Sign in

PAK vs SL Match

Match 5, Lahore, October 27, 2026, England and Sri Lanka tour of Pakistan, 2026

Recent Performance

PAK
SL
WW
W

Pakistan beat England by 87 runs

October 20, 2026, Match 2 ODI Tri-Series in PAK, 2026
W

Pakistan beat Sri Lanka by 37 runs

October 18, 2026, Match 1 ODI Tri-Series in PAK, 2026

Commentary

11:58 AM IST Hello cricket aficionados, from the vibrant city of Lahore, we welcome you for an entertaining day of ODI Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026 action. The historic Gaddafi Stadium plays host as Pakistan squares off against Sri Lanka in what promises to be a close affair.
Squad
PAK
SL
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Fakhar ZamanFakhar Zaman92386145.4293.1411114.93
Babar AzamBabar Azam143662653.4386.59000.0
Salman AghaSalman Agha53156642.3295.662053.255.79
Faheem AshrafFaheem Ashraf4541014.6485.593345.695.24
Shadab KhanShadab Khan7395528.0883.558735.605.24
Shaheen AfridiShaheen Afridi7733213.2884.6914624.505.56
Abrar AhmedAbrar Ahmed19281496.553521.514.32
Naseem ShahNaseem Shah3422422.4088.536025.915.48
Saim AyubSaim Ayub1775146.93100941.555.04
Haris RaufHaris Rauf591087.207510725.705.78
Ghazi GhoriGhazi Ghori413934.7572.39000.0
Hasan NawazHasan Nawaz411356.5088.97000.0
Sufyan MoqimSufyan Moqim4151588.23822.754.91
Arafat MinhasArafat Minhas3603070.58712.283.30
Saad BaigSaad Baig0000000.0
RazaullahRazaullah0000000.0
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

PAK vs SL Venue Details

Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore, Pakistan
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First38 Won (50.67%)
Bowling First34 Won (49.33%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 257Average 1st Innings
  • 221Average 2nd Innings
  • 68.03%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 31.97%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 375-3By Pakistan vs Zimbabwe Highest Total
  • 75-10By Sri Lanka vs Pakistan Lowest Total
  • 177 Runs Ibrahim ZadranHighest Individual Score
  • 6/49Lance KlusenerBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Series
ODI Tri-Series in Pakistan, 2026
Series Period
18 Oct 2026 - 31 Oct 2026
Broadcasting Platform
Sky Sports