in Bangladesh, 2 Test Series, 2026
Series Period
28 Oct 2026 - 09 Nov 2026