Sign in

AFG vs ZIM Match

2nd Test, Sharjah, November 13, 2026, Afghanistan and Zimbabwe tour of UAE, 2026

Recent Performance

AFG
ZIM
T
T

Afghanistan drew with Bangladesh

October 09, 2026, One-off Test AFG and BAN in UAE, One-off Test, 2026
Squad
AFG
PlayersMatchesRunsAvgSRWktsAvgEcon
Afsar ZazaiAfsar Zazai1037823.6250000.0
Hashmatullah ShahidiHashmatullah Shahidi1279644.2247.1811643.72
Yamin AhmadzaiYamin Ahmadzai8775.9237.3716323.09
Rahmat ShahRahmat Shah12104345.3452.911533.78
Shahidullah KamalShahidullah Kamal3632153.38001.20
Zia-ur-RehmanZia-ur-Rehman442739.621136.723.06
Ikram AlikhilIkram Alikhil2299.6630.20000.0
Qais AhmadQais Ahmad24511.2551.13344.664.27
Abdul MalikAbdul Malik611910.8150.21005.50
Ziaur RahmanZiaur Rahman26233.33823.503.35
RahmanullahRahmanullah0000000.0
Sediqullah AtalSediqullah Atal26220.6654.86000.0
Khalil GurbazKhalil Gurbaz18440006.00
Ismat AlamIsmat Alam212531.2555.552293.22
Mohammad SaleemMohammad Saleem220.5013.33632.835.02
Your feedback is crucial ! Rate your HT Cricket Experience Experience
  • Very BadVery Bad
  • BadBad
  • OkOk
  • GoodGood
  • ExcellentExcellent

AFG vs ZIM Venue Details

Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Pitch-
Matches Won
Batting First4 Won (44.44%)
Bowling First4 Won (55.56%)
Temperature, ,
Humidity - Wind Speed
  • 353Average 1st Innings
  • 353Average 2nd Innings
  • 53.66%PACEPercentage of wickets takes by pacers
  • 46.34%SPINPercentage of wickets takes by spinners
  • 690-10By New Zealand vs Pakistan Highest Total
  • 59-10By Australia vs Pakistan Lowest Total
  • 202 Runs Brendon McCullumHighest Individual Score
  • 7/94Mark CraigBest Bowling Figures

Match Details

Venue
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Series
Afghanistan and Zimbabwe in UAE, 2 Test Series, 2026
Series Period
05 Nov 2026 - 17 Nov 2026