Sign in

NZ vs IND Match

1st ODI, Auckland, November 04, 2026, India tour of New Zealand, 2026

Recent Performance

NZ
IND

Commentary

10:37 AM IST Greetings sports fans! We're moments away from an exciting India in New Zealand, 5 ODI Series, 2026 clash here at Eden Park, Auckland, where New Zealand and India are ready to deliver an engaging contest.
Squad
IND
NZ
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Rohit SharmaRohit Sharma2911212049.2693.38959.225.24
Virat KohliVirat Kohli3171510958.7894.3651366.16
Axar PatelAxar Patel7491823.5392.268032.734.54
Kuldeep YadavKuldeep Yadav1242159.7751.9320126.935.08
Shreyas IyerShreyas Iyer82313645.4497.84006.32
Ishan KishanIshan Kishan32110742.57107.06000.0
Mohammed SirajMohammed Siraj51577.1242.537725.675.15
Ruturaj GaikwadRuturaj Gaikwad1232936.5586.80000.0
Yash ThakurYash Thakur0000000.0
Arshdeep SinghArshdeep Singh18748.22119.353025.165.49
Auqib NabiAuqib Nabi1000009.50
Tilak VarmaTilak Varma56822.6657.14006.80
Kumar KushagraKumar Kushagra0000000.0
Nitish Kumar ReddyNitish Kumar Reddy810927.2594.78391.337.40
Gurnoor BrarGurnoor Brar9361885.711441.507.17
Naman DhirNaman Dhir33030142.8511046.30
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

NZ vs IND Venue Details

Eden Park, Auckland, New Zealand
Eden Park, Auckland
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First32 Won (40%)
Bowling First43 Won (60.00%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 222Average 1st Innings
  • 191Average 2nd Innings
  • 81.25%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 18.75%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 340-5By New Zealand vs Australia Highest Total
  • 73-10By Sri Lanka vs New Zealand Lowest Total
  • 146* Runs Marcus StoinisHighest Individual Score
  • 6/28Mitchell StarcBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Eden Park, Auckland
Series
India in New Zealand, 5 ODI Series, 2026
Series Period
04 Nov 2026 - 15 Nov 2026
Streaming Platform
SonyLIV
Broadcasting Platform
Sony