Sign in

NZ vs IND Match

5th T20I, Hamilton, November 01, 2026, India tour of New Zealand, 2026

Recent Performance

NZ
IND

Commentary

10:36 AM IST Hello cricket aficionados, from the vibrant city of Hamilton, we welcome you for an entertaining day of India in New Zealand, 5 T20I Series, 2026 action. The historic Seddon Park plays host as New Zealand squares off against India in what promises to be a close affair.
Squad
IND
NZ
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Bhuvneshwar KumarBhuvneshwar Kumar87678.3771.279023.106.96
Sanju SamsonSanju Samson76171927.28158.87000.0
Axar PatelAxar Patel11178716.39128.5911322.747.64
Kuldeep YadavKuldeep Yadav5648867.609814.207.10
Shreyas IyerShreyas Iyer71167232.15141.21006.00
Ishan KishanIshan Kishan65192431.54147.65000.0
Shivam DubeShivam Dube81117828.04149.874027.159.96
Abhishek SharmaAbhishek Sharma66206532.77194.261225.588.48
Varun ChakaravarthyVarun Chakaravarthy4981.6036.367517.347.58
Arshdeep SinghArshdeep Singh981196.61102.5814520.308.62
Tilak VarmaTilak Varma69183444.73147.42512.806.09
Nitish Kumar ReddyNitish Kumar Reddy915330.60173.861020.809.04
Mayank YadavMayank Yadav101133.331324.388.34
Naman DhirNaman Dhir4147200522.8011.40
Prince YadavPrince Yadav821212101024.208.54
Vaibhav SooryavanshiVaibhav Sooryavanshi824630.75186.36000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

NZ vs IND Venue Details

Seddon Park, Hamilton, New Zealand
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First9 Won (64.29%)
Bowling First5 Won (35.71%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 180Average 1st Innings
  • 159Average 2nd Innings
  • 65.58%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 34.42%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 212-4By New Zealand vs India Highest Total
  • 78-10By New Zealand vs Bangladesh Lowest Total
  • 117* Runs Richard LeviHighest Individual Score
  • 4/15James FranklinBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Series
India in New Zealand, 5 T20I Series, 2026
Series Period
22 Oct 2026 - 02 Nov 2026
Streaming Platform
SonyLIV
Broadcasting Platform
Sony