Sign in

QAT vs KUW Match

Match 33, Nairobi, October 22, 2026, ICC CWC Challenge League A, 2024-26

Commentary

5:17 PM IST Welcome to the coverage of Match 33 of ICC CWC Challenge League A, 2024-26. We are here in Ruaraka Sports Club Ground at the Nairobi for the match between Qatar and Kuwait and it promises to be a gripping contest.
Squad
QAT
KUW
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Imal LiyanageImal Liyanage1957733.9475.42000.0
Muhammad TanveerMuhammad Tanveer1860443.1469.82519.603.50
Owais AhmedOwais Ahmed6262654.16722.144.11
Muhammad IkramullahMuhammad Ikramullah1729929.9072.042524.124.92
Muhammad MuradMuhammad Murad10677.4465.042125.955.98
Arif Nasir UddinArif Nasir Uddin333601344.85
Muhammad AsimMuhammad Asim513344.33126.662765.06
Shahzaib AhmedShahzaib Ahmed5258.3351.02000.0
Mujeeb Ur RehmanMujeeb Ur Rehman911914.8749.58385.664.94
Amir FarooqAmir Farooq97218601124.455.78
Shakkir KassimShakkir Kassim59118.2085.04000.0
Muhammad JabirMuhammad Jabir431.5025534.205.34
Mohammed IrshadMohammed Irshad1000000.0
Daniel ArcherDaniel Archer5414175.921955.93
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

QAT vs KUW Venue Details

Ruaraka Sports Club Ground, Nairobi, Kenya
Ruaraka Sports Club Ground, Nairobi
Pitch-
Temperature, 19.66C, Clouds
Humidity - 66%Wind Speed 3.32 meter/sec
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Ruaraka Sports Club Ground, Nairobi
Series
ICC CWC Challenge League A, 2024-26
Series Period
25 Sep 2024 - 31 Oct 2026
Streaming Platform
FanCode