New Delhi180C
Sunday, Mar 3, 2024

U19 World Cup Stats 2024

41 ODIsJan 19 - Feb 11
  • Highest Score
  • Best Strike Rate
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Hundreds
  • Most 4s
  • Most 6s
  • Most Thirties
  • Best Bowling Strike Rate
  • Most Expensive Bowler
  • Highest Team Total
  • Lowest Team Total

World Cup Highest Score

  PlayerTeamHSVSBFSRTSMatch date
1NZ-U19147*NEP-U19125117302Jan 21, 2024
2IND-U19131NZ-U19126103295Jan 30, 2024
3WI-U19130SA-U1996135254Jan 19, 2024
4AUS-U19120ENG-U1912695266Jan 31, 2024
5IND-U19118IRE-U19106111301Jan 25, 2024
6IND-U19116NEP-U19101114297Feb 02, 2024
7IND-U19108USA-U1911891326Jan 28, 2024
8AUS-U19108WI-U1912189227Feb 02, 2024
9PAK-U19106AFG-U1912684284Jan 20, 2024
10BAN-U19103USA-U19103100291Jan 26, 2024
11IND-U19100NEP-U1910793297Feb 02, 2024
12SCO-U1997SA-U1989108269Jan 27, 2024
13IND-U1996SA-U1995101248Feb 06, 2024
14NEP-U1990NZ-U1910486238Jan 21, 2024
15IRE-U1990BAN-U1911379235Jan 22, 2024

SR: Strike Rate, Mat: Matches, Inn: Innings, NO: Not Out, HS: Highest Score, Avg: Average, RS: Run Scored, VS: Vs Team, BF: Ball faced, TS: Team Score, BBF: Best Bowling Figures, Wkts: Wickets, RG: Runs Given, Ovr: Overs, Mdns: Maidens, EC: Economy, T-SC: Team Score, Vnu: Venue.

Best Strike Rate

  PlayerTeamMatSRRuns4s6sAvgInn30s50s100s
1SA-U191200200-1000
2SA-U1961412283111386120
3SA-U1951366444214000
4SA-U196135200188505120
5BAN-U19312288132293010
6BAN-U192116700-1000
7IND-U197116303297607011
8AFG-U1941135253134100
9PAK-U196112372394000
10IND-U1971108454167000
11WI-U195110119162295200
12WI-U195109207233694011
13NZ-U194107165126554001
14SL-U1941063122104000
15ENG-U195106203266405110

SR: Strike Rate, Mat: Matches, Inn: Innings, NO: Not Out, HS: Highest Score, Avg: Average, RS: Run Scored, VS: Vs Team, BF: Ball faced, TS: Team Score, BBF: Best Bowling Figures, Wkts: Wickets, RG: Runs Given, Ovr: Overs, Mdns: Maidens, EC: Economy, T-SC: Team Score, Vnu: Venue.

Most Fifties

  PlayerTeam50sMatAvgSRRS4s6sInn30s100s
1SCO-U19346570263280410
2SL-U19353980196205500
3SA-U19365794287376610
4IND-U19375677397272721
5AUS-U19374481309326720
6IRE-U19254173206231500
7SA-U192650135200188510
8BAN-U19254185166172510
9PAK-U19263665147121500
10SA-U1926381412283111610
11IND-U19273474238261710
12ENG-U191234876880200
13ENG-U1915367911094300
14BAN-U19132912288132300
15WI-U191337807473300

SR: Strike Rate, Mat: Matches, Inn: Innings, NO: Not Out, HS: Highest Score, Avg: Average, RS: Run Scored, VS: Vs Team, BF: Ball faced, TS: Team Score, BBF: Best Bowling Figures, Wkts: Wickets, RG: Runs Given, Ovr: Overs, Mdns: Maidens, EC: Economy, T-SC: Team Score, Vnu: Venue.

Most Hundreds

  PlayerTeam100sMatAvgSRRS4s6sInn30s50s
1IND-U19276098360328701
2WI-U191569109207233401
3NZ-U191455107165126400
4BAN-U19155793230195511
5PAK-U19165265264277611
6IND-U19175677397272723
7AUS-U19175083304321721
8IND-U191760116303297701
9AUS-U19172772191192710
10IND-U19172771189154710

SR: Strike Rate, Mat: Matches, Inn: Innings, NO: Not Out, HS: Highest Score, Avg: Average, RS: Run Scored, VS: Vs Team, BF: Ball faced, TS: Team Score, BBF: Best Bowling Figures, Wkts: Wickets, RG: Runs Given, Ovr: Overs, Mdns: Maidens, EC: Economy, T-SC: Team Score, Vnu: Venue.

Most 4s

  PlayerTeam4sMat6sAvgSRRSInn30s50s100s
1SA-U19376657942876130
2IND-U19327860983607012
3AUS-U19327644813097230
4AUS-U19327150833047211
5SA-U1931611381412286120
6IND-U192977601163037011
7SCO-U19284065702634130
8PAK-U19276752652646111
9IND-U19277256773977231
10ENG-U192656401062035110
11IND-U19267134742387120
12WI-U192353691092074011
13IRE-U19235141732065020
14SCO-U19214446791854210
15SL-U19205539801965030

SR: Strike Rate, Mat: Matches, Inn: Innings, NO: Not Out, HS: Highest Score, Avg: Average, RS: Run Scored, VS: Vs Team, BF: Ball faced, TS: Team Score, BBF: Best Bowling Figures, Wkts: Wickets, RG: Runs Given, Ovr: Overs, Mdns: Maidens, EC: Economy, T-SC: Team Score, Vnu: Venue.

Most 6s

  PlayerTeam6sMat4sAvgSRRSInn30s50s100s
1SA-U1911631381412286120
2SA-U198618501352005120
3IND-U19873260983607012
4PAK-U19762752652646111
5IND-U197729601163037011
6NZ-U196412551071654001
7SCO-U1964532104964010
8ENG-U196526401062035110
9SA-U19663757942876130
10AUS-U19673244813097230
11BAN-U19551957932305111
12SL-U19552039801965030
13NZ-U19551027671365010
14ENG-U1945936791103010
15SCO-U19442146791854210

SR: Strike Rate, Mat: Matches, Inn: Innings, NO: Not Out, HS: Highest Score, Avg: Average, RS: Run Scored, VS: Vs Team, BF: Ball faced, TS: Team Score, BBF: Best Bowling Figures, Wkts: Wickets, RG: Runs Given, Ovr: Overs, Mdns: Maidens, EC: Economy, T-SC: Team Score, Vnu: Venue.

Most Thirties

  PlayerTeam30sMatAvgSRRS4s6sInn50s100s
1USA-U19342660107100400
2NEP-U19353767185201510
3SCO-U19244679185214410
4AUS-U1924608012081400
5AUS-U19245981118122400
6ZIM-U1925208680100400
7AFG-U192417337140400
8SL-U192417436871400
9WI-U192529110119162500
10BAN-U1925297011763500
11NZ-U1925239792151500
12SA-U19262659107100600
13IND-U19275677397272731
14AUS-U19274481309326730
15AUS-U19275083304321711

SR: Strike Rate, Mat: Matches, Inn: Innings, NO: Not Out, HS: Highest Score, Avg: Average, RS: Run Scored, VS: Vs Team, BF: Ball faced, TS: Team Score, BBF: Best Bowling Figures, Wkts: Wickets, RG: Runs Given, Ovr: Overs, Mdns: Maidens, EC: Economy, T-SC: Team Score, Vnu: Venue.

Best Bowling Strike Rate

  PlayerTeamMatSRBBFWktsRGOVREC
1NAM-U192661616
2AUS-U19211341572
3NAM-U194121033065
4AUS-U19112821744
5SA-U196121811829
6SL-U1941410551124
7SA-U19615921204533
8ENG-U19416914135373
9NZ-U19316157105195
10ENG-U1921611446114
11IRE-U193168544133
12AFG-U1921710551143
13PAK-U196181218223544
14NEP-U194181823766
15WI-U191181923866

SR: Strike Rate, Mat: Matches, Inn: Innings, NO: Not Out, HS: Highest Score, Avg: Average, RS: Run Scored, VS: Vs Team, BF: Ball faced, TS: Team Score, BBF: Best Bowling Figures, Wkts: Wickets, RG: Runs Given, Ovr: Overs, Mdns: Maidens, EC: Economy, T-SC: Team Score, Vnu: Venue.

Most Expensive Bowler

SR: Strike Rate, Mat: Matches, Inn: Innings, NO: Not Out, HS: Highest Score, Avg: Average, RS: Run Scored, VS: Vs Team, BF: Ball faced, TS: Team Score, BBF: Best Bowling Figures, Wkts: Wickets, RG: Runs Given, Ovr: Overs, Mdns: Maidens, EC: Economy, T-SC: Team Score, Vnu: Venue.

Highest Team Total

 TeamT-SCVSDateVnu
1326/5USA-U19Jan 28, 2024Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
2302/8NEP-U19Jan 21, 2024Buffalo Park, East London
3301/7IRE-U19Jan 25, 2024Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
4297/5NEP-U19Feb 02, 2024Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
5296/7ZIM-U19Jan 25, 2024Diamond Oval, Kimberley
6295/8NZ-U19Jan 30, 2024Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
7291/7USA-U19Jan 26, 2024Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
8285/9WI-U19Jan 19, 2024JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom
9284/9AFG-U19Jan 20, 2024Buffalo Park, East London
10273/3SCO-U19Jan 27, 2024JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom
11269/9SA-U19Jan 27, 2024JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom
12267/9NZ-U19Feb 03, 2024Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
13266/6ENG-U19Jan 31, 2024Diamond Oval, Kimberley
14254/10SA-U19Jan 19, 2024JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom
15253/7IND-U19Feb 11, 2024Willowmoore Park, Benoni

SR: Strike Rate, Mat: Matches, Inn: Innings, NO: Not Out, HS: Highest Score, Avg: Average, RS: Run Scored, VS: Vs Team, BF: Ball faced, TS: Team Score, BBF: Best Bowling Figures, Wkts: Wickets, RG: Runs Given, Ovr: Overs, Mdns: Maidens, EC: Economy, T-SC: Team Score, Vnu: Venue.

Lowest Team Total

 TeamScoreVSDateVenue
156/10SL-U19Jan 24, 2024Diamond Oval, Kimberley
271/10AUS-U19Jan 25, 2024Diamond Oval, Kimberley
381/10IND-U19Jan 30, 2024Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
489/10SL-U19Jan 21, 2024Diamond Oval, Kimberley
591/10AUS-U19Jan 22, 2024Diamond Oval, Kimberley
691/10NZ-U19Jan 23, 2024Buffalo Park, East London
791/10ENG-U19Feb 03, 2024JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom
8100/10IND-U19Jan 25, 2024Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
9102/10SA-U19Jan 31, 2024JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom
10103/10PAK-U19Jan 20, 2024Buffalo Park, East London
11104/10AUS-U19Jan 31, 2024Diamond Oval, Kimberley
12105/10IRE-U19Jan 19, 2024Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
13113/10SA-U19Feb 02, 2024JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom
14125/8IND-U19Jan 28, 2024Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
15133/10NAM-U19Jan 24, 2024Diamond Oval, Kimberley

SR: Strike Rate, Mat: Matches, Inn: Innings, NO: Not Out, HS: Highest Score, Avg: Average, RS: Run Scored, VS: Vs Team, BF: Ball faced, TS: Team Score, BBF: Best Bowling Figures, Wkts: Wickets, RG: Runs Given, Ovr: Overs, Mdns: Maidens, EC: Economy, T-SC: Team Score, Vnu: Venue.