Sign in

NZ vs IND Match

3rd T20I, Wellington, October 27, 2026, India tour of New Zealand, 2026

Recent Performance

NZ
IND

Commentary

5:41 AM IST Hello cricket aficionados, from the vibrant city of Wellington, we welcome you for an entertaining day of India in New Zealand, 5 T20I Series, 2026 action. The historic Hnry Stadium plays host as New Zealand squares off against India in what promises to be a close affair.
Squad
IND
NZ
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Bhuvneshwar KumarBhuvneshwar Kumar87678.3771.279023.106.96
Sanju SamsonSanju Samson73157826.30155.92000.0
Axar PatelAxar Patel10876416.60128.8311121.887.45
Kuldeep YadavKuldeep Yadav5548867.609713.806.98
Shreyas IyerShreyas Iyer68161532.95140.06006.00
Ishan KishanIshan Kishan62183831.68145.87000.0
Shivam DubeShivam Dube80117128.56150.904026.409.86
Abhishek SharmaAbhishek Sharma63194732.45195.281225.588.48
Varun ChakaravarthyVarun Chakaravarthy4981.6036.367517.347.58
Arshdeep SinghArshdeep Singh951036.0599.0314119.878.51
Tilak VarmaTilak Varma66171944.07145.06512.806.09
Nitish Kumar ReddyNitish Kumar Reddy79130.33168.51916.668.33
Mayank YadavMayank Yadav7101001019.507.22
Naman DhirNaman Dhir1000310.337.75
Prince YadavPrince Yadav680266.66918.778.31
Vaibhav SooryavanshiVaibhav Sooryavanshi824630.75186.36000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

NZ vs IND Venue Details

Hnry Stadium, Wellington, New Zealand
Hnry Stadium, Wellington
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First8 Won (44.44%)
Bowling First10 Won (55.56%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 164Average 1st Innings
  • 140Average 2nd Innings
  • 62.79%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 37.21%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 219-6By New Zealand vs India Highest Total
  • 101-10By New Zealand vs Pakistan Lowest Total
  • 97* Runs Tim SeifertHighest Individual Score
  • 6/30Ashton AgarBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Hnry Stadium, Wellington
Series
India in New Zealand, 5 T20I Series, 2026
Series Period
22 Oct 2026 - 01 Nov 2026
Streaming Platform
SonyLIV
Broadcasting Platform
Sony