Sign in

NZ vs IND Match

4th T20I, Auckland, October 30, 2026, India tour of New Zealand, 2026

Recent Performance

NZ
IND

Commentary

10:34 AM IST Welcome to the coverage of 4th T20I of India in New Zealand, 5 T20I Series, 2026. We are here in Auckland at the Eden Park for the match between New Zealand and India and it promises to be a gripping contest.
Squad
IND
NZ
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Bhuvneshwar KumarBhuvneshwar Kumar87678.3771.279023.106.96
Sanju SamsonSanju Samson76171927.28158.87000.0
Axar PatelAxar Patel11178716.39128.5911322.747.64
Kuldeep YadavKuldeep Yadav5648867.609814.207.10
Shreyas IyerShreyas Iyer71167232.15141.21006.00
Ishan KishanIshan Kishan65192431.54147.65000.0
Shivam DubeShivam Dube81117828.04149.874027.159.96
Abhishek SharmaAbhishek Sharma66206532.77194.261225.588.48
Varun ChakaravarthyVarun Chakaravarthy4981.6036.367517.347.58
Arshdeep SinghArshdeep Singh981196.61102.5814520.308.62
Tilak VarmaTilak Varma69183444.73147.42512.806.09
Nitish Kumar ReddyNitish Kumar Reddy915330.60173.861020.809.04
Mayank YadavMayank Yadav101133.331324.388.34
Naman DhirNaman Dhir4147200522.8011.40
Prince YadavPrince Yadav821212101024.208.54
Vaibhav SooryavanshiVaibhav Sooryavanshi824630.75186.36000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

NZ vs IND Venue Details

Eden Park, Auckland, New Zealand
Eden Park, Auckland
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First15 Won (45.45%)
Bowling First14 Won (54.55%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 167Average 1st Innings
  • 153Average 2nd Innings
  • 73.24%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 26.76%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 245-5By Australia vs New Zealand Highest Total
  • 76-10By New Zealand vs Bangladesh Lowest Total
  • 105 Runs Martin GuptillHighest Individual Score
  • 5/18Tim SoutheeBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Eden Park, Auckland
Series
India in New Zealand, 5 T20I Series, 2026
Series Period
22 Oct 2026 - 01 Nov 2026
Streaming Platform
SonyLIV
Broadcasting Platform
Sony