Today in New Delhi, India
Aug 23, 2019-Friday
-°C
New Delhi
  • Humidity
    -
  • Wind
    -

Vote Share

2018

2014

Vote Share % by Constituency

Winner RUNNER UP Others
Constituency Party Vote Share Party Vote Share Vote Share
Sirpur TRS 51 Cong+ 36 Others 13
Mudhole TRS 46 BJP 22 Others 32
Palakurthi TRS 59 Cong+ 32 Others 9
Dornakal TRS 51 Cong+ 41 Others 8
Mahabubabad TRS 46 Cong+ 39 Others 15
Narsampet TRS 50 Cong+ 41 Others 9
Parkal TRS 60 Cong+ 33 Others 7
Warangal West TRS 56 TDP 31 Others 13
Warangal East TRS 54 Cong+ 35 Others 11
Wardhanapet TRS 69 TJS 17 Others 14
Bhupalpalle Cong+ 33 AIFB 26 Others 41
Mulug Cong+ 53 TRS 39 Others 8
Armur TRS 51 Cong+ 31 Others 18
Pinapaka Cong+ 50 TRS 37 Others 13
Yellandu Cong+ 43 TRS 41 Others 16
Khammam TRS 50 TDP 44 Others 6
Palair Cong+ 47 TRS 43 Others 10
Madira Cong+ 43 TRS 41 Others 16
Wyra IND 33 TRS 32 Others 35
Sathupalli TDP 50 TRS 41 Others 9
Kothagudem Cong+ 47 TRS 44 Others 9
Aswaraopeta TDP 48 TRS 38 Others 14
Bhadrachelam Cong+ 43 TRS 33 Others 24
Bodhan TRS 47 Cong+ 42 Others 11
Jukkal TRS 51 Cong+ 28 Others 21
Banswada TRS 53 Cong+ 41 Others 6
Yellareddy Cong+ 54 TRS 33 Others 13
Kamareddy TRS 42 Cong+ 39 Others 19
Nizamabad (Urban) TRS 48 Cong+ 30 Others 22
Nizamabad (Rural) TRS 51 Cong+ 34 Others 15
Balkonda TRS 48 BSP 27 Others 25
Chennur TRS 53 Cong+ 32 Others 15
Koratla TRS 52 Cong+ 33 Others 15
Jagtial TRS 65 Cong+ 27 Others 8
Dharmapuri TRS 43 Cong+ 42 Others 15
Ramagundam AIFB 45 TRS 26 Others 29
Manthani Cong+ 50 TRS 41 Others 9
Peddapalle TRS 44 Cong+ 40 Others 16
Karimnagar TRS 41 BJP 33 Others 26
Choppadandi TRS 54 Cong+ 28 Others 18
Vemulawada TRS 54 Cong+ 36 Others 10
Sircilla TRS 71 Cong+ 20 Others 9
Bellampally TRS 43 BSP 34 Others 23
Manakondur TRS 51 Cong+ 33 Others 16
Huzurabad TRS 59 Cong+ 35 Others 6
Husnabad TRS 63 CPI 25 Others 12
Siddipet TRS 79 TJS 8 Others 13
Medak TRS 57 Cong+ 28 Others 15
Narayankhed TRS 55 Cong+ 21 Others 24
Andole TRS 53 Cong+ 44 Others 3
Narsapur TRS 57 Cong+ 37 Others 6
Zahirabad TRS 51 Cong+ 33 Others 16
Sangareddy Cong+ 46 TRS 44 Others 10
Mancherial TRS 45 Cong+ 42 Others 13
Patancheru TRS 54 Cong+ 37 Others 9
Dubbak TRS 54 Cong+ 16 Others 30
Gajwel TRS 60 Cong+ 32 Others 8
Medchal TRS 55 Cong+ 26 Others 19
Malkajgiri TRS 54 BJP 19 Others 27
Quthbullapur TRS 53 Cong+ 39 Others 8
Kukatpally TRS 52 TDP 33 Others 15
Uppal TRS 52 TDP 30 Others 18
Ibrahimpatnam TRS 37 BSP 37 Others 26
Lal Bahadur Nagar Cong+ 47 TRS 39 Others 14
Asifabad Cong+ 41 TRS 41 Others 18
Maheshwaram Cong+ 41 TRS 37 Others 22
Rajendranagar TRS 43 TDP 20 Others 37
Serilingampally TRS 51 TDP 35 Others 14
Chevella TRS 56 Cong+ 37 Others 7
Pargi TRS 48 Cong+ 39 Others 13
Vicaradab TRS 39 Cong+ 37 Others 24
Tandur Cong+ 45 TRS 43 Others 12
Musheerabad TRS 50 Cong+ 25 Others 25
Malakpet AIMIM 43 TDP 24 Others 33
Amberpet TRS 46 BJP 45 Others 9
Khanapur TRS 44 Cong+ 31 Others 25
Khairatabad TRS 45 BJP 24 Others 31
Jubilee Hills TRS 44 Cong+ 34 Others 22
Sanath Nagar TRS 56 TDP 30 Others 14
Nampalli AIMIM 42 Cong+ 35 Others 23
Karwan AIMIM 53 BJP 23 Others 24
Goshamahal BJP 45 TRS 32 Others 23
Charminar AIMIM 53 BJP 21 Others 26
Chandrayangutta AIMIM 68 BJP 11 Others 21
Yakutpura AIMIM 49 TRS 16 Others 35
Bahdurpura AIMIM 74 TRS 11 Others 15
Adilabad TRS 45 BJP 28 Others 27
Secundrabad TRS 60 Cong+ 26 Others 14
Secunderabad Cantt TRS 56 Cong+ 24 Others 20
Kodangal TRS 49 Cong+ 43 Others 8
Narayanpet TRS 43 Bahujana Left Party 33 Others 24
Mahbubnagar TRS 54 TDP 18 Others 28
Jadcherla TRS 59 Cong+ 31 Others 10
Devarkadra TRS 55 Cong+ 35 Others 10
Makthal TRS 48 IND 18 Others 34
Wanaparthy TRS 60 Cong+ 32 Others 8
Gadwal TRS 53 Cong+ 38 Others 9
Boath TRS 39 Cong+ 35 Others 26
Alampur TRS 56 Cong+ 32 Others 12
Nagarkurnool TRS 61 Cong+ 28 Others 11
Achampet TRS 50 Cong+ 45 Others 5
Kalwakurthy TRS 35 BJP 33 Others 32
Shadnagar TRS 43 Cong+ 31 Others 26
Kollapur Cong+ 46 TRS 39 Others 15
Devarakonda TRS 52 Cong+ 31 Others 17
Nagarjuna Sagar TRS 46 Cong+ 42 Others 12
Miryalguda TRS 47 Cong+ 30 Others 23
Huzurnagar Cong+ 48 TRS 44 Others 8
Nirmal TRS 46 Cong+ 41 Others 13
Kodad TRS 46 Cong+ 46 Others 8
Suryapet TRS 37 Cong+ 34 Others 29
Nalgonda TRS 53 Cong+ 40 Others 7
Munugode Cong+ 49 TRS 38 Others 13
Bhongir TRS 49 Cong+ 35 Others 16
Nakrekal Cong+ 46 TRS 42 Others 12
Thungathurthy TRS 45 Cong+ 45 Others 10
Alair TRS 50 Cong+ 32 Others 18
Jangoan TRS 50 Cong+ 34 Others 16
Ghanpur Station TRS 50 Cong+ 32 Others 18
Winner RUNNER UP RUNNER UP
Constituency Party Vote Share Party Vote Share Party Vote Share
Sirpur BSP 32 TRS 26 Others 40
Mudhole CONG+ 39 BJP 30 Others 30
Palakurthi TDP 33 CONG+ 30 Others 36
Dornakal CONG+ 51 TRS 37 Others 11
Mahabubabad TRS 45 CONG+ 39 Others 14
Narsampet IND 42 TRS 31 Others 25
Parkal TDP 41 TRS 35 Others 22
Warangal West TRS 60 CONG+ 19 Others 20
Warangal East TRS 61 CONG+ 23 Others 15
Wardhanapet TRS 67 CONG+ 17 Others 15
Bhupalpalle TRS 34 CONG+ 30 Others 34
Mulug TRS 38 CONG+ 27 Others 33
Armur TRS 50 CONG+ 39 Others 9
Pinapaka YSRCP 31 TRS 21 Others 46
Yellandu CONG+ 30 TDP 22 Others 47
Khammam CONG+ 38 TDP 35 Others 26
Palair CONG+ 39 TDP 27 Others 33
Madira CONG+ 36 CPM 29 Others 33
Wyra YSRCP 40 TDP 33 Others 26
Sathupalli TDP 39 YSRCP 38 Others 21
Kothagudem TRS 30 YSRCP 20 Others 48
Aswaraopeta YSRCP 34 TDP 34 Others 31
Bhadrachelam CPM 35 TDP 34 Others 30
Bodhan TRS 44 CONG+ 33 Others 21
Jukkal TRS 52 CONG+ 26 Others 21
Banswada TRS 48 CONG+ 30 Others 21
Yellareddy TRS 45 CONG+ 30 Others 24
Kamareddy TRS 45 CONG+ 40 Others 13
Nizamabad (Urban) TRS 31 AIMIM 23 Others 45
Nizamabad (Rural) TRS 47 CONG+ 31 Others 21
Balkonda TRS 47 CONG+ 22 Others 29
Chennur TRS 51 CONG+ 30 Others 17
Koratla TRS 39 IND 25 Others 34
Jagtial CONG+ 42 TRS 37 Others 20
Dharmapuri TRS 46 CONG+ 33 Others 19
Ramagundam TRS 26 AIFB 24 Others 49
Manthani TRS 49 CONG+ 38 Others 11
Peddapalle TRS 57 CONG+ 20 Others 21
Karimnagar TRS 41 BJP 27 Others 31
Choppadandi TRS 58 CONG+ 21 Others 20
Vemulawada TRS 43 BJP 39 Others 17
Sircilla TRS 58 CONG+ 25 Others 15
Bellampally TRS 62 CPI 17 Others 19
Manakondur TRS 54 CONG+ 24 Others 20
Huzurabad TRS 59 CONG+ 23 Others 16
Husnabad TRS 55 CONG+ 35 Others 8
Siddipet TRS 72 CONG+ 10 Others 16
Medak TRS 57 CONG+ 31 Others 10
Narayankhed CONG+ 39 TRS 30 Others 29
Andole TRS 48 CONG+ 46 Others 4
Narsapur TRS 49 CONG+ 41 Others 9
Zahirabad CONG+ 34 TRS 34 Others 30
Sangareddy TRS 52 CONG+ 34 Others 12
Mancherial TRS 62 CONG+ 23 Others 14
Patancheru TRS 37 TDP 27 Others 34
Dubbak TRS 53 CONG+ 29 Others 17
Gajwel TRS 44 TDP 34 Others 21
Medchal TRS 43 TDP 27 Others 29
Malkajgiri TRS 33 BJP 32 Others 33
Quthbullapur TDP 39 TRS 26 Others 34
Kukatpally TDP 43 TRS 24 Others 32
Uppal BJP 36 TRS 30 Others 32
Ibrahimpatnam TDP 26 IND 20 Others 52
Lal Bahadur Nagar TDP 33 TRS 28 Others 37
Asifabad TRS 41 CONG+ 27 Others 30
Maheshwaram TDP 43 CONG+ 28 Others 27
Rajendranagar TDP 34 CONG+ 22 Others 43
Serilingampally TDP 46 TRS 19 Others 34
Chevella CONG+ 39 TRS 39 Others 20
Pargi CONG+ 45 TRS 42 Others 11
Vicaradab TRS 47 CONG+ 39 Others 12
Tandur TRS 46 CONG+ 34 Others 19
Musheerabad BJP 43 TRS 25 Others 31
Malakpet AIMIM 47 BJP 28 Others 23
Amberpet BJP 55 TRS 12 Others 31
Khanapur TRS 50 TDP 21 Others 28
Khairatabad BJP 37 CONG+ 22 Others 40
Jubilee Hills TDP 30 AIMIM 25 Others 43
Sanath Nagar TDP 45 TRS 23 Others 30
Nampalli AIMIM 47 TDP 34 Others 17
Karwan AIMIM 54 BJP 30 Others 15
Goshamahal BJP 58 CONG+ 29 Others 11
Charminar AIMIM 57 TDP 24 Others 18
Chandrayangutta AIMIM 59 MBT 15 Others 24
Yakutpura AIMIM 46 BJP 22 Others 31
Bahdurpura AIMIM 79 TDP 8 Others 12
Adilabad TRS 41 BJP 30 Others 27
Secundrabad TRS 42 TDP 23 Others 33
Secunderabad Cantt TDP 36 TRS 33 Others 30
Kodangal TDP 39 TRS 28 Others 31
Narayanpet TDP 29 TRS 27 Others 42
Mahbubnagar TRS 30 BJP 28 Others 40
Jadcherla TRS 48 CONG+ 38 Others 12
Devarkadra TRS 44 CONG+ 33 Others 22
Makthal CONG+ 36 TRS 29 Others 33
Wanaparthy CONG+ 35 TRS 33 Others 31
Gadwal CONG+ 48 TRS 43 Others 7
Boath TRS 46 CONG+ 26 Others 27
Alampur CONG+ 36 TDP 32 Others 31
Nagarkurnool TRS 41 CONG+ 31 Others 26
Achampet TRS 43 CONG+ 34 Others 22
Kalwakurthy CONG+ 26 BJP 26 Others 46
Shadnagar TRS 45 CONG+ 34 Others 20
Kollapur TRS 47 CONG+ 40 Others 12
Devarakonda CPI 35 TDP 33 Others 30
Nagarjuna Sagar CONG+ 42 TRS 32 Others 24
Miryalguda CONG+ 37 TRS 34 Others 28
Huzurnagar CONG+ 39 TRS 25 Others 35
Nirmal BSP 38 TRS 33 Others 28
Kodad CONG+ 45 TDP 37 Others 16
Suryapet TRS 25 IND 24 Others 50
Nalgonda CONG+ 36 IND 30 Others 33
Munugode TRS 38 IND 16 Others 45
Bhongir TRS 34 YTP 24 Others 40
Nakrekal TRS 35 CONG+ 33 Others 31
Thungathurthy TRS 37 CONG+ 35 Others 27
Alair TRS 52 CONG+ 34 Others 12
Jangoan TRS 49 CONG+ 29 Others 20
Ghanpur Station TRS 58 CONG+ 25 Others 15

Data powered by howindialives.com

More Stats

Urban vs Rural

Big winners/losers

  • K Chandrasekhar Rao
    Wins

    K Chandrasekhar Rao

    Gajwel

    TRS

  • K T Rama Rao
    Wins

    K T Rama Rao

    Sircilla

    TRS

  • A Revanth Reddy
    Lost

    A Revanth Reddy

    Kodangal

    Cong

  • Akbaruddin Owaisi
    Wins

    Akbaruddin Owaisi

    Chandrayangutta

    AIMIM

  • Baddam Bal Reddy
    Lost

    Baddam Bal Reddy

    Rajendranagar

    BJP

  • G Kishan Reddy
    Lost

    G Kishan Reddy

    Amberpet

    BJP

  • K Jana Reddy
    Lost

    K Jana Reddy

    Nagarjuna Sagar

    Cong

  • Komatireddy V Reddy
    Lost

    Komatireddy V Reddy

    Nalgonda

    Cong

  • N Uttam Kumar Reddy
    Wins

    N Uttam Kumar Reddy

    Huzurnagar

    Cong

  • T Harish Rao
    Wins

    T Harish Rao

    Siddipet

    TRS

  • Nama N Rao
    Lost

    Nama N Rao

    Khammam

    TDP