Sign in

AFG vs ZIM Match

2nd T20I, Sharjah, October 29, 2026, Afghanistan and Zimbabwe tour of UAE, 2026

Recent Performance

AFG
ZIM
ALWLL
A

Match Abandoned

September 28, 2026, 2nd Quarter Final Asian Games Men’s T20I, 2026
View Match Summary
L

Nepal beat Afghanistan by 5 wickets

September 25, 2026, Match 4 Asian Games Men’s T20I, 2026
W

Afghanistan beat Japan by 48 runs

September 24, 2026, Match 1 Asian Games Men’s T20I, 2026
L

India beat Afghanistan by 127 runs

September 17, 2026, 3rd T20I IND in AFG, 3 T20Is, 2026
L

India beat Afghanistan by 7 wickets

September 15, 2026, 2nd T20I IND in AFG, 3 T20Is, 2026

Commentary

5:40 AM IST The countdown is over at To Be Confirmed in To Be Confirmed, where the latest chapter of the Afghanistan and Zimbabwe in UAE, 3 T20I Series, 2026 is about to unfold as Afghanistan cross swords against Zimbabwe in a match that is expected to be spectacular.
Squad
AFG
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Shahidullah KamalShahidullah Kamal710426128.3913110.33
Fareed AhmadFareed Ahmad383316.5084.614721.408.65
Rashid KhanRashid Khan11865714.60131.1319714.026.14
Azmatullah OmarzaiAzmatullah Omarzai6990019.14127.115724.458.28
Ibrahim ZadranIbrahim Zadran68193832.84115.15000.0
Mujeeb Ur RahmanMujeeb Ur Rahman68989.80118.078719.226.67
Fazalhaq FarooqiFazalhaq Farooqi57174.2543.586621.427.19
Rahmanullah GurbazRahmanullah Gurbaz90229725.52135.27000.0
Noor AhmadNoor Ahmad28929.20103.372031.807.57
Abdullah TarakhailAbdullah Tarakhail0000000.0
Mohammad AkramMohammad Akram2361897.29000.0
Ijaz AhmadzaiIjaz Ahmadzai44110.2580.39000.0
Noor ul RahmanNoor ul Rahman1111173.33000.0
Abdollah AhmadzaiAbdollah Ahmadzai12136.50108.3317198.35
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

AFG vs ZIM Venue Details

Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First32 Won (59.26%)
Bowling First21 Won (40.74%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 156Average 1st Innings
  • 130Average 2nd Innings
  • 54.42%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 45.58%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 215-6By Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe Highest Total
  • 38-10By Pakistan vs Hong Kong Lowest Total
  • 118* Runs Mohammad ShahzadHighest Individual Score
  • 5/13Samiullah ShinwariBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Series
Afghanistan and Zimbabwe in UAE, 3 T20I Series, 2026
Series Period
27 Oct 2026 - 01 Nov 2026