New Delhi340C
Wednesday, May 22, 2024

Upcoming Match USA vs CAN

Upcoming
Match 1, Dallas, June 01, 2024, ICC Men's T20 World Cup, 2024
Saturday7:30 PM

Recent Performance

USAUSA
WWWAW
W

May 21, 2024, 1st T20I BAN in USA, 3 T20I Series, 2024

USA beat Bangladesh by 5 wickets
W

April 13, 2024, 5th T20I CAN in USA, 5 T20Is, 2024

USA beat Canada by 4 wickets
W

April 12, 2024, 4th T20I CAN in USA, 5 T20Is, 2024

USA beat Canada by 14 runs
A

April 11, 2024, 3rd T20I CAN in USA, 5 T20Is, 2024

Match Abandoned
View Match Summary
W

April 10, 2024, 2nd T20I CAN in USA, 5 T20Is, 2024

USA beat Canada by 31 runs
CANCanada
LLALL
L

April 13, 2024, 5th T20I CAN in USA, 5 T20Is, 2024

USA beat Canada by 4 wickets
L

April 12, 2024, 4th T20I CAN in USA, 5 T20Is, 2024

USA beat Canada by 14 runs
A

April 11, 2024, 3rd T20I CAN in USA, 5 T20Is, 2024

Match Abandoned
View Match Summary
L

April 10, 2024, 2nd T20I CAN in USA, 5 T20Is, 2024

USA beat Canada by 31 runs
L

April 07, 2024, 1st T20I CAN in USA, 5 T20Is, 2024

USA beat Canada by 6 wickets
USAUSA Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Corey AndersonCorey Anderson3356825.81132.711435.358.25
Nitish KumarNitish Kumar1949833.20133.15722.856.15
Shadley van SchalkwykShadley van Schalkwyk43636138.46622.169.50
Steven TaylorSteven Taylor2268342.68147.19920.335.38
Nisarg PatelNisarg Patel2011322.601132713.745.53
Milind KumarMilind Kumar3202071.42000.0
Harmeet SinghHarmeet Singh4480192612.665.56
Andries GousAndries Gous311137154.16000.0
Saurabh NetravalkarSaurabh Netravalkar24348.5097.142420.916.60
Shayan JahangirShayan Jahangir0000000.0
Jessy SinghJessy Singh73210.66110.3410249.60
Aaron JonesAaron Jones2334424.57108.86621.166.92
Ali KhanAli Khan6000529.606.93
Nosthush KenjigeNosthush Kenjige4000420.756.91
Monank PatelMonank Patel2338721.50133.91000.0
CanadaCanada Squad
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Kaleem SanaKaleem Sana1631.5027.272712.485.63
Saad Bin ZafarSaad Bin Zafar3827222.66133.994319.026.44
Jeremy GordonJeremy Gordon1244501717.707.37
Junaid SiddiquiJunaid Siddiqui205110.20113.331424.645.37
Rayyan PathanRayyan Pathan1146351.44161.320012.00
Navneet DhaliwalNavneet Dhaliwal3087036.25131.02414.755.90
Harsh ThakerHarsh Thaker2736426136.842318.736.07
Dillon HeyligerDillon Heyliger3629842.57180.603921.287.20
Nicholas KirtonNicholas Kirton1426426.40117.3315513.75
Ravinderpal SinghRavinderpal Singh2958928.04147.252712.00
Kanwarpal TathgurKanwarpal Tathgur0000000.0
Shreyas MovvaShreyas Movva54113.66102.50000.0
Pargat SinghPargat Singh1628720.50104.7423510.00
Aaron JohnsonAaron Johnson1671350.92166.58000.0
Dilpreet BajwaDilpreet Bajwa49230.6611512110.50

Commentary

2:22 PM IST Preview will be available soon.
Rate your Cricket Experience!
  • Excellent
  • Good
  • Ok
  • Not Good

USA vs CAN Venue Details

Grand Prairie Cricket Stadium, Dallas, USA
Grand Prairie Cricket Stadium, Dallas
Pitch-
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • -Average 1st Innings
  • -Average 2nd Innings
  • -PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • -SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • - Highest Total
  • - Lowest Total
  • - Highest Individual Score
  • -Best Bowling Figures